Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logo 23.17
863 +0.6% SB
2 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logo 23.23
840 -1.7%
3 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logo 23.38
982 +1.1% PB
4 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 24.10
802 PB
5 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 24.23
789
6 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logo 24.29
750 +4.3% PB
7 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logo 24.43
878
8 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logo 24.46
820 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
9 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logo 24.51
762
10 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logo 24.71
796 PB
11 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logo 24.73
741 PB
11 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club logo 24.73
741
13 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 24.79
735
14 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logo 24.81
700 PB
15 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logo 25.10
672
16 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logo 25.35
648 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ande Stenfjord Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 24.83
681 PB
18 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logo 24.88
834
19 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 24.99
716
20 Preston Bocchi unattached 25.04
661 +1.6% PB
21 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logo 25.15
701
22 Aron Markow Una Ppst logo 25.60
712
23 Nick Lewis King Aquatic Club logo 25.72
647 PB
24 Quincy Walker Una Ppst logo 25.89
582 -0.4%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 24.95
720
2 Ande Stenfjord Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 25.01
664 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logo 23.30
990 +1.4% PB
2 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logo 23.37
826 -2.3%
3 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logo 23.42
837 -0.4%
4 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 23.80
832 PB
5 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 23.88
824 PB
6 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logo 24.51
816 +0.3% PB
7 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logo 24.54
867
8 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logo 24.64
716 +3.0% PB
9 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logo 24.68
745
10 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logo 24.76
791 PB
11 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logo 24.87
694
12 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logo 24.88
693 PB
13 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logo 24.94
720 PB
14 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club logo 24.99
716
15 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logo 25.09
673
16 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 25.10
705
17 Ande Stenfjord Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 25.10
656 PB
18 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logo 25.18
806
19 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming logo 25.22
748
20 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 25.25
691
21 Preston Bocchi unattached 25.44
624 0.0%
22 Aron Markow Una Ppst logo 25.61
711
23 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logo 25.61
657
24 Nick Lewis King Aquatic Club logo 25.63
656 PB
25 Quincy Walker Una Ppst logo 25.65
604 +0.5% PB
26 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 25.70
757 PB
27 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logo 25.72
647
28 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 25.77
593 PB
29 Sam Bert Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 25.91
597 PB
30 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logo 25.94
627 PB
31 Brandon Anderson Una Ppst logo 25.98
623 PB
32 Jonathon McGrath Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 26.05
670 +1.8% PB
33 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club logo 26.08
614 PB
34 Noah Heaps Moses Lake Manta Rays logo 26.09
580
35 Andres Gonzalez Bellevue Club logo 26.13
610 PB
35 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club logo 26.13
577 PB
37 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 26.16
607 PB
38 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 26.22
709 +1.8% PB
39 Noah Burlingame Puget Sound Aquatics logo 26.30
562
40 Colin Brenchley StingRay Swimming logo 26.31
561
41 Justin Yang Cascade Swim Club logo 26.33
645
42 Arnold Chrisstoffels Issaquah Swim Team logo 26.36
589
43 Sean Park King Aquatic Club logo 26.50
630
44 Franz Allendorfer Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 26.51
543
45 Max Wu Pro Swimming logo 26.53
627
46 Matthew Adams Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 26.57
538
47 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club logo 26.60
675 +1.8% PB
48 Slava Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 26.62
673
49 Jeff Plum StingRay Swimming logo 26.79
658 PB
50 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 26.83
515
51 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logo 26.91
594
52 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 26.97
487 PB
52 Yuteng Wang Cascade Swim Club logo 26.97
588
54 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 27.00
639 +0.5% PB
55 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 27.03
637
56 Jotham Mei South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 27.04
529
57 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 27.09
578
58 Zachary Hur Bellevue Club logo 27.11
723
59 will Reeves Pro Swimming logo 27.14
521 PB
60 Jason Cooper South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 27.19
468
61 Alexander Nguyen King Aquatic Club logo 27.27
510 PB
61 Tyler Smith Blaze Aquatics logo 27.27
477 PB
63 Ethan Shen King Aquatic Club logo 27.39
699 +2.6% PB
64 Christian Koh Bellevue Club logo 27.44
848
65 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team logo 27.51
457 PB
66 Andrew Liu Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 27.52
541 PB
67 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team logo 27.78
419
68 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 27.83
515
69 James Javier Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 27.89
563 -0.9%
70 Jamie Gassman Gold's Aquatics Club logo 28.05
497 PB
70 Nathan Fleischmann Storm Aquatics (Washington) logo 28.05
497 PB
72 Daniel Brown Columbia River Swim Team logo 28.50
409
Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club logo NS