Site logo

Filters

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:47.55
928 PB
2 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 1:48.20
873 PB
3 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:48.82
874 +0.9% PB
4 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:50.23
844 PB
4 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA logo 1:50.23
844 -0.9%
6 Sean Higgins Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:50.43
826 PB
7 Brandon Nestor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:50.93
815 PB
8 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:51.28
822 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.55
864 +2.6% PB
10 David Harmon Spy Swimming logo 1:50.57
823 +1.3% PB
11 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logo 1:50.95
815
12 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:51.59
873 PB
13 Jeffrey Ross Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1:51.77
797 PB
14 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:52.88
789 PB
15 Alexander Keller Fayette County Family YMCA logo 1:53.16
769
16 Griffith Otazu Foothills-CA logo 1:53.53
776 +2.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 1:48.89
858 PB
2 Benjamin Creekmore Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:49.10
895 PB
3 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.31
843 -0.5%
3 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA logo 1:50.31
843 -1.0%
5 Brandon Nestor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:50.97
814 PB
6 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:51.78
812 PB
7 Sean Higgins Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:51.83
796
8 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:52.24
802 PB
9 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:52.41
855 PB
10 Jeffrey Ross Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1:52.55
781 PB
10 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:52.55
822 +0.8% SB
12 Griffith Otazu Foothills-CA logo 1:52.66
793 +2.9% PB
13 Alexander Keller Fayette County Family YMCA logo 1:52.86
775
14 Austin Green Tri-County-WV logo 1:52.93
773
15 David Harmon Spy Swimming logo 1:53.11
770 -1.0%
16 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:53.69
772 PB
17 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:53.95
767
18 James McElduff Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:54.34
759 PB
19 Trent Snelson Greater Peoria YMCA logo 1:54.40
743 PB
20 Jacob Nason Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 1:54.41
757
21 Justin Kostelnik Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 1:54.49
756 PB
22 Brendan Woo Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:54.54
755 PB
23 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logo 1:54.74
751
24 Michael O'Brien Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:55.12
728 PB
25 Chance King York YMCA logo 1:55.21
741 PB
26 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA logo 1:55.34
724 PB
27 Jonathan Glavich YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.47
793 PB
28 Andrew Krueger Countryside YMCA logo 1:55.60
733 PB
29 Iain Edmunson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:55.74
757
30 Riley League Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:55.76
730 PB
31 Edward Healy Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 1:55.94
726 PB
32 Douglas Kogut Spy Swimming logo 1:55.96
752 PB
32 Stephen Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.96
726 PB
34 Matthew Regan Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:56.02
751 PB
35 Samuel Delise Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:56.17
722 PB
36 Brandon Voorhies Countryside YMCA logo 1:56.18
722 PB
37 Thomas Bullock Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:56.32
719 PB
38 Grant Wethington M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 1:56.37
718 PB
39 Santiago Ruvira Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:56.45
743 PB
40 Matthew Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA logo 1:56.47
716 +1.4% PB
41 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 1:56.59
937
42 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:56.62
831 PB
43 Ian Dixon-Anderson Hamilton Area YMCA logo 1:56.72
711 PB
45 Sean Swartz Ridley Area YMCA logo 1:57.07
704 PB
46 Cole Davis West Shore YMCA logo 1:57.42
697 PB
47 Frank Buono Kennett Area YMCA logo 1:57.62
693 PB
48 Neil Spazzarini Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 1:57.73
717
49 Taylor Rodenhuis J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 1:57.75
717
50 NOAH DONOVAN Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 1:57.82
689
50 Matthew Zebrowski Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 1:57.82
715 PB
52 Ben Smith Ocean County YMCA logo 1:57.85
688 PB
54 Max Distler Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:57.92
713
55 Hevin Na Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 1:58.01
685
56 Aaron Schlemovitz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:58.21
708
57 Ryan DePietro Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 1:58.36
