Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:48.18
931 -0.3%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:48.30
928 +0.1% PB
3 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:50.46
1000 +1.4% PB
4 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.00
873 -2.7%
5 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.02
778 +1.3% SB
6 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:54.88
735 +3.8% SB
7 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:56.10
755
8 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:56.18
742 -2.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:55.04
768 +4.6% PB
10 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:55.16
765 PB
11 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:55.38
771 PB
12 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.38
737 -0.2%
13 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.42
748 PB
14 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:56.79
728 -0.4%
15 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:57.15
777 -1.6%
16 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:57.68
720 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 1:55.65
754 PB
18 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.89
690 PB
19 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:57.46
713
20 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:58.10
710
21 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.19
687 PB
22 Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.22
731
Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team DQ
William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:51.64
847 -2.9%
2 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.53
803 -5.3%
3 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.57
859 -3.3%
4 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.59
764 +0.8% SB
4 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.59
801 -0.3%
6 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:54.21
911 -1.9%
7 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:54.51
743 +4.1% PB
8 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:56.00
757
9 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:56.02
745 +3.8% PB
10 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:56.03
757 PB
11 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.30
739 -0.1%
12 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:56.36
738 0.0%
13 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.59
744
14 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:56.62
743 PB
15 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:56.86
727
16 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:57.06
779 -1.5%
17 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 1:57.09
721
18 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:57.38
772 PB
19 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:57.44
725
20 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:57.53
712
21 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.71
719 PB
22 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:58.12
699
23 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:58.35
657
24 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:58.36
693 -3.8%
25 Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:58.93
738
26 Luke Pusateri unattached 1:58.96
737 0.0%
27 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:59.07
689
28 Ross Burchell Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:59.08
689 +1.8% PB
29 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:59.16
733 PB
30 Cole Nouwens Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:59.28
685 PB
31 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.48
680 PB
32 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.57
667
33 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:59.61
723
34 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:59.68
787 +0.8% PB
35 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:59.79
674 0.0%
36 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.85
783 +0.4% PB
37 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.05
668
38 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.12
619
39 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:00.49
647 PB
40 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.53
703 -1.3%
41 Zachary Washburn Moses Lake Manta Rays logoMoses Lake Manta Rays 2:00.72
764 PB
42 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.89
650
43 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:00.97
648 -1.5%
44 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.01
758 +0.5% PB
45 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.12
645
46 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:01.17
644 PB
47 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:01.31
686 +3.0% PB
48 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:01.49
748 -1.3%
49 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.60
624 PB
50 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:01.89
582
50 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.89
629 +8.0% PB
52 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:02.15
668
53 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:02.44
606 PB
54 Colin Brenchley StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:02.53
604
55 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:02.66
657 PB
56 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:02.71
722 PB
57 Sean Park King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.76
655 PB
58 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.80
655 -1.0%
59 Ian Scott Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:02.82
609
60 Richard Liu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:02.88
597 -0.1%
61 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:03.17
591
62 Andrew Lambert Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:03.18
647 PB
63 Connor Lotzkar Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:03.31
599
64 Ryan Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:03.37
598
65 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:03.42
642
66 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:03.69
545 PB
67 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:03.77
590 PB
68 Eric Kemper unattached 2:04.07
628 PB
69 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:04.20
793 PB
70 Amon Rittenberg King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.24
580 0.0%
71 Peter Wang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:04.35
567
72 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:04.44
576 +5.3% PB
73 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.46
576 PB
X Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:04.50
575 PB
74 Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:04.73
559
75 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:04.92
675 +4.9% PB
76 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.08
672 +0.0% PB
77 Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:05.12
516
78 Bradley Wong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.13
562
79 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:05.36
602 +3.1% PB
80 Joe Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.79
760 +3.8% PB
81 Owen Zablocki Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:06.30
749 +2.5% PB
82 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:06.76
530 +1.5% SB
83 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:07.08
512
84 Alexander Tanimoto Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:07.38
561
85 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:07.45
516 PB
86 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 2:07.58
503
86 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:07.58
557
88 will Reeves Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:07.87
508 +2.4% PB
89 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:08.33
499
90 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:08.38
541
91 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:08.41
498 +3.5% SB
92 Thane Suen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:08.47
540
93 Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:08.52
495 PB
94 Yatin Kukreja Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:08.85
596 -1.3%
95 Eric Chou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:09.16
526
96 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:09.29
524 +5.1% PB
97 Brandon Truong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:09.88
470
98 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:10.13
465
99 Edmund Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:13.91
598
100 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:15.45
411 +0.8% PB
101 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:16.37
354
Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club DQ
Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) DQ
Preston Bocchi unattached DQ
Andrew Hong Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team NS