CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:57.80
 
967 PB
2 Brandon Flynn York YMCA 9:05.40
 
912 PB
3 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:14.61
 
866 PB
4 Matthew Moen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 9:18.88
 
846 PB
5 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:20.33
 
901
6 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 9:20.35
 
838
7 Kevin George Countryside YMCA 9:20.57
 
900 PB
8 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:22.92
 
843 PB
9 Dan Ross York YMCA 9:25.52
 
814
10 Dirk Hamel-Wood Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:27.80
 
803 PB
11 Peyton Leeson Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:28.01
 
802 PB
12 Kyle Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 9:29.27
 
796 PB
13 Sean Higgins Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 9:29.31
 
796
14 Ryan Gajdzisz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 9:30.36
 
791 PB
15 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:31.37
 
903
16 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 9:32.01
 
800 PB
17 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA 9:32.48
 
798 PB
18 Arthur Conover Waterville Area YMCA 9:32.55
 
780 PB
19 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 9:32.74
 
797 PB
20 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:34.35
 
772
21 Jake Pierce Hickory-NC 9:34.93
 
769
22 Jonathan Glavich YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 9:35.69
 
828
23 David Harmon Spy Swimming 9:37.65
 
757
24 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 9:37.74
 
818
25 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 9:38.16
 
816
26 Matt Haigh Ridley Area YMCA 9:38.81
 
813
27 Frederick Josephson Countryside YMCA 9:39.56
 
765 PB
28 David Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA 9:39.92
 
808 PB
29 William Molloy Ocean County YMCA 9:40.19
 
745
30 Harrison Rodts YMCA of the North Shore 9:40.82
 
742
31 Brandon Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA 9:41.37
 
757
32 Daniel Williams Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 9:41.49
 
801
33 Jonathan Morse Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 9:41.67
 
800
34 Ethan Louie Somerset Valley YMCA 9:41.82
 
738
35 Jacob Carl Birmingham Blue Dolphins 9:42.08
 
736
36 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 9:42.16
 
736
37 John Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:44.18
 
744 PB
38 Matt Kazanowsky Ocean County YMCA 9:44.35
 
743
39 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:44.96
 
785
40 Noah Worobetz Countryside YMCA 9:46.20
 
779
41 Joshua Taekman Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 9:46.92
 
731
42 Drew Hamilton M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 9:47.46
 
712
43 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 9:49.15
 
721
44 Tyler Steskla Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 9:50.43
 
715
45 Dustin Ferzacca YMCA of the North Shore 9:50.88
 
697
46 Colin Happ Upper Main Line Ymca 9:51.93
 
709
47 Grayson Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 9:53.90
 
683
48 Edward Healy Red Bank Aquarockets Y 9:54.06
 
682
49 Seth Underwood Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 9:54.82
 
679
50 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA 9:57.04
 
686
51 Cody Bond Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:00.29
 
655
52 Nestor Worobetz Countryside YMCA 10:01.06
 
652
53 Daniel Betts Ocean County YMCA 10:01.55
 
666
54 Bryan Kimutis M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:03.24
 
642 PB
55 Hunter McMillon Waynesboro Family YMCA 10:04.58
 
697
56 Zachary Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:07.07
 
686
57 Joseph Randazzo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:25.15
 
550
Benjamin Galinski Lakeland Hills Family YMCA NS