CollegeSwimming.com

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Fly Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Rupp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 51.24
 
747 PB
2 James McElduff Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 51.73
 
725
3 Jake Hoin Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 52.28
 
699
4 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA 52.46
 
720
5 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV 52.52
 
777
6 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA 52.59
 
685
7 Ryan Murphy Western Connecticut YMCA 52.64
 
683
8 Iain Edmunson Greenwich YMCA Marlins 52.77
 
705
9 Joshua Lo Foothills-CA 53.12
 
690 +2.3% PB
10 Hunter McMillon Waynesboro Family YMCA 53.22
 
746
11 Stephen Husch Westfield YMCA 53.26
 
683
12 Quinten Holland J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 53.30
 
682 PB
13 FRANK DELLO BUONO Kennett Area YMCA 53.35
 
651 PB
14 John Kennedy Farmington Family YMCA 53.41
 
677 PB
15 Chandler Brown Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 53.44
 
647
16 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 53.58
 
791 PB
17 Kenneth Richardson Upper Main Line Ymca 53.63
 
638
18 Michael Spears Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 53.80
 
659 +1.8% PB
19 Ryan Martin Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 53.82
 
625 PB
20 Jason Tan Somerset Valley YMCA 53.86
 
657
21 Drew Orzechowski Western Monmouth County YMCA 53.88
 
627 PB
23 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA 53.93
 
653
25 Thomas Bullock Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 54.00
 
622 +0.3% PB
26 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y 54.01
 
772
27 Conor Tunno Lionville Community YMCA 54.02
 
649 PB
28 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA 54.06
 
615 PB
29 Colin Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 54.07
 
708
30 Liam Reading Bangor YMCA 54.08
 
707 PB
30 Colin Curtin Laurel East Hartford YMCA 54.08
 
619
32 Matt Traub Northwest Connecticut YMCA 54.10
 
646
32 Elijah Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 54.10
 
613 PB
34 Marc Berson Tampa Metro YMCA 54.19
 
614 PB
35 Kevin Fries Summit Branch YMCA 54.22
 
608
36 Jesse Smith Ridgewood Branch YMCA 54.25
 
700
36 Andrew Stotesbery Greenwich YMCA Marlins 54.25
 
639 PB
38 Patrick Savidge Laurel East Hartford YMCA 54.29
 
638
38 Anthonoy Blome Greater Peoria YMCA 54.29
 
638
40 Quentin Cody Lionville Community YMCA 54.33
 
696 PB
40 Daniel Drozdzewicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 54.33
 
608 +2.0% PB
42 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 54.36
 
606
42 Zach Hamm J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 54.36
 
602 -0.6%
44 James Weslaski Southeastern Aquatics (SEAY) Racine YMCA 54.37
 
606 +2.8% PB
44 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 54.37
 
634 PB
44 Matthew Schlehr Countryside YMCA 54.37
 
601
47 Ian Lloyd Northern Dauphin County YMCA 54.38
 
634 -1.2%
48 Oliver Acomb Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54.39
 
600
49 Steven Roth Western Monmouth County YMCA 54.41
 
599 -0.5%
49 Alexander Tenner Ocean County YMCA 54.41
 
604 +3.2% PB
51 Clay Resweber Ridley Area YMCA 54.44
 
631
51 Andrew Olson Beavercreek Branch YMCA 54.44
 
631 PB
53 Neil Spazzarini Laurel East Hartford YMCA 54.56
 
626 PB
54 Edward Thunem New Canaan YMCA Caimans 54.64
 
594
55 Matthew Chu Somerset Valley YMCA 54.69
 
592
56 Russell Stoll Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 54.71
 
591
57 Nicholas Brubaker Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 54.76
 
617
58 Joe Daniel Vandermus LaCrosse Area YMCA 54.78
 
616 PB
59 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA 54.79
 
738
60 Nathan Mihalko Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 54.83
 
614 -1.7%
60 Jay Bell Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 54.83
 
674
62 Joshua Furth Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 54.88
 
612 PB
63 Ryan Berger Ocean County YMCA 54.93
 
582 PB
64 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA 55.01
 
667
65 Logan Amodio Montclair YMCA 55.04
 
572 PB
66 Corey Manley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 55.08
 
663
67 Nicholas Venditto Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 55.15
 
