Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:46.88
 
962 +1.0% PB
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 1:48.35
 
866 0.0%
3 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 1:49.13
 
858 PB
4 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:49.48
 
836 +0.5% PB
5 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 1:49.59
 
833 +2.0% PB
6 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 1:50.64
 
805 +0.9% SB
7 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:50.65
 
804 +0.6% SB
8 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:51.61
 
792 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 1:50.83
 
800 +0.2% PB
10 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 1:52.14
 
765 +0.2% PB
11 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 1:52.84
 
747 +0.6% PB
12 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.19
 
738 +0.4% PB
13 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.24
 
728 -0.8%
14 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 1:53.99
 
718 +0.6% PB
15 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:54.83
 
697 PB
16 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.34
 
589 -6.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 1:52.95
 
744 +0.3% PB
18 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 1:53.88
 
721 +0.2% PB
19 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 1:54.67
 
701 +1.7% PB
20 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 1:54.78
 
698 +0.1% SB
21 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 1:55.54
 
679 -1.8%
22 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 1:55.80
 
673 +1.7% SB
23 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 1:56.91
 
646 +1.5% PB
24 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 1:57.53
 
683 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 1:49.97
 
822 +1.7% PB
2 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:49.98
 
877 -1.9%
3 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 1:50.00
 
822 -1.5%
4 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:50.16
 
817 -0.1%
5 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 1:50.52
 
821 PB
6 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.10
 
792 +0.2% SB
7 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:51.22
 
802 +1.5% PB
7 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 1:51.22
 
789 +0.4% SB
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 1:51.23
 
789 -0.2%
10 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 1:52.44
 
757 -0.0%
11 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.32
 
735 -1.6%
12 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.52
 
721 -1.1%
13 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 1:54.19
 
713 -0.5%
14 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:54.29
 
710 -0.6%
15 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 1:54.55
 
704 +0.1% PB
16 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:54.85
 
697 PB
17 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 1:55.27
 
686 +2.1% SB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 1:55.39
 
683 +1.1% PB
19 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 1:55.53
 
680 -0.5%
20 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 1:55.86
 
724 PB
21 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 1:55.94
 
670 +2.3% PB
22 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 1:56.02
 
668 -1.6%
23 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 1:56.11
 
666 -2.3%
24 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 1:56.16
 
664 -2.6%
25 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:56.64
 
665 PB
26 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:56.80
 
649 -0.4%
27 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 1:57.02
 
696 -1.7%
28 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.18
 
652 PB
29 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:57.25
 
638 PB
30 Elke Ambach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:57.30
 
689 +1.2% PB
31 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.36
 
648 +3.6% PB
32 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 1:57.55
 
722 -1.0%
32 Regan Geldmacher Tri-City Channel Cats 1:57.55
 
683 +0.1% PB
34 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 1:57.57
 
643 +0.5% PB
35 Ella Van Troba --- (unattached) 1:57.62
 
629 -3.3%
36 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 1:57.78
 
716 -0.7%
37 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club 1:58.47
 
622 -1.7%
38 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club 1:58.53
 
698 -0.9%
39 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club 1:58.59
 
619 PB
40 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 1:58.92
 
599 +2.4% PB
41 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club 1:59.00
 
597 +10.4% PB
42 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst 1:59.02
 
648 -0.3%
43 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team 1:59.19
 
593 +1.5% SB
44 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club 1:59.38
 
588 -0.8%
44 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team 1:59.38
 
588
46 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 1:59.49
 
586 PB
47 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 1:59.70
 
581 +7.0% PB
48 Molly Hickey University Place 1:59.71
 
593
49 Reegan Weber Chinook Aquatic Club 1:59.90
 
576 -4.9%
50 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 1:59.93
 
567 -0.6%
51 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 1:59.99
 
574
52 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:00.13
 
562
53 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team 2:00.19
 
620 -1.0%
54 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:00.25
 
568 +0.7% SB
55 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 2:00.30
 
567
56 Jacqueline Jou Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 2:00.35
 
