Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 2:03.65
 
844 PB
2 Mandolin Nguyen --- (unattached) 2:03.69
 
829 +0.0% SB
3 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club 2:04.58
 
825 -1.5%
4 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.85
 
783 -1.7%
5 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 2:06.36
 
775 -0.4%
6 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:06.73
 
765 +0.3% SB
7 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:06.91
 
762 -2.0%
8 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:08.10
 
738
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:06.36
 
773 -0.7%
10 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:06.60
 
768 -0.7%
11 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.79
 
747 0.0%
12 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 2:08.06
 
739
13 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:08.90
 
722 PB
14 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.09
 
715 -2.0%
15 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.31
 
676 PB
Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 2:07.92
 
758 +1.5% PB
18 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:08.20
 
736 +3.2% PB
19 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:09.20
 
719 +1.0% PB
20 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:10.79
 
702 PB
21 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 2:11.32
 
719 PB
22 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.90
 
681 -1.1%
23 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:13.98
 
626 -2.9%
24 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:15.39
 
603 +7.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mandolin Nguyen --- (unattached) 2:04.00
 
823 -0.2%
2 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 2:04.09
 
835 PB
3 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club 2:05.75
 
801 -2.5%
4 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:06.25
 
775 +0.7% SB
5 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:07.26
 
755 -2.3%
6 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 2:07.43
 
754 -1.3%
7 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:08.14
 
737 -3.5%
8 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:08.25
 
735
9 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 2:08.46
 
731
10 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:08.47
 
731 -2.2%
11 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:08.58
 
729 PB
12 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.05
 
703 -1.8%
13 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:10.09
 
699 -3.7%
14 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.29
 
696 PB
15 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.50
 
708 -2.3%
16 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 2:10.63
 
786 -1.2%
17 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:10.76
 
703 PB
18 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 2:10.86
 
701 -0.8%
19 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:11.08
 
683 -0.5%
20 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 2:11.11
 
680 -3.0%
21 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.21
 
681 +10.3% PB
22 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:11.29
 
676 +0.9% SB
23 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 2:11.49
 
716 PB
24 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.76
 
683 -1.0%
25 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:11.92
 
665 -1.3%
26 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 2:12.20
 
675
27 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 2:12.38
 
659 PB
28 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.43
 
658
29 Lindsey Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.90
 
662 +1.8% SB
30 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 2:12.92
 
646 +0.4% SB
31 Amelia Blakely King Aquatic Club 2:13.16
 
657 -0.4%
32 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 2:13.29
 
642 +0.1% SB
33 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 2:13.39
 
680 PB
34 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:13.41
 
652 -2.2%
35 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.50
 
651 -1.5%
36 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:13.55
 
650 -2.1%
37 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 2:13.67
 
648 -2.3%
38 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 2:13.80
 
629 -2.1%
39 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club 2:14.00
 
641 PB
40 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.18
 
625 PB
41 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 2:14.25
 
624 +0.3% SB
42 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 2:14.32
 
716 PB
43 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:14.76
 
655 -5.4%
44 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:14.80
 
611
45 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 2:14.91
 
612 PB
46 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:15.13
 
605 PB
47 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.14
 
620 PB
48 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 2:15.20
 
619 PB
49 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 2:15.27
 
618 PB
50 Katharine Walz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:15.35
 
644 +1.1% PB
51 Brianna Yeh Pro Swimming 2:15.64
 
691 +1.2% PB
52 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club 2:15.66
 
595
53 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club 2:15.68
 
690 +1.6% PB
54 Robin Ying Pro Swimming 2:15.72
 
637 -0.5%
55 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 2:15.73
 
689 -0.8%
56 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 2:15.85
 
595 -4.2%
57 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.94
 
593 -2.4%
58 Jiahui Zeng Cascade Swim Club 2:16.02
 
591 -2.1%
59 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 2:16.05
 
591 -0.3%
60 Megan Lowell Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:16.18
 
589 -1.5%
61 Moorea Eldon-Everts Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:16.31
 
599 -1.2%
62 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club 2:16.32
 
599 PB
63 Alyssa Helgesen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:16.33
 
586 +5.5% PB
64 Cassidy Wells Central Area Aquatic Team 2:16.50
 
596 PB
65 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club 2:16.81
 
575 PB
66 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team 2:16.96
 
614 +1.2% PB
67 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:16.97
 
667 +3.0% PB
68 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 2:17.02
 
727 PB
69 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 2:17.13
 
611 -2.8%
70 Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team 2:17.15
 
571 -0.3%
71 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club 2:17.44
 
606 +0.1% PB
72 Michelle Chen Pro Swimming 2:17.78
 
714 -1.4%
73 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 2:17.93
 
597 +1.8% PB
74 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:18.51
 
544 -3.1%
75 Grace Olsen --- (unattached) 2:18.55
 
559 -0.6%
X Lillian Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats 2:18.81
 
542 -1.5%
76 Eleanor Casey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.93
 
553 PB
77 Makenna Portmann King Aquatic Club 2:18.98
 
694 -1.0%
78 Chloe Partsch Una Ppst 2:19.00
 
538 -2.9%
79 Helen Wu Pro Swimming 2:19.55
 
568 -0.0%
80 Annaliese Youngs Issaquah Swim Team 2:19.66
 
524
81 Asta Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:19.71
 
523 PB
82 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 2:19.91
 
520 -1.0%
83 Sophie Rotival Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.13
 
532 +3.2% PB
84 Grace Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:20.27
 
516 -2.1%
85 Megan Hanson --- (unattached) 2:20.66
 
522
86 Katelyn Ueda Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:20.91
 
518 -4.9%
87 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.93
 
518 -1.9%
88 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 2:21.21
 
539 -4.0%
89 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 2:21.30
 
499
90 Krista Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:21.35
 
537
91 Brooklyn Dressel Velocity Swimming 2:21.80
 
529
92 Jolie Ruiz Central Area Aquatic Team 2:21.94
 
501
93 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming 2:22.13
 
482
93 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:22.13
 
485 -2.3%
95 Dariko Djatej Spokane Waves Aq 2:22.19
 
574
96 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 2:22.59
 
516 -4.3%
97 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team 2:22.60
 
474
98 Sloane Wichelmann King Aquatic Club 2:22.85
 
631 -2.2%
99 Abigail Lavold Ohana 2:23.21
 
464
100 Avery Gunderson Columbia River Swim Team 2:23.32
 
465
101 Emily Hoopes StingRay Swimming 2:26.24
 
430
102 Maddie Gendreau Spokane Waves Aq 2:29.45
 
365
Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club NS
Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team NS
Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team NS
Yaqi Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Alexandra Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team NS