Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.03
 
999
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.43
 
958 +1.2% PB
3 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 25.76
 
924 +1.9% PB
4 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 25.80
 
920 PB
5 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 26.37
 
902 PB
6 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 26.42
 
869 +3.5% PB
7 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 26.54
 
857 +0.0% SB
8 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 26.58
 
853 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.52
 
859 PB
10 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 26.83
 
818
11 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 26.86
 
854 +0.4% SB
12 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.88
 
852
13 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 26.93
 
819 -0.7%
14 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 26.97
 
815 PB
15 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 27.36
 
778 -0.6%
16 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 27.61
 
744 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 27.29
 
784 PB
18 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 27.37
 
805 +0.8% PB
19 Kiersten Weiler Central Area Aquatic Team 27.41
 
864
20 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 27.59
 
784
21 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 28.21
 
699 -0.2%
22 Michelle Chen Pro Swimming 28.26
 
836 -2.3%
23 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 28.75
 
651
24 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 28.78
 
676 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.41
 
960
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.80
 
920 -0.2%
3 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 26.04
 
896 PB
4 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 26.06
 
904 +1.8% PB
5 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 26.10
 
890 +0.6% PB
6 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 26.31
 
908 PB
7 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 26.52
 
859 PB
7 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 26.52
 
859 +3.2% PB
9 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 26.62
 
877 +1.3% PB
10 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.80
 
821 PB
11 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 26.83
 
818
12 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 26.99
 
813 -0.9%
13 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 27.04
 
837
14 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 27.05
 
807 PB
15 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 27.28
 
785 PB
16 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 27.30
 
784 -0.4%
17 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 27.36
 
767 -0.0%
18 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 27.38
 
804
19 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 27.61
 
783 -0.1%
20 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 27.81
 
736
21 Kiersten Weiler Central Area Aquatic Team 27.98
 
811
22 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 28.06
 
713
23 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 28.13
 
734 +1.3% PB
24 Michelle Chen Pro Swimming 28.19
 
842 -2.1%
25 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 28.29
 
692 -0.5%
26 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 28.31
 
680 PB
27 Beatrice Anne Obaob StingRay Swimming 28.40
 
772 +0.0% PB
28 Kayleia Sias Evergreen Swim Club 28.41
 
681 PB
29 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 28.45
 
705 PB
30 Willow Lopez-Silvers --- (unattached) 28.50
 
663 +2.9% SB
31 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club 28.59
 
693 +1.7% PB
32 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 28.64
 
650 PB
33 Robin Ying Pro Swimming 28.65
 
687 PB
34 Kathryn Soria Central Area Aquatic Team 28.78
 
676 -0.9%
35 Molly Hickey University Place 28.79
 
647
36 Kaitlyn Williamson Bellevue Club Swim Team 28.80
 
646 -2.6%
37 Macy Fidler StingRay Swimming 28.81
 
735
38 Jenessa Johnson Spokane Waves Aq 28.97
 
721 PB
39 Avery Campbell Evergreen Swim Club 29.01
 
656
40 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 29.09
 
649
41 JoniAnn Nguyen Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 29.15
 
616
42 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 29.32
 
591
43 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club 29.48
 
577
44 Emma Solseng Bainbridge Island Swim Club 29.62
 
664 PB
45 Hailey Yocam Issaquah Swim Team 29.75
 
592 -1.8%
46 Abby Crowson Columbia River Swim Team 29.84
 
547 -1.8%
47 Amarachi Uwaoma King Aquatic Club 29.87
 
555
48 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 29.97
 
574
49 Marissa Esteban West Coast Aquatics (WA) 29.99
 
545 PB
50 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club 30.05
 
530 +0.1% SB
51 Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club 30.51
 
493
52 Megan Murphy Puget Sound Aquatics 30.66
 
491
53 Avery Gunderson Columbia River Swim Team 30.71
 
477
54 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team 30.89
 
473 -2.3%
55 Madison Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 31.68
 
403
Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team NS
Marina Or Cascade Swim Club NS