Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 22.66
 
900 -0.4%
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.96
 
870 -0.3%
3 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 23.10
 
873 -0.3%
4 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 23.28
 
837 +0.6% PB
5 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 23.59
 
806 +4.3% PB
6 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 23.72
 
808 -0.3%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.72
 
811 -0.6%
8 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 24.07
 
777 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 23.85
 
796 +1.4% PB
10 Kira Crane Una Ppst 24.03
 
763 +2.5% PB
11 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 24.04
 
762 -0.5%
12 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 24.11
 
773 PB
13 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 24.17
 
799 -0.8%
14 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 24.31
 
751 -0.6%
15 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.34
 
733 -0.7%
16 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 24.60
 
726 -0.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.12
 
754 PB
18 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 24.14
 
858 +1.2% PB
19 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 24.35
 
747 +8.8% PB
20 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 24.58
 
710 PB
21 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 24.59
 
758 +1.1% PB
22 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 24.62
 
707 -0.9%
23 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.72
 
746 -1.6%
24 Molly Hickey University Place 24.74
 
713 PB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.89
 
792 +0.7% PB
2 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.09
 
757 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 23.21
 
844 -2.8%
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.29
 
836 -1.7%
3 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 23.39
 
844 -1.6%
4 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 23.64
 
801 +4.1% PB
4 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 23.64
 
801 -0.9%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.77
 
806 -0.8%
7 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 23.78
 
802 -0.6%
8 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 24.02
 
782 PB
9 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 24.08
 
776 PB
10 Kira Crane Una Ppst 24.17
 
750 +1.9% PB
11 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 24.33
 
749 -0.5%
12 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 24.35
 
732 -1.8%
13 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 24.36
 
749 +0.1% PB
14 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 24.39
 
743 -0.9%
15 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 24.40
 
776 -1.7%
16 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.41
 
727 -1.0%
17 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.41
 
741 -1.5%
18 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 24.44
 
724 -0.2%
19 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 24.45
 
828 -0.1%
20 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.49
 
719
21 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 24.58
 
725 +8.0% PB
22 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 24.59
 
758 +1.1% PB
23 Molly Hickey University Place 24.61
 
725 PB
24 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.64
 
754 -1.3%
25 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 24.68
 
701 PB
26 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 24.73
 
711 -1.2%
28 Gabrielle Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 24.74
 
695 -4.3%
27 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 24.74
 
744 -0.9%
29 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club 24.76
 
799 -1.2%
30 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 24.77
 
710 -1.2%
32 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 24.85
 
700 +1.5% PB
31 Amelia Hammer Pro Swimming 24.85
 
734 -1.5%
33 Katharine Walz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 24.86
 
