Site logo

2013 YMCA National Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–06, 2013
  • SCY

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Marie Chamberlain Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 53.56
960 +4.5% PB
2 Emily Slabe Countryside YMCA logo 54.51
916 -1.4%
3 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logo 54.52
926 PB
4 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logo 54.67
946 +6.6% PB
5 Caroline Baldwin Westfield YMCA logo 55.06
891 +0.7% PB
6 Lindsay Temple Somerset Valley YMCA logo 55.13
888 +1.8% PB
7 Nicole Price York YMCA logo 55.16
887 PB
8 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 55.43
912 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Marianne Kahmann Countryside YMCA logo 55.29
891 +1.6% PB
10 Maggie Miller Harrison Area YMCA logo 55.64
865 +1.9% PB
11 Mallory Buha Farmington Family YMCA logo 55.75
870 +0.7% PB
12 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 55.93
889
13 Emily Cornell Upper Main Line Ymca logo 56.36
870 +1.9% PB
14 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 56.54
825
16 Jackie Van Lew Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 56.71
828 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Courtney Weaver Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 55.89
854
18 Meghan Lavelle Leaning Tower YMCA logo 55.96
851 +0.2% PB
19 Alexandra Santer Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 56.24
838 PB
20 Camryn Forbes Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 56.46
866 PB
21 Haley Shaw Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 56.63
821 +0.6% PB
22 Dominique Bookwalter Upper Main Line Ymca logo 56.97
806 +3.9% PB
23 Kathleen Miszkiewicz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 57.89
766 -1.4%
24 Madeline Rapp Countryside YMCA logo 58.83
726 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emily Slabe Countryside YMCA logo 54.27
927 -1.0%
2 Marie Chamberlain Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logo 54.77
905 +2.4% PB
3 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics logo 54.91
936 +6.2% PB
4 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logo 55.07
901 PB
5 Nicole Price York YMCA logo 55.14
888 PB
5 Lindsay Temple Somerset Valley YMCA logo 55.14
888 +1.8% PB
7 Caroline Baldwin Westfield YMCA logo 55.18
886 +0.5% PB
8 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 55.70
900 +0.0% PB
9 Marianne Kahmann Countryside YMCA logo 55.78
869 +0.7% PB
10 Mallory Buha Farmington Family YMCA logo 56.15
852 -0.1%
11 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 56.20
877
12 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 56.21
840
13 Maggie Miller Harrison Area YMCA logo 56.32
835 +0.7% PB
14 Jackie Van Lew Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 56.34
844 PB
15 Emily Cornell Upper Main Line Ymca logo 56.37
870 +1.9% PB
17 Alexandra Santer Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 56.50
827 PB
18 Camryn Forbes Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logo 56.67
857 PB
19 Dominique Bookwalter Upper Main Line Ymca logo 56.75
816 +4.3% PB
20 Meghan Lavelle Leaning Tower YMCA logo 56.78
814 -1.3%
21 Courtney Weaver Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 56.82
813
22 Haley Shaw Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 56.84
812 +0.3% PB
23 Madeline Rapp Countryside YMCA logo 56.93
808 +0.6% PB
24 Kathleen Miszkiewicz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 56.98
806 +0.2% PB
25 Miranda hampton Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 57.00
805 PB
26 Kira Page Western Connecticut YMCA logo 57.02
841 +2.3% PB
27 Alexandra Mayhew Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 57.05
803 +0.2% PB
28 Quinn Scannell Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 57.09
838 PB
29 Michelle Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 57.10
800
30 YangYang Lu York YMCA logo 57.12
810 PB
31 Elizabeth Graeff North Canton Community YMCA logo 57.23
795 +0.9% PB
32 Sydney King Licking County Family YMCA logo 57.25
794 PB
32 Katherine Kuhl Edwardsville YMCA logo 57.25
794 +2.1% SB
34 Caroline Orem Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 57.37
789 -0.1%
35 Katrina Kuhn Somerset Valley YMCA logo 57.39
788 +1.1% PB
36 Caitlin Foley Susquehanna-PA logo 57.42
796 +0.9% PB
37 Maddison Marcheskie Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 57.44
786 +0.3% PB
38 Allison Warnimont Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 57.45
795 +2.7% PB
39 Khia Kurtenbach Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 57.47
