Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Meghan Small York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:54.76
1001
2 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:55.31
968 PB
3 Emily Slabe Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 1:58.27
906
4 Lindsay Temple Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:58.48
902 PB
5 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:59.58
907 PB
6 Caroline Baldwin Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 2:00.08
861 +2.4% PB
7 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.81
884 +5.4% SB
8 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 2:00.82
857
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Meghan Lavelle Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 1:59.72
878 +4.4% PB
10 Alexandra Santer Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:00.01
872 PB
10 Marie Chamberlain Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logoCape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team 2:00.01
872 PB
12 Kathleen Miszkiewicz Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:00.32
867 PB
13 Dominique Bookwalter Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:00.79
848
14 Danielle Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.88
846 +3.5% SB
15 Mallory Buha Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 2:01.97
840
16 Jackie Van Lew Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:02.23
835 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Maggie Miller Harrison Area YMCA logoHarrison Area YMCA 2:00.88
856 PB
18 Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:01.48
849 PB
19 Madison Thomas York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:01.59
842 PB
21 YangYang Lu York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:01.68
845 PB
22 Morgan Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 2:01.74
840
23 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:02.55
851
24 Hannah O'Halloran Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 2:03.19
839
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Emily Slabe Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 1:57.58
919
2 Meghan Small York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:57.64
945
3 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:57.76
920 PB
4 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:59.17
915 PB
5 Caroline Baldwin Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 1:59.30
876 +3.0% PB
6 Lindsay Temple Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:59.72
878 PB
7 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:59.74
904 +6.3% PB
8 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 2:00.06
872
9 Dominique Bookwalter Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:00.47
854
10 Marie Chamberlain Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logoCape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team 2:00.48
863 PB
11 Meghan Lavelle Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 2:00.67
860 +3.7% PB
12 Danielle Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.94
845 +3.4% SB
13 Mallory Buha Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 2:01.10
856
13 Jackie Van Lew Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:01.10
856 PB
15 Alexandra Santer Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:01.32
848 PB
16 Kathleen Miszkiewicz Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:01.60
842 PB
17 Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:02.04
838 PB
18 Morgan Carr Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 2:02.07
833
19 YangYang Lu York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:02.36
832 PB
20 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:02.40
854
22 Madison Thomas York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:02.56
824 PB
23 Hannah O'Halloran Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 2:02.65
849
24 Emily Cornell Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:02.87
845
25 Maggie Miller Harrison Area YMCA logoHarrison Area YMCA 2:02.90
818 PB
26 Caroline Orem Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logoDarien Community YMCA Piranhas 2:02.91
808 PB
27 Sarah Cronin Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:03.20
802
28 Emilia Weihenig Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:03.34
814 PB
29 Sydney King Licking County Family YMCA logoLicking County Family YMCA 2:03.44
798
31 Madeline Rapp Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:03.67
794
32 Khia Kurtenbach Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:03.78
792 PB
33 Caitlin Foley Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:04.01
802 PB
34 Sara Daher YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:04.03
787 PB
35 Amanda McNulty Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.06
796 PB
36 Katie Minnich Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:04.08
869
37 Haley Shaw Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:04.34
781 PB
38 EMILY ZIMCOSKY Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA logoLaurel Highlands Regional YMCA 2:04.36
818
39 Marianne Kahmann Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:04.47
793 PB
41 Grace Dimeo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.76
773 PB
42 Ally Kleinsorgen West Morris YMCA logoWest Morris YMCA 2:04.82
787
43 Katrina Kuhn Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:04.85
782
44 Alexandra Mayhew Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:04.92
771
45 Hannah Verrette YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:05.19
766 PB
46 Katherine Kuhl Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:05.30
773
47 Miranda hampton Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:05.38
762 PB
48 Bailey Folmar J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logoJ.F. Hurley Family YMCA 2:05.39
760 PB
49 Nicole Salzano Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 2:05.49
760 PB
50 Erin Polich Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:05.67
757 PB
51 Leeanna Cass Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:05.79
764
52 Lauren Folkert Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 2:05.80
754 PB
53 Holly Rudel Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:05.88
751 PB