733 -2.0%
34 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 24.88
 
731 -1.4%
35 Haley Morkert Una Ppst 24.92
 
693 -1.1%
36 Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club 24.93
 
677 PB
37 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.95
 
675 -0.4%
38 Brynn Worden Spokane Waves Aq 24.96
 
723 PB
39 Marina Or Cascade Swim Club 25.02
 
687 -0.2%
40 Ellary Boyd Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.03
 
686 +2.1% SB
40 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 25.03
 
668 -1.9%
42 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 25.08
 
769 +0.9% PB
43 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.10
 
679 -0.0%
44 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club 25.11
 
678 -1.1%
45 Mackenzie Mayfield King Aquatic Club 25.12
 
765 -1.5%
46 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 25.14
 
658 +2.3% PB
47 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 25.16
 
656 -2.1%
48 Stella Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.17
 
704 +0.9% PB
49 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 25.19
 
653 PB
50 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 25.20
 
652 PB
51 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 25.23
 
649
52 Olivia Gabanek King Aquatic Club 25.25
 
647 -0.8%
53 Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team 25.33
 
655 -2.0%
53 Kayla Chenier Pro Swimming 25.33
 
658 -0.3%
53 Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming 25.33
 
658 PB
56 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team 25.35
 
687 -0.6%
57 Chloe Partsch Una Ppst 25.37
 
651 PB
58 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 25.38
 
636
59 Emma Solseng Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.39
 
740 -1.0%
X Regan Geldmacher Tri-City Channel Cats 25.39
 
683 PB
61 Elizabeth Bailey Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.43
 
649 -1.6%
61 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club 25.43
 
631 -0.2%
63 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.44
 
679 PB
63 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics 25.44
 
630
65 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 25.46
 
773 -1.5%
65 Brooklyn Dressel Velocity Swimming 25.46
 
677 -2.4%
67 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team 25.49
 
640 PB
68 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.50
 
625 -5.0%
69 Jacqueline Jou Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 25.52
 
640
70 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 25.54
 
639 -1.7%
71 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats 25.55
 
620 -1.6%
72 Megan Murphy Puget Sound Aquatics 25.57
 
636 -1.3%
73 Tessa Orozco Velocity Swimming 25.61
 
615 +0.5% SB
74 Lauren Drews Gold's Aquatics Club 25.67
 
624 +0.3% PB
75 Reegan Weber Chinook Aquatic Club 25.69
 
622
76 Laurel Skorina Walla Walla Swim Club 25.70
 
655 -1.6%
76 Elke Ambach Central Area Aquatic Team 25.70
 
655 -1.9%
78 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.73
 
621 PB
79 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 25.74
 
617 -1.0%
80 Hailey Sears King Aquatic Club 25.75
 
707 -0.4%
81 Jiahui Zeng Cascade Swim Club 25.87
 
606 PB
82 Emma Huynh Metro Aquatics 25.89
 
607 -2.7%
83 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 25.92
 
601 -1.3%
84 Hannah Lee Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.93
 
600
84 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team 25.93
 
586
84 JoniAnn Nguyen Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 25.93
 
603 +1.0% PB
87 Ana Zurcher Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.98
 
686 +1.4% PB
88 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.99
 
580
88 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics 25.99
 
598
88 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 25.99
 
629 +1.4% PB
91 Paeton Lesser Columbia River Swim Team 26.03
 
625 +0.3% SB
92 Michelle Chen Pro Swimming 26.05
 
724 +1.4% PB
93 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 26.06
 
623
94 Krista Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 26.09
 
620 -2.8%
95 Makenna Portmann King Aquatic Club 26.10
 
720 +3.3% PB
96 Willow Lopez-Silvers --- (unattached) 26.12
 
569 -4.9%
97 Sophie Rotival Olympic Cascade Aquatics 26.14
 
585 +5.1% PB
98 Emma Prybylski Thurston Olympian Swim Club 26.18
 
581
99 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 26.20
 
579 PB
100 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club 26.22
 
575 -2.3%
101 Emma Keith --- (unattached) 26.23
 
577 -2.1%
102 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 26.28
 
572
103 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.31
 
567
104 Avery Campbell Evergreen Swim Club 26.32
 
600 +2.3% PB
105 Bailey Segall Columbia River Swim Team 26.44
 
555
106 Kodi Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 26.49
 
554 PB
107 Isabel Iral Una Ppst 26.50
 
550
108 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 26.51
 
549 PB
109 Audrey Marrs StingRay Swimming 26.54
 
549 -3.7%
110 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club 26.58
 
577 PB
111 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 26.60
 
527 +0.0% SB
112 Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club 26.69
 
533
113 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club 26.71
 
517
114 Megan Hanson --- (unattached) 26.76
 
530 -3.0%
115 Hailey Yocam Issaquah Swim Team 26.86
 
552 +0.2% PB
116 Rachel Forbes Thurston Olympian Swim Club 26.87
 
503 -5.2%
117 Abby Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.97
 
495 +4.6% SB
118 Hanna Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 27.08
 
534 -0.1%
119 Paige Moss Excel Swim Team 27.20
 
493
120 Jessica Perez Cascade Swim Club 27.34
 
481
121 Gabrielle Dunayski valley aquatics swim team 27.55
 
446 -1.7%
Mandolin Nguyen --- (unattached) NS
Michelle Park Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team NS