784 +1.8% PB
40 Ally Kleinsorgen West Morris YMCA logo 57.52
792 +4.0% PB
41 Samantha Marino Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 57.55
791 -0.5%
42 Danielle Bach Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 57.56
780
42 Jessica Russell Long Reach Swim Club logo 57.56
780 PB
44 Katie Kicklighter Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 57.58
779 +2.7% PB
45 Kate May Edwardsville YMCA logo 57.66
813 PB
46 Mercedes Rhoades Greater Peoria YMCA logo 57.67
776
47 Emilia Weihenig Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 57.70
784 PB
48 Olivia Evans Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 57.71
774 -0.8%
49 Erin Polich Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 57.75
772 PB
50 Claire Golba Kettering South Community YMCA logo 57.77
809 +0.4% PB
51 Hannah O'Halloran Montclair YMCA logo 57.83
806
52 Holly Rudel Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 57.87
767 +0.9% PB
53 Maddy Banic Greater Richmond YMCA logo 57.92
775
54 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics logo 57.96
861
55 Marisa Gingerich York YMCA logo 58.06
796 PB
56 Savannah Llewellyn Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 58.09
758 +2.5% PB
57 Elizabeth Chemey Boyertown Area YMCA logo 58.17
791 +0.8% PB
58 Sarah Cronin Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 58.30
749 PB
59 Erin McElwee Upper Main Line Ymca logo 58.35
746 +2.7% PB
60 Jennifer Deist Edwardsville YMCA logo 58.36
746
61 Emma Sampson Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 58.38
843
62 Lucia Donnelly Summit Branch YMCA logo 58.47
751 +1.5% PB
63 Madison Jean Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 58.51
750 +6.1% PB
63 Bailey Folmar J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logo 58.51
740 +1.6% PB
66 Katie Minnich Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 58.54
836
67 Katherine Hugo OSHY Dolphins logo 58.57
737 +1.8% PB
67 Morgan Contino M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 58.57
737
67 Kelly McGowan Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 58.57
737 +0.4% SB
70 Niamh O'Grady Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 58.58
737 PB
71 Jenna Egan New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 58.62
735
72 Kristin Zablocki Green Bay Y logo 58.64
734 +2.0% PB
73 Malavika Pande Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 58.65
771 PB
75 Lauren Folkert Farmington Family YMCA logo 58.68
732 +1.2% PB
76 Samantha Lingenbrink Bremerton YMCA logo 58.70
732 PB
77 Stephanie Moriarty Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 58.73
730
77 Caroline Basil Westfield YMCA logo 58.73
767 +1.0% PB
79 Claire Pilarski Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 58.78
728 -1.2%
80 Savannah Gaido Y-Spartaquatics logo 58.82
764 PB
81 Elizabeth McPherson Edwardsville YMCA logo 58.84
763 +0.3% PB
82 Taylor Anderson Boise YMCA logo 58.89
761
83 Emily Cabral Pocono Family YMCA logo 58.90
733 PB
84 Kylene Ronayne Ridley Area YMCA logo 58.92
722 PB
86 Amy Nemeth Somerset Hills YMCA logo 58.93
732 +0.5% PB
86 Melissa Cooper YMCA of Southwest Illinois logo 58.93
722 +0.3% PB
88 Cristina Frias Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 58.96
721
89 Heather Sigmon Greensboro YMCA logo 59.00
756
90 Lexi Monty Fox Cities YMCA logo 59.02
728 -0.1%
91 Bay Prewette Y-Spartaquatics logo 59.10
752 PB
92 Molly Gaynor Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 59.13
713
92 Emma Cammann Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 59.13
713 PB
92 Viktoriya Arkhipova Waterville Area YMCA logo 59.13
713
95 Kylie Olson Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 59.14
723
96 Hanna Hunstad Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 59.15
713 -0.5%
97 Maddie Nowak Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 59.19
711
97 Nicole Salzano Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 59.19
711 PB
99 Phoebe Slaughter Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 59.20
748
100 Holly Hulett Kettering South Community YMCA logo 59.22
720 +2.5% PB
101 Anna Francisco Ocean County YMCA logo 59.23
746
102 Julia Perry Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 59.30
706 PB
103 Leeanna Cass Ocean County YMCA logo 59.31
706 +2.9% PB
104 Avery Braunecker Mattoon Area Family YMCA logo 59.41
712
104 Kathleen Kilfeather Ocean County YMCA logo 59.41
702 -0.5%
106 Madisyn Lyons Tri-County-WV logo 59.46
700
107 Amanda Lamb YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.49
698
108 MACKENZIE GRING Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 59.50
