Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 29.57
 
842
2 Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming 29.63
 
883 PB
3 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 29.70
 
877 PB
4 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 29.85
 
866 PB
5 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 30.01
 
854
6 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 30.26
 
812 PB
7 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 30.34
 
836 PB
8 Grace Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 30.63
 
785 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Ashley Ray valley aquatics swim team 30.30
 
839 PB
10 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 30.41
 
830 PB
11 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 30.55
 
820
12 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 30.68
 
759
13 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 30.83
 
800 PB
14 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 30.95
 
785 PB
15 Sophia Black Velocity Swimming 31.22
 
765 PB
16 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 31.48
 
723
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Dariko Djatej Spokane Waves Aq 30.70
 
845 PB
18 Gillian Tu King Aquatic Club 31.39
 
837 -0.5%
19 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics 31.40
 
707
20 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 31.52
 
743 PB
21 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 31.60
 
692
22 Alyssa Helgesen Bellevue Club Swim Team 31.83
 
698
23 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 31.84
 
675
24 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 31.92
 
669
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 29.69
 
833
2 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 29.89
 
863 PB
3 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 30.14
 
844
4 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 30.27
 
811 PB
5 Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming 30.43
 
823 PB
6 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 30.53
 
815
7 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 30.57
 
819 PB
8 Grace Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 30.61
 
786 PB
9 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 30.88
 
796 PB
10 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 30.90
 
794
11 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 30.91
 
788 PB
12 Ashley Ray valley aquatics swim team 31.04
 
784 PB
13 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 31.17
 
723
14 Sophia Black Velocity Swimming 31.21
 
766 PB
15 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 31.25
 
739
16 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 31.35
 
762 PB
17 Dariko Djatej Spokane Waves Aq 31.36
 
797 PB
18 Gillian Tu King Aquatic Club 31.41
 
836 -0.6%
19 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 31.42
 
705
20 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics 31.44
 
704
21 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 31.46
 
702
22 Jiahui Zeng Cascade Swim Club 31.49
 
722 PB
23 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 31.53
 
697
24 Alyssa Helgesen Bellevue Club Swim Team 31.76
 
703
25 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 31.78
 
725 PB
26 Gabriella Lawrence University Place 31.84
 
720 PB
27 Hailey Sears King Aquatic Club 31.85
 
762 PB
28 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming 31.98
 
665 PB
29 Florence Lo Bellingham Bay Swim team 31.99
 
752 +1.0% PB
30 Emma Solseng Bainbridge Island Swim Club 32.09
 
745 PB
31 Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team 32.19
 
672
32 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 32.28
 
689
33 Maggie Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 32.32
 
641 PB
34 Brianna Yeh Pro Swimming 32.42
 
722
35 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 32.45
 
654 PB
35 Hanna Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 32.45
 
684 PB
37 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 32.46
 
683 PB
38 Makenna Portmann King Aquatic Club 32.52
 
764 -3.6%
39 Grace Olsen --- (unattached) 32.54
 
671 PB
40 Mackenzie Mayfield King Aquatic Club 32.68
 
704
41 Cheyenne Kreide --- (unattached) 32.70
 
660
42 Megan Murphy Puget Sound Aquatics 32.73
 
658 PB
43 Emma Keith --- (unattached) 32.77
 
655 PB
44 Louise Bradshaw Gold's Aquatics Club 32.85
 
626
45 Katie Treacy Gold's Aquatics Club 32.86
 
655 PB
46 Eleanor Casey Bellevue Club Swim Team 32.89
 
647
47 Zoe Hong Central Area Aquatic Team 32.96
 
737 -0.5%
48 Sophie Rotival Olympic Cascade Aquatics 32.99
 
640
49 Madison Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 33.00
 
616
50 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club 33.03
 
643 PB
50 JoniAnn Nguyen Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 33.03
 
637
52 Jessica Williams Moses Lake Manta Rays 33.18
 
627
53 Kathryn Soria Central Area Aquatic Team 33.20
 
632
54 Jena Kistler Spokane Waves Aq 33.21
 
721 PB
55 Jadelyn Lippmann Storm Aquatics (Washington) 33.22
 
579 PB
56 Ana Zurcher Bellingham Bay Swim team 33.27
 
663 PB
57 Fiona Williams Excel Swim Team 33.29
 
626 +5.8% PB
58 Avery Gunderson Columbia River Swim Team 33.43
 
586
59 Claire Lautman Wave Aquatics 33.52
 
580
60 Elisa Myers Thurston Olympian Swim Club 33.61
 
598
60 Alyssa Heusted Gold's Aquatics Club 33.61
 
604 PB
62 Harmony Shirk King Aquatic Club 33.65
 
571 PB
63 Helen Wu Pro Swimming 34.02
 
576
64 Claire Stone Una Ppst 34.03
 
546 +2.4% PB
65 Emma Ream Chinook Aquatic Club 34.11
 
519
66 Faith Sasken Bellingham Bay Swim team 34.22
 
563
67 Claire Camacho Bainbridge Island Swim Club 34.47
 
547
68 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 34.61
 
538
69 Riley Parker Fast 34.72
 
566 -1.5%
70 Aleena Wiegand Mighty Marlins Swim Club 34.84
 
517
71 Xylia Roberts King Aquatic Club 34.87
 
556 PB
72 Sydney Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team 34.91
 
518
73 Adeleine Keenan Cascade Swim Club 35.11
 
476
74 Keira Pham King Aquatic Club 35.13
 
605 -3.1%
75 Jasmine Nguyen King Aquatic Club 35.14
 
497
76 Milena Broom Bainbridge Island Swim Club 35.19
 
494
77 Emily Chang Pro Swimming 35.39
 
487
78 Olivia Gabanek King Aquatic Club 36.00
 
399
Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
Elise Scott Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Lindsay Campbell King Aquatic Club NS