Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 1:59.18
 
889 +0.7% SB
2 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club 2:02.16
 
844 +1.4% SB
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:02.77
 
834 PB
4 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:03.40
 
816 PB
5 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club 2:03.53
 
845 -0.4%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:04.67
 
801 -0.3%
7 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:04.68
 
789
8 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:08.75
 
757 -3.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:04.16
 
810 +2.4% PB
10 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 2:04.41
 
794 +10.9% PB
11 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 2:04.46
 
879 +1.0% PB
12 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:06.27
 
762
13 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:07.29
 
745 PB
14 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 2:08.78
 
757 -0.5%
15 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 2:09.22
 
725 PB
16 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:11.41
 
677
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:06.53
 
758 +2.4% PB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 2:08.99
 
722 +0.4% SB
19 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.50
 
697
20 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.57
 
696 +2.4% PB
21 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 2:10.86
 
698 -1.2%
22 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 2:11.00
 
684
23 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:12.19
 
670 +2.2% PB
24 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.04
 
663 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.23
 
871 -0.1%
2 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:04.15
 
804
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:04.23
 
809 PB
4 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:04.99
 
784
5 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:05.86
 
806 -0.8%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.02
 
779 -1.4%
7 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club 2:06.22
 
800 -2.6%
8 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club 2:06.64
 
768 -2.2%
9 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 2:06.75
 
754 +9.2% SB
10 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:07.02
 
750
11 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 2:07.62
 
827 -1.5%
12 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:07.95
 
746 -0.6%
13 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:08.41
 
726 PB
14 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 2:08.73
 
733 PB
15 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:08.79
 
720
16 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 2:09.17
 
751 -0.8%
17 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.36
 
711 +0.2% PB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 2:09.47
 
714 +0.0% SB
19 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.64
 
712 +3.1% PB
20 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 2:10.01
 
712 -0.6%
21 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.51
 
704 PB
22 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 2:10.67
 
689
23 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:10.74
 
693 +3.3% PB
24 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.75
 
693
25 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.06
 
695
26 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 2:11.09
 
688
27 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.15
 
693 +0.7% PB
28 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 2:11.47
 
713 PB
29 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst 2:12.52
 
696 -1.0%
30 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 2:12.77
 
660 -0.9%
31 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team 2:13.02
 
651
32 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.23
 
653 PB
33 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 2:13.29
 
652
34 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 2:13.34
 
734 -3.8%
35 Abby Roth Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.48
 
656 +0.5% SB
36 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 2:13.81
 
638
37 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 2:14.15
 
645 PB
38 Bolei Wang Issaquah Swim Team 2:14.16
 
721 +0.3% PB
39 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 2:14.41
 
628 PB
40 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 2:14.46
 
665
41 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 2:15.33
 
702
42 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.45
 
624
43 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.49
 
611 PB
44 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:15.50
 
616 -0.9%
45 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club 2:15.62
 
621 PB
46 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 2:16.01
 
608 +1.3% SB
47 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club 2:16.65
 
630 +1.4% PB
48 Isabella Lettiere Fast 2:16.93
 
677 -2.1%
49 Krista Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:17.35
 
619 -3.3%
50 Maddie Gendreau Spokane Waves Aq 2:17.41
 
580
51 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 2:17.72
 
613
52 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:18.27
 
567
53 Alana Tamura King Aquatic Club 2:18.39
 
602 -2.9%
54 Jolie Ruiz Central Area Aquatic Team 2:18.63
 
574 +2.3% PB
55 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 2:18.86
 
570
56 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats 2:18.91
 
563
57 Alisa Rangel King Aquatic Club 2:19.59
 
636 +0.5% PB
58 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club 2:19.62
 
558
58 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team 2:19.62
 
546
60 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club 2:19.99
 
540
61 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.35
 
547 +3.0% PB
62 Alicja Misiuda Wave Aquatics 2:20.39
 
547 +3.1% PB
63 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 2:20.60
 
537
64 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team 2:21.04
 
530
65 Sloane Wichelmann King Aquatic Club 2:23.02
 
687 -3.2%
66 Jada Yamada Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:23.99
 
492 +5.4% PB
67 Bridget Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 2:24.16
 
514 +2.2% PB
68 Madeleine Wallace King Aquatic Club 2:28.62
 
448 +0.8% PB
Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club NS