Site logo

Filters

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA logo 47.91
685 PB
2 Nicholas Gutsche Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 48.14
673 PB
3 Sean Swartz Ridley Area YMCA logo 48.22
691
4 Christopher Szymczak Farmington Family YMCA logo 48.54
705 PB
5 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 48.56
757 PB
6 Luke Simpson Mon Valley YMCA logo 48.63
671
7 Daniel Callis Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 48.67
699
8 Michael Grajek Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 48.75
643
9 Stephen Watson North Canton Community YMCA logo 48.92
656
10 John Slavens Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 48.95
655 PB
10 Ryan Mitchell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 48.95
633 PB
12 Zach Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 49.07
774
13 James Stinehart Greater Westfield YMCA logo 49.19
643 PB
14 Shane Corbett Boyertown Area YMCA logo 49.25
618
15 Jonathan Satre Hilliard YMCA logo 49.30
668
16 Alden Brewer Geneva Family YMCA (NY) logo 49.33
636
17 Cory Mclaughlin Hilliard YMCA logo 49.34
636
18 Aidan Sullivan Greater Richmond YMCA logo 49.36
718
19 Daniel Kracke Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 49.54
656
20 Charles Seltzer YMCA of the North Shore logo 49.57
708
20 Sean Snider Parkersburg YMCA logo 49.57
625 -1.1%
22 Thomas Gannon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 49.60
653
23 Collin Mitchell Auburn-NY logo 49.62
622 PB
24 Max Tempkin Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 49.66
703 +0.9% PB
24 James Singewald West Morris YMCA logo 49.66
650
26 Samuel Bowman LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 49.67
620 PB
27 CHADD CUMMINGS Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 49.71
701
28 Francis Misra Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 49.74
699 -0.9%
29 John Zimcosky Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logo 49.77
615 -1.2%
30 Joseph Malafronte Susquehanna-PA logo 49.79
697 -0.4%
31 Bryton Zook Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 49.84
590 PB
32 Joseph Hilditch Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 49.91
638
33 Basil Mokhallalati Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 49.95
607
34 Gregory Husta Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 49.98
605
35 Mike Czerwinski Western Branch YMCA logo 50.03
581
36 Matthew Leverich Auburn-NY logo 50.09
578
37 Luke McGrory Westfield YMCA logo 50.17
596 -1.6%
38 Michael Manucy Y-Spartaquatics logo 50.18
678
39 Colter Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logo 50.26
674
40 John Loepfe LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 50.27
716
41 Luke Schields Grand Forks YMCA logo 50.35
566 PB
42 Geoffrey Mcdonald Hilliard YMCA logo 50.39
615
43 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics logo 50.48
611
43 Matt Haigh Ridley Area YMCA logo 50.48
664
43 Daniel Todorovic Grand Forks YMCA logo 50.48
611 +0.3% PB
46 Max Shin Westfield YMCA logo 50.50
559 PB
47 MITCHELL SHUBERT Y-Spartaquatics logo 50.58
577
48 Calvin Hulse LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 50.59
659
49 Kyle Hoops Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 50.67
602
50 Matthew Gearing Kettering South Community YMCA logo 50.84
594
51 FORREST BENNETT Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 50.88
541 PB
52 Max Johnson Southeast Family Branch YMCA logo 51.15
550
53 Mitchell Dodd Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 51.16
528
54 John Chow Montclair YMCA logo 51.24
546
55 Peter Strbik Flushing YMCA logo 51.30
625
56 Christopher Asgian Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 51.55
561
57 Roddy Hughes Southeast Family Branch YMCA logo 51.58
560
58 Thomas Gallup Mount Desert Island YMCA logo 51.64
651
59 Noah Pan Cross Island YMCA logo 51.69
607
60 Spencer McGowan Greater Peoria YMCA logo 51.72
503 -1.8%
61 Corey Koss Ridgway YMCA logo 51.82
520
62 Cory Knapp Auburn-NY logo 51.87
547 PB
63 Michael Knapp Flushing YMCA logo 51.99
541
64 Ian Lindsey Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 52.02
489
65 Tavish Boyle Summit Branch YMCA logo 52.09
589 PB
66 Ian Cain Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA logo 52.10
507 -2.6%
67 Dante Cicco Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 52.12
535
68 Tyler Christensen Chippewa Valley YMCA logo 52.23
480
69 Tyler Keehr Grand Forks YMCA logo 52.24
479
70 Aidan Donadio Westfield YMCA logo 52.37
524 PB
71 Eric Vlahos Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 52.65
461
72 Jacob Earle Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 52.71
459
73 Nicholas Radell Auburn-NY logo 52.75
507
74 Marshall Schlick Chippewa Valley YMCA logo 52.77
506
75 Mitchell Fornwald Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 52.97
468 PB
76 Joseph Liechty State-PA logo 53.12
491
77 Ryan Schultz Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 53.41
449
78 Alexander Li Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 53.66
467
79 Donald Timmerman Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 53.72
415 PB
80 Austin Stonebraker Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 53.78
433
81 Mikhail Patros LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 54.04
401
82 Josef Sarabia Cross Island YMCA logo 54.05
451
83 Benjamin Lewis Kennett Area YMCA logo 54.41
407 PB
84 Kyle Zimmerman Genesee Area-NY logo 54.49
483
David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo NS
Cameron Thompson J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo NS
Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo NS
Zach Hamm J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA logo NS
Christopher Mombello Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo DQ
Thomas Brierley E. Hampton Ymca logo NS
Justin Crew Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo NS
Joshua Barnette Huntington YMCA (WV) logo NS
Nathan Runyon Huntington YMCA (WV) logo NS