Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.65
1039 +0.3% PB
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 54.75
931 +2.0% SB
3 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.84
927 +0.1% SB
4 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.40
968 +1.4% PB
5 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 56.85
846 0.0%
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 57.10
836 +1.1% SB
7 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 57.71
812 +1.1% PB
8 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 58.24
766 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.42
784 +0.0% PB
9 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 58.42
819 -0.4%
11 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.68
749 -0.5%
12 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 59.07
823 -1.7%
13 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.09
733 +2.2% PB
14 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 59.13
756 -1.2%
15 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 59.17
790 PB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 59.52
776 +2.7% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 58.34
822 -0.3%
18 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 59.58
774 +0.7% PB
19 Tyler Goodspeed Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 59.62
738 -0.1%
20 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.92
761 +0.5% PB
21 Cole Nouwens Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 59.96
760 +2.4% PB
22 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:00.34
745 -2.8%
23 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 1:00.41
708
24 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:00.73
671 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.53
1003 -1.3%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.29
908 +1.0% SB
3 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.95
946 +0.5% PB
4 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.59
856 -3.1%
5 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 57.53
819 +1.4% PB
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 57.61
816 +0.3% SB
7 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 57.63
815 -1.4%
8 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 57.88
780 PB
9 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 57.99
801 +0.7% PB
10 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 58.07
862 0.0%
11 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.68
749 -0.5%
12 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 58.72
807 -0.9%
13 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.89
766 -0.8%
13 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 58.89
801 PB
15 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.13
732 +2.1% PB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 59.43
780 +2.8% PB
17 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.45
779 -2.2%
18 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 59.55
775 +0.7% PB
19 Tyler Goodspeed Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 59.65
736 -0.1%
20 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.75
768 -1.8%
21 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 59.81
730
22 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.85
764 +0.6% PB
22 Cole Nouwens Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 59.85
764 +2.6% PB
24 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:00.00
698 +0.1% PB
25 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:00.03
722 PB
26 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 1:00.04
722
27 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:00.24
689 +4.0% PB
28 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:00.38
842 +1.5% PB
29 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:00.42
742 +2.9% SB
30 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:00.43
771 -1.2%
31 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:00.45
741 +1.9% SB
32 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:00.46
706 +7.3% PB
33 Dylan Ling King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.03
905 -0.8%
34 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.05
684 +0.1% PB
35 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:01.19
653
36 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:01.24
676 PB
37 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:01.43
803 PB
38 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.54
730 PB
39 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.66
661 +2.2% SB
40 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 1:01.96
783 +3.4% PB
41 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.98
714 PB
42 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:02.03
682 PB
43 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:02.06
711 +1.2% PB
44 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:02.13
679 -0.7%
45 Nathan March University Place logoUniversity Place 1:02.18
617
46 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:02.30
702 PB
47 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:02.31
672 +1.4% SB
48 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 1:02.35
635
49 Joe Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:02.44
854 -0.0%
50 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:02.45
697 +4.9% PB
51 Maxwell Eyrich Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:02.56
693 +8.1% SB
52 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 1:02.60
626 +5.9% PB
53 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 1:02.65
660
54 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:02.68
688 +6.1% PB
55 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:02.71
622
56 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:02.81
752 +7.9% PB
57 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:02.97
746 -2.7%
57 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:02.97
648 +21.9% PB
59 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:03.01
676 +2.4% SB
60 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:03.07
609 +13.9% PB
61 Khai Tran unattached 1:03.13
741 +1.2% PB
62 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:03.20
580 PB
62 Evan Childears Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:03.20
580 PB
64 Kian Cooney Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:03.21
669 +7.2% PB
65 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:03.23
579 -3.0%
66 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 1:03.27
577
67 Sechae Park King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:03.39
731 +0.4% PB
68 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:03.47
660 PB
69 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.58
656
70 Daniel Da West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.59
655 +6.1% PB
71 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.61
655
72 Hensen Lam King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:03.69
622
73 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:03.78
648
74 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:03.79
648 PB
75 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:03.82
582 PB
76 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:03.83
617 -0.8%
77 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:03.84
617
77 Bryan Lu Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:03.84
646 +5.0% PB
79 Andy Pham Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:03.98
612
80 Yuteng Wang Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:03.99
641 +1.1% PB
81 Caden Mayfield Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:04.12
636
82 Alexander Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:04.14
606 PB
83 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.50
593 +7.3% PB
83 Ian Scott Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:04.50
593 PB
85 Ryan Zhao King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:04.57
591 PB
86 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.76
584 +0.1% PB
87 Amon Rittenberg King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:05.16
570 -0.0%
88 Jeffery Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:05.26
596
89 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:06.34
559 +2.2% PB
90 Patrick Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:06.88
511
91 Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:07.76
447
92 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:08.19
467
93 Benjamin Chubb University Place logoUniversity Place 1:08.21
496 +2.5% SB
94 Andrew Hong Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:08.43
489 +0.3% SB
Richard Liu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club DQ
Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club DQ
Joseph Dodd Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team DQ
Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team DQ
Simon Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming NS
Zach Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team NS
Andrew Woodworth Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team NS
Benjamin Won Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team NS