735
109 Ky-lee Perry Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.52
734
110 Olivia Plyler Y-Spartaquatics logo 59.53
734
111 Kady Rummele Geneva Y Swim Team logo 59.55
696 PB
112 Kaitlin Law YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.58
695 -0.3%
113 Megan Monahan M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 59.61
693 PB
113 Paige Haden McGaw YMCA Swim Team logo 59.61
730
115 Rachel Brown Western Connecticut YMCA logo 59.65
729
116 Abigail Mack Upper Main Line Ymca logo 59.69
690
117 Katie Murphy Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 59.71
689
118 Morgan Runk Ocean County YMCA logo 59.77
687 -0.6%
119 Christiana Cornea YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.79
696 PB
120 Susan Neggia Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 59.81
685
120 Emma Williams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.81
685 PB
122 Ashley Kubel Tampa Metro YMCA logo 59.83
721
123 Marget Shelly Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 59.89
779
124 Cheyenna Rhine Jefferson County YMCA logo 59.91
691 +0.2% PB
124 Emma Thomas Western Branch YMCA logo 59.91
691 PB
126 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.92
718
127 Krystal Wriglesworth Fairfield YMCA Fly Fins logo 59.93
680 -1.7%
128 Payton Keiner Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 59.96
776
129 Nikki Buglino Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.01
677 PB
130 Hannah Wood Bangor YMCA logo 1:00.02
713 PB
131 Allie McBrearty Westfield YMCA logo 1:00.06
675 +0.6% PB
132 Sara Barlok Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 1:00.08
674 -1.2%
132 Samantha Palicz Western Connecticut YMCA logo 1:00.08
674 -2.2%
134 Kerri Starr Boise YMCA logo 1:00.10
673
135 SYDNEY ARCHULETA West Shore YMCA logo 1:00.18
670 -0.6%
136 Rebecca Eckblad Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:00.19
669 PB
137 Emily Rezac YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.24
677 PB
138 Hanna Blankemeier Tops YMCA (The Oak Park Swimmers) logo 1:00.25
764
139 Rachel Hatt YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.36
662
140 Cathy Chen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.40
661
141 Danielle DelGiorno Ridley Area YMCA logo 1:00.42
660
141 Sidney Evans Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 1:00.42
670 PB
143 Christina Cirillo Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.50
657 -0.4%
144 Hannah Marshal Darke County YMCA logo 1:00.55
655 -0.3%
144 Morgan Burke Summit Branch YMCA logo 1:00.55
655 PB
146 Olivia Gregson Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:00.58
654 PB
147 Sonia Lin Long Reach Swim Club logo 1:00.61
689 PB
148 Tatiana Prendella Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:00.64
661 -1.1%
149 Yelena Salvador Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:00.66
687
150 Allyson Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 1:00.67
747
150 Alexa Resetar Farmington Family YMCA logo 1:00.67
650 -2.9%
152 Georgia Goldman Cross Island YMCA logo 1:00.68
649 -1.2%
153 Kayla Purcell Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:00.69
686
153 Isobel Walker Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:00.69
659 -1.3%
155 Madilyn Derby Fargo-Moorhead Y logo 1:00.75
647
156 Sarah Fergus Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:00.76
646
157 Sam Hall Harrison Area YMCA logo 1:00.93
649 PB
158 Mia Rankin Ocean County YMCA logo 1:00.94
798
159 Autumn Shaffer Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 1:00.99
674
160 Elizabeth Kearney Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:01.01
636 -2.4%
161 Bianca Karpinski Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:01.02
673
162 Christine Edwards Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 1:01.13
631 -2.5%
163 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logo 1:01.22
724
164 Sarah Rowe Canton YMCA logo 1:01.27
626
165 Erica Flor Huntington YMCA Bluefish logo 1:01.32
624 PB
166 Katie Kiely Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:01.34
719
167 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 1:01.36
632 -2.6%
168 Brigid Di Blasio Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:01.37
718
169 Elisabeth Opfer Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 1:01.51
616
170 Justine Kenny Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logo 1:01.55
651
171 Mariah Brady Northern York County YMCA logo 1:01.67
620 PB
172 Emily Etgen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.78
605 PB
173 Micah Otazu Foothills-CA logo 1:01.80
641 +1.5% PB