Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.07
880 -0.6%
2 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 49.43
1019 +0.9% PB
3 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 49.53
908 -0.6%
4 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.95
887 +0.3% PB
5 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.09
848 -0.4%
6 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 50.51
861 -1.1%
7 Alexander Wright unattached 50.84
812 PB
8 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.30
832 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 52.20
749 +0.7% PB
10 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.41
881 -0.3%
11 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 52.48
720 +0.0% PB
12 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 52.51
735 -0.6%
13 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.33
731 +7.6% PB
14 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.37
730 -1.1%
15 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 53.46
779 +10.4% PB
16 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 53.72
714 -4.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Rafael BARRETO King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.89
763 -1.7%
18 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.38
828 -0.1%
19 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.53
821 +0.2% PB
20 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 53.26
701 PB
21 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.68
683 -0.5%
22 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.75
680 +0.6% SB
23 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 54.06
650 -0.1%
24 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 54.36
686
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.49
877 -0.5%
2 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.69
715 +7.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.20
874 -0.8%
2 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 49.27
920 -0.0%
3 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 50.20
876 -0.5%
4 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.41
973 -1.1%
5 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.87
811 -2.0%
6 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.91
842 -1.6%
7 Alexander Wright unattached 51.13
799 PB
8 Will Crewe unattached 51.16
781 +2.2% PB
9 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.47
870 +0.1% PB
10 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 52.25
780 -1.5%
11 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 52.48
720 +0.0% PB
12 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 52.68
727 -0.9%
13 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 52.86
719 -0.6%
14 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 53.09
796 +11.0% PB
15 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 53.16
706 -0.9%
16 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 53.28
787 +2.1% PB
17 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.48
725 -1.3%
18 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.64
826 -2.7%
19 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.64
718 +7.1% PB
20 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.66
684 +0.8% SB
21 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.71
681 -0.6%
22 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.73
767 -2.1%
23 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 53.77
712
24 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 53.86
675
25 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.88
761 -2.9%
26 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 53.97
670 PB
27 Rafael BARRETO King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.98
669 -5.8%
28 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 54.20
693 +2.1% PB
29 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 54.30
639 -0.6%
30 Oliver Hoff Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 54.39
651 +2.7% PB
31 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.41
651 +0.1% SB
32 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.57
644 -0.3%
33 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.62
641 -3.2%
34 Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 54.69
779 -2.3%
35 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 54.72
724 +0.5% PB
36 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 54.73
723 +0.3% PB
37 Jonathon McGrath Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 54.88
717 -1.0%
38 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 55.18
650 +4.1% SB
39 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 55.29
646
40 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 55.30
699 +0.9% PB
41 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 55.47
638 -1.9%
41 Ryan Gamble Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 55.47
691 PB
43 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 55.60
740
44 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 55.69
629 +2.1% PB
45 Sean Park King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 55.73
680 -0.6%
46 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 55.75
593 -0.9%
47 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 55.83
590 PB
48 Noah Burlingame Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 55.90
587
49 James Zheng Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 55.96
671 PB
50 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 55.97
670 +2.3% SB
50 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 55.97
617 +6.3% PB
52 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.01
668 -1.5%
53 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 56.04
581 -1.4%
54 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 56.07
666 -1.8%
54 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 56.07
580 -0.9%
56 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 56.12
610 PB
56 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 56.12
664 -3.0%
58 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 56.18
608 -1.2%
59 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 56.21
660 +0.8% PB
60 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 56.27
711 -0.5%
61 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 56.32
655 +8.0% PB
62 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 56.38
707 -0.7%
63 Ian Scott Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 56.42
598 -0.6%
63 Slava Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 56.42
705 -2.2%
65 Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 56.43
564
65 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 56.43
564 PB
67 Chase Henning King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.51
594 +1.1% PB
X Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 56.51
701 PB
68 Quincy Walker Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 56.56
543 -0.2%
69 Nick Lewis King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.59
591 -2.1%
70 Connor Lotzkar Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 56.71
586 +0.5% PB
71 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.81
582 +1.1% PB
71 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 56.81
635 +5.6% PB
73 Dane Williams Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 56.84
531 PB
74 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.06
678 -0.2%
75 Franz Allendorfer Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 57.22
532 +0.2% SB
76 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 57.23
617 +1.5% PB
77 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 57.34
527 PB
77 Christian Koh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 57.34
888 -0.7%
79 Benjamin Howard StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 57.43
609 PB
80 James Javier Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 57.53
659 +0.1% PB
81 will Reeves Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 57.56
551 +0.2% PB
82 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 57.59
656 -2.0%
83 Zachary Hur Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 57.61
749 -1.7%
84 Alexander Oishi Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 57.65
514 +9.6% PB
85 Max Wu Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 57.74
596 PB
86 Justin Yang Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 57.78
595 +2.5% PB
87 Jotham Mei South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 57.79
541 PB
88 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 57.91
537 +0.8% SB
89 Lewis Wentler King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 57.94
535 PB
90 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.04
531 +4.7% PB
90 Jeff Plum StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 58.04
638 +0.4% PB
92 Yuteng Wang Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 58.35
572 +0.8% PB
93 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 58.49
620
94 Matthew Adams Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 58.58
477
95 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 58.64
560 +6.5% SB
96 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.66
507 PB
97 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 58.68
558 PB
98 Ethan Shen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.72
703 +1.5% PB
99 Eric Yin Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.86
499 PB
100 Maceo Hoyla West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.03
492 +3.7% PB
101 Allen She Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 59.11
595 -0.3%
102 Jeffrey Harn Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 59.27
451 +1.5% PB
103 Justin Wang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 59.67
665 PB
104 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 1:00.16
401
105 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:00.19
645 +0.3% PB
105 Sam Anderson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:00.19
415 +2.6% PB
107 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 1:00.27
444
108 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:00.39
491 -1.0%
109 Aidan Davis valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:00.50
540 -3.8%
110 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:01.05
368
111 Ian DeVogel Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:01.24
459
112 William Neer Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:01.41
505 -1.1%
Preston Bocchi unattached DQ
Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst NS
Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team NS
Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club NS