Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 25.46
953 PB
2 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logo 25.47
886 PB
3 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 25.94
879 PB
4 Luke Pusateri unattached 26.30
877
5 Aron Markow Una Ppst logo 26.49
860 +1.8% PB
6 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 27.31
722 PB
Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo DQ
Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
9 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logo 26.79
767 PB
10 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logo 26.90
757
11 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 26.99
786 PB
12 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 27.11
775
13 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logo 27.20
706 PB
14 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logo 27.22
766
15 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming logo 27.34
719 PB
16 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logo 27.43
778 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logo 27.38
752
18 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logo 27.42
687 PB
19 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logo 27.81
679
20 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 27.86
675 +13.3% PB
21 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 28.06
632 PB
22 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logo 28.34
701 PB
23 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logo 28.39
667 PB
Dylan Ling King Aquatic Club logo NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 25.82
920 PB
2 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 25.98
875 PB
3 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 26.07
867 PB
4 Luke Pusateri unattached 26.37
871
5 Aron Markow Una Ppst logo 26.43
865 +2.0% PB
6 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 26.57
761 PB
7 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logo 26.92
756
8 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 27.03
746 PB
9 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logo 27.04
745
10 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming logo 27.15
736 PB
11 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logo 27.21
705 PB
12 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 27.23
765
13 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logo 27.26
726
14 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logo 27.30
759
15 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logo 27.36
784 PB
15 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 27.36
754
17 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logo 27.50
742
18 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logo 27.61
696
19 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logo 27.76
720
20 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logo 27.91
671
21 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logo 28.04
634 PB
22 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 28.09
656 +12.6% PB
X Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats logo 28.11
654 PB
23 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logo 28.36
700 PB
24 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 28.51
595 PB
25 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logo 28.52
656 PB
26 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 28.53
757
27 Dylan Ling King Aquatic Club logo 28.59
843 PB
28 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club logo 28.62
749
29 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team logo 28.64
646 PB
30 Ryan Zhang Bellevue Club logo 28.74
638
31 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq logo 28.85
730 PB
32 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club logo 28.90
655
33 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logo 28.96
813
34 Jeffrey Numrych Gold's Aquatics Club logo 29.00
647 PB
35 Andrew Woodworth Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 29.01
580
36 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logo 29.07
713
37 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logo 29.14
636 PB
38 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club logo 29.15
569 PB
38 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logo 29.15
569 PB
40 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club logo 29.27
595
41 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logo 29.28
625 PB
42 James Javier Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 29.34
691
42 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 29.34
691
44 Daniel Da West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 29.40
615
45 Joe Zhang King Aquatic Club logo 29.44
774 PB
46 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club logo 29.45
611 PB
47 Hensen Lam King Aquatic Club logo 29.46
580
48 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logo 29.48
609 PB
49 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logo 29.56
511
50 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club logo 29.58
672
51 Kevin Xu Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo 29.60
599 PB
52 Jasper Saxton Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 29.62
568
53 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming logo 29.64
596
54 Christian Koh Bellevue Club logo 29.65
902
55 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logo 29.66
564
56 Andy Pham Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 29.67
564
57 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming logo 29.68
593
58 Colin Brenchley StingRay Swimming logo 29.80
518
59 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logo 29.82
552 +14.5% PB
60 Owen Zablocki Issaquah Swim Team logo 29.90
738
61 Kian Cooney Bellevue Club logo 29.97
570
62 Benjamin Chubb University Place logo 30.05
564
63 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 30.16
556
64 Andrew Jumanca Wave Aquatics logo 30.20
523
65 Nathan March University Place logo 30.26
458
66 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 30.27
547
67 Peter Joseph Pusateri unattached 30.31
705
68 Connor Swaney Bremerton YMCA logo 30.33
513
69 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team logo 30.49
530
70 Justin Tran Issaquah Swim Team logo 30.60
592
71 Arnold Chrisstoffels Issaquah Swim Team logo 30.67
487
72 Andrew Harness Cascade Swim Club logo 30.80
507
73 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming logo 30.86
473
74 Patrick Kim King Aquatic Club logo 30.90
470
75 Julian Ma King Aquatic Club logo 31.06
488
76 Ian Hong Bellevue Club logo 31.83
403
Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo NS
Zane Guyt Bremerton YMCA logo DQ

Filters