705
57 John Meisenheimer Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:58.36
678
59 Stephen Conko Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 1:58.40
734
60 Daniel McNeece Farmington Family YMCA logo 1:58.50
702 PB
61 Dylan North York YMCA logo 1:58.52
793
62 Alexander Cassel Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 1:58.54
660
63 Oliver Hudgins Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 1:58.94
693
64 Zach Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 1:58.95
785
65 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logo 1:58.96
785
66 Michael King Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:58.97
693 PB
66 Zachary Kidd Huntington YMCA (WV) logo 1:58.97
666
68 Austen Young West Suburban YMCA logo 1:59.05
665
69 Ali Pourmaleki Soundview Family YMCA logo 1:59.10
690
70 Ryan Scripp Green Bay Y logo 1:59.17
719
71 Daniel Williams Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 1:59.23
718
72 Jesse Smith Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 1:59.25
718
73 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:59.28
686
74 Christopher Asgian Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 1:59.33
685
75 Tyler Gimple Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:59.42
643
76 Dylan Powers Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:59.56
681
77 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:59.57
773
78 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:59.63
653
79 Harrison Rodts YMCA of the North Shore logo 1:59.66
638
80 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:59.71
709 PB
81 Matthew Molnar Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 1:59.73
770 PB
82 Daniel Drozdzewicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 1:59.83
649 +11.6% PB
83 Erik Ryan Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:59.95
765
84 Hayden Aristizabal Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:00.07
645
85 Max Chou Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:00.14
670
86 Liam Handley West Shore YMCA logo 2:00.17
669
87 Tyler Steskla Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:00.22
668 PB
88 Brian Walker Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 2:00.30
667
89 Jourdan Stewart Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:00.37
639
90 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:00.38
665 PB
91 Alexander Glidden YMCA of the North Shore logo 2:00.62
634
92 Grayson Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.73
617
93 Matt Feltz Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 2:00.77
617
94 Sean Tanaka M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 2:00.80
657
95 Nicholas Venditto Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 2:00.84
615
97 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 2:00.99
745
98 Andrew Olson Beavercreek Branch YMCA logo 2:01.01
653 PB
99 Daniel Villars Somerset Hills YMCA logo 2:01.04
626
100 Christopher Richards Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 2:01.18
680
101 MITCHELL SHUBERT Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:01.25
622
102 Ian Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:01.85
610 PB
103 Steven Roth Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 2:01.86
596
104 David Lanetti Upper Main Line Ymca logo 2:01.96
635
105 SETH WRIGLEY Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 2:02.02
633
106 Tyus Temple Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 2:02.09
606
107 Jarrod Schwesinger Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 2:02.14
662
108 Gregory Buckley Kennett Area YMCA logo 2:02.38
627 PB
109 Brent Hochstein Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 2:02.46
584
110 Nate Dill Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logo 2:02.57
715
111 Logan Amodio Montclair YMCA logo 2:02.59
582
112 Jeremy Taylor Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:02.60
596
113 Hunter McMillon Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 2:02.61
653 PB
114 Samuel Melnyk Hickory-NC logo 2:02.85
618
115 Samuel Freedberg Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 2:03.27
583
116 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:03.37
700
117 Max Tempkin Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 2:03.44
637
118 Ross Johnston Mount Desert Island YMCA logo 2:03.63
562 PB
119 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca logo 2:03.67
576
120 Noah Stewart York YMCA logo 2:03.76
600
121 Connor Thorne Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.89
628
122 Michael Williams Western North Carolina YMCA logo 2:04.18
552 PB
123 Marc Berson Tampa Metro YMCA logo 2:08.47
488
124 Nick Roberts Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:09.75
451
125 Jason Tan Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:10.96
470
Peter Fulton Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo NS
Ian Wooley Countryside YMCA logo NS
Jared Klika Green Bay Y logo NS
Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA logo NS
Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo DQ