567
68 Taylor Adams Chippewa Valley YMCA 55.22
 
569 -1.3%
68 Alec Tocco Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 55.22
 
597
70 Caleb Treadwell Cortland YMCA 55.24
 
596
71 Zachary Sanders West Morris YMCA 55.25
 
568
72 Evan Berger Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 55.28
 
595
73 Matthew Fritsch State-PA 55.33
 
653
74 CODY WEILER Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 55.40
 
590
75 Matt Perham Birmingham Blue Dolphins 55.44
 
588
76 Anthony Gurrieri Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 55.48
 
558
76 Logan Greer Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 55.48
 
586
78 Aeryk Dickman Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 55.54
 
584 +3.1% PB
79 David Lanetti Upper Main Line Ymca 55.60
 
581
80 Jeffrey Hicks Hazleton YMCA 55.70
 
544 PB
80 Noah Crawford Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 55.70
 
577
82 Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA 55.72
 
698
83 Adam Tuchscherer OSHY Dolphins 55.78
 
545 +0.1% PB
84 Aaron Green Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 55.83
 
631 +0.8% PB
85 Brent Hochstein Central Delaware (Dover) YMCA 55.86
 
537 -1.3%
86 Brennan Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 55.93
 
534
87 Stefan Pla New Canaan YMCA Caimans 56.08
 
533 -1.3%
88 Michael Williams Western North Carolina YMCA 56.09
 
528 +6.0% SB
89 Aram Barmakian Westfield YMCA 56.10
 
560 PB
90 Riley Strassner Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA 56.14
 
680
91 Charlie Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca 56.17
 
785
92 Tyler Gangell Western Connecticut YMCA 56.18
 
524
93 Sean Tanaka M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 56.28
 
552
94 Jameson Achuff Upper Main Line Ymca 56.31
 
518 PB
95 Jarrod Schwesinger Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 56.39
 
608
96 Will Turnbull Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 56.46
 
545
97 Bora Sebuktekin Somerset Valley YMCA 56.54
 
509 PB
98 Christian Weeks Darien Community YMCA Piranhas 56.56
 
513
99 Mikey Milici Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 56.60
 
539
100 Chandler Vandiford Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 56.62
 
659
101 Kyle Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 56.64
 
505
102 Samuel Melnyk Hickory-NC 56.76
 
532
103 Chandler Johnson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 56.77
 
500
104 Benjamin Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 56.85
 
529
105 Coire Gavin-Hanner Upper Main Line Ymca 56.89
 
499
106 Luke Ryan Upper Main Line Ymca 56.90
 
586 +0.5% PB
107 Robert McNamara Phoenixville Branch YMCA 56.93
 
498
108 Morgan Schreiber Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 56.95
 
525 PB
109 Thomas Brennan Lansdowne YMCA M 57.01
 
494
110 Nicholas Savino Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 57.16
 
488
111 AUSTIN WITTMER Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 57.17
 
516
112 Gregory Walters Lansdowne YMCA M 57.22
 
481 PB
113 Matthew Delaporte Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 57.36
 
480
114 Aaron Cummings Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 57.42
 
505
115 D'Brickashaw Hackett Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 57.46
 
504
116 Maksim Grover Down East Family YMCA 57.58
 
467 PB
117 Danny Burns Lansdowne YMCA M 57.77
 
464
118 Dustin Pavlick Western Monmouth County YMCA 58.04
 
448
119 Matthew Lanetti Phoenixville Branch YMCA 58.09
 
537 +1.8% PB
120 Ryan Budhram Cross Island YMCA 58.13
 
445
121 Ryan Keast Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 58.51
 
430
122 Andrew Karsh Lansdowne YMCA M 58.52
 
461
123 Andrew Leeper Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 58.63
 
516
124 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA 59.09
 
498
125 Seamus Maloney Western Monmouth County YMCA 59.42
 
399
126 JAMES ORZOLEK Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 59.83
 
469
127 Jordan Grim West Shore YMCA 1:01.00
 
341
Daniel Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA NS
Harvey Evans Fayette County Family YMCA NS
Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C NS
Christian Berg Laurel East Hartford YMCA NS