578 +0.4% PB
57 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 2:00.40
 
616 -0.9%
58 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 2:00.41
 
565
59 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 2:00.47
 
614
60 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:00.62
 
611 +1.9% PB
61 Willow Lopez-Silvers --- (unattached) 2:00.76
 
548 -2.4%
62 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 2:00.82
 
568
63 Abby Roth Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.92
 
565 +2.7% PB
64 Brynn Worden Spokane Waves Aq 2:01.01
 
602 PB
65 Kira Crane Una Ppst 2:01.02
 
551
66 Grace Olsen --- (unattached) 2:01.04
 
563 +3.6% PB
67 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club 2:01.20
 
547 -0.6%
68 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 2:01.30
 
727 +0.2% PB
69 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club 2:01.32
 
544 -0.2%
70 Stella Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:01.34
 
594 +1.8% PB
71 Annaliese Youngs Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.51
 
540 -2.0%
72 Brooklyn Dressel Velocity Swimming 2:01.57
 
589 PB
73 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 2:01.81
 
545 PB
74 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:01.83
 
533 -0.4%
75 Holand Dennis Cascade Swim Club 2:01.84
 
545 -0.6%
76 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 2:01.85
 
533 PB
76 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:01.85
 
533
78 Jolie Ruiz Central Area Aquatic Team 2:01.92
 
543 +1.4% PB
79 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:02.11
 
527
80 Chloe Partsch Una Ppst 2:02.14
 
526
81 Paeton Lesser Columbia River Swim Team 2:02.42
 
570 -1.1%
82 Megan Hanson --- (unattached) 2:02.49
 
530 -3.4%
83 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 2:02.64
 
515 -2.2%
84 Vilija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:02.70
 
526 +4.4% PB
85 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club 2:02.81
 
524 -1.7%
86 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club 2:02.83
 
503 -1.8%
87 Kayla Chenier Pro Swimming 2:02.92
 
521 PB
88 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club 2:02.98
 
557 +0.5% PB
89 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 2:03.05
 
507
90 Payton Pedersen Cascade Swim Club 2:03.10
 
506 -2.5%
91 Marin Wilson valley aquatics swim team 2:03.13
 
517 -3.4%
92 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:03.43
 
498 -0.3%
93 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team 2:03.51
 
497
94 Ellary Boyd Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:03.63
 
506 +3.9% PB
95 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 2:03.75
 
503 +2.2% SB
96 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 2:03.83
 
490 PB
97 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 2:03.91
 
488 -2.3%
98 Bailey Segall Columbia River Swim Team 2:03.93
 
488 +0.4% SB
99 Zeya Korytko Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:03.99
 
487 PB
100 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 2:04.16
 
483 PB
101 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:04.36
 
564 -1.0%
102 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team 2:04.42
 
489 +0.3% PB
103 Jersey Razzano StingRay Swimming 2:04.62
 
485 PB
104 Cassidy Wells Central Area Aquatic Team 2:04.75
 
482 PB
105 Olivia Gabanek King Aquatic Club 2:04.96
 
458
106 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 2:05.00
 
466
107 H Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:05.14
 
511 -2.8%
108 Maddie Perkins Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.21
 
473 -3.3%
109 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team 2:05.23
 
461
110 Grace Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.25
 
472 +1.2% PB
111 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming 2:05.42
 
449
112 Chloe Weber King Aquatic Club 2:05.76
 
442 -2.5%
113 Emma Prybylski Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:05.87
 
459 -3.9%
114 Lauren McCain Central Area Aquatic Team 2:06.29
 
487 +0.4% SB
115 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:06.44
 
436
116 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats 2:07.83
 
409
117 Cheyenne Kreide --- (unattached) 2:08.09
 
415
118 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:09.00
 
386
Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats DQ
Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) NS
Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club NS