54 Savannah Llewellyn Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:06.01
750
55 Kristin Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:06.03
750 PB
56 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:06.04
833
57 Kira Page Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:06.41
780
58 Samantha Marino Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:06.57
754
59 Stephanie Moriarty Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:06.63
739
60 Emma Cammann Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 2:06.76
735 PB
61 Olivia Evans Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:06.84
733
61 Olivia Plyler Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:06.84
772
63 Alicia Diaz Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 2:06.91
748 PB
64 Susan Neggia Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:06.93
743
65 Malavika Pande Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:06.98
770
66 MaKayla Brooks Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:07.00
769
67 Viktoriya Arkhipova Waterville Area YMCA logoWaterville Area YMCA 2:07.02
730
68 Emma Williams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:07.07
741 PB
69 Emma Sampson Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:07.18
812
71 Allison Warnimont Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:07.35
740 PB
72 Kaitlin Law YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:07.62
719
73 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.67
757
74 MACKENZIE GRING Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:07.68
757
75 Kady Rummele Geneva Y Swim Team logoGeneva Y Swim Team 2:07.71
729
76 Caroline Basil Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 2:07.75
756 PB
77 Ky-lee Perry Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.76
755
78 Kylene Ronayne Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:07.77
728 PB
79 Paige Haden McGaw YMCA Swim Team logoMcGaw YMCA Swim Team 2:07.78
755
80 Quinn Scannell Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:07.84
754
81 Michelle Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:07.85
727
82 Kelly McGowan Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:07.88
714 PB
83 Erin McElwee Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:07.92
714
84 Madisyn Lyons Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 2:07.94
725
85 Payton Keiner Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:07.95
798
86 Hanna Blankemeier Tops YMCA (The Oak Park Swimmers) logoTops YMCA (The Oak Park Swimmers) 2:07.97
798
87 Elizabeth Chemey Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 2:08.05
750
88 Audrey Bangs Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 2:08.07
711 PB
89 Elizabeth McPherson Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:08.11
749 PB
90 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:08.12
795
91 Marisa Gingerich York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:08.19
748 PB
92 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:08.22
725
93 Bridget Horton Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 2:08.30
746
94 Cheyenna Rhine Jefferson County YMCA logoJefferson County YMCA 2:08.31
723
95 Christina Cirillo Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:08.37
708
96 Megan Monahan M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:08.39
707 PB
97 Julia Perry Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:08.41
717 PB
98 Lucia Donnelly Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:08.54
719 PB
99 Christiana Cornea YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:08.60
718 PB
100 Julia Day Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:08.62
703 PB
101 Tayler Gnan Ridgway YMCA logoRidgway YMCA 2:08.71
716
102 Madilyn Derby Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 2:08.72
711
103 Calla Cameron Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 2:08.90
696 PB
104 Kylie Olson Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:09.02
710
105 Danielle DelGiorno Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:09.06
695 PB
106 Hanna Hunstad Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:09.14
692
107 Lexi Monty Fox Cities YMCA logoFox Cities YMCA 2:09.46
702
108 Courtney Schaefer York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:09.52
697
109 Mary Margaret or Mary Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:09.55
723
110 Cristina Frias Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:09.62
685
111 Samantha Lingenbrink Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 2:09.63
695 +0.1% PB
112 Tatiana Prendella Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:09.66
699
113 Hailey Olson M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:09.68
682
114 Amy Nemeth Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:09.77
697 PB
115 Hannah Wood Bangor YMCA logoBangor YMCA 2:09.84
718
116 Sara Barlok Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:10.03
688
117 Emily Rezac YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:10.65
681 PB
118 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:10.69
750
119 Sarah Fergus Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:10.80
664
120 Brigid Di Blasio Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:10.81
747
121 Laura Mongillo Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:10.89
672
122 Autumn Shaffer Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:11.42
690
123 Jamie Miller North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 2:11.68
686
124 Molly Condron Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:11.78
647
125 Anna Francisco Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:11.88
682
126 Danielle Bach Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:12.52
632
127 Rachel Hatt YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:12.55
643
128 Hannah Webb Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:14.59
596
129 Madison Jones Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:14.84
604
130 Kiana Albert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:15.05
605
Claire Golba Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA NS
Camryn Forbes Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club DQ
Kathleen Kilfeather Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA DQ