Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logo 53.65
1039 +0.3% PB
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 54.75
931 +2.0% SB
3 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logo 54.84
927 +0.1% SB
4 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 55.40
968 +1.4% PB
5 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logo 56.85
846 0.0%
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logo 57.10
836 +1.1% SB
7 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logo 57.71
812 +1.1% PB
8 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 58.24
766 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logo 58.42
784 +0.0% PB
9 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logo 58.42
819 -0.4%
11 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logo 58.68
749 -0.5%
12 Aron Markow Una Ppst logo 59.07
823 -1.7%
13 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logo 59.09
733 +2.2% PB
14 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 59.13
756 -1.2%
15 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 59.17
790 PB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logo 59.52
776 +2.7% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 58.34
822 -0.3%
18 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logo 59.58
774 +0.7% PB
19 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 59.62
738 -0.1%
20 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logo 59.92
761 +0.5% PB
21 Cole Nouwens Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 59.96
760 +2.4% PB
22 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.34
745 -2.8%
23 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming logo 1:00.41
708
24 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logo 1:00.73
671 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logo 54.53
1003 -1.3%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 55.29
908 +1.0% SB
3 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 55.95
946 +0.5% PB
4 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logo 56.59
856 -3.1%
5 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logo 57.53
819 +1.4% PB
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logo 57.61
816 +0.3% SB
7 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logo 57.63
815 -1.4%
8 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 57.88
780 PB
9 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 57.99
801 +0.7% PB
10 Aron Markow Una Ppst logo 58.07
862 0.0%
11 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logo 58.68
749 -0.5%
12 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logo 58.72
807 -0.9%
13 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logo 58.89
766 -0.8%
13 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logo 58.89
801 PB
15 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logo 59.13
732 +2.1% PB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logo 59.43
780 +2.8% PB
17 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 59.45
779 -2.2%
18 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logo 59.55
775 +0.7% PB
19 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 59.65
736 -0.1%
20 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logo 59.75
768 -1.8%
21 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming logo 59.81
730
22 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logo 59.85
764 +0.6% PB
22 Cole Nouwens Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 59.85
764 +2.6% PB
24 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logo 1:00.00
698 +0.1% PB
25 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.03
722 PB
26 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:00.04
722
27 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logo 1:00.24
689 +4.0% PB
28 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.38
842 +1.5% PB
29 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.42
742 +2.9% SB
30 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logo 1:00.43
771 -1.2%
31 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logo 1:00.45
741 +1.9% SB
32 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logo 1:00.46
706 +7.3% PB
33 Dylan Ling King Aquatic Club logo 1:01.03
905 -0.8%
34 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club logo 1:01.05
684 +0.1% PB
35 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:01.19
653
36 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:01.24
676 PB
37 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq logo 1:01.43
803 PB
38 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logo 1:01.54
730 PB
39 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club logo 1:01.66
661 +2.2% SB
40 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 1:01.96
783 +3.4% PB
41 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club logo 1:01.98
714 PB
42 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team logo 1:02.03
682 PB
43 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logo 1:02.06
711 +1.2% PB
44 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club logo 1:02.13
679 -0.7%
45 Nathan March University Place logo 1:02.18
617
46 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logo 1:02.30
702 PB
47 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logo 1:02.31
672 +1.4% SB
48 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logo 1:02.35
635
49 Joe Zhang King Aquatic Club logo 1:02.44
854 -0.0%
50 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logo 1:02.45
697 +4.9% PB
51 Maxwell Eyrich Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:02.56
693 +8.1% SB
52 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logo 1:02.60
626 +5.9% PB
53 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:02.65
660
54 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club logo 1:02.68
688 +6.1% PB
55 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logo 1:02.71
622
56 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:02.81
752 +7.9% PB
57 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club logo 1:02.97
746 -2.7%
57 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:02.97
648 +21.9% PB
59 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming logo 1:03.01
676 +2.4% SB
60 Taylor Conrad Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:03.07
609 +13.9% PB
61 Khai Tran unattached 1:03.13
741 +1.2% PB
62 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logo 1:03.20
580 PB
62 Evan Childears Spokane Waves Aq logo 1:03.20
580 PB
64 Kian Cooney Bellevue Club logo 1:03.21
669 +7.2% PB
65 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logo 1:03.23
579 -3.0%
66 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 1:03.27
577
67 Sechae Park King Aquatic Club logo 1:03.39
731 +0.4% PB
68 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:03.47
660 PB
69 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:03.58
656
70 Daniel Da West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:03.59
655 +6.1% PB
71 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:03.61
655
72 Hensen Lam King Aquatic Club logo 1:03.69
622
73 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logo 1:03.78
648
74 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming logo 1:03.79
648 PB
75 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club logo 1:03.82
582 PB
76 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club logo 1:03.83
617 -0.8%
77 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club logo 1:03.84
617
77 Bryan Lu Pro Swimming logo 1:03.84
646 +5.0% PB
79 Andy Pham Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:03.98
612
80 Yuteng Wang Cascade Swim Club logo 1:03.99
641 +1.1% PB
81 Caden Mayfield Cascade Swim Club logo 1:04.12
636
82 Alexander Nguyen King Aquatic Club logo 1:04.14
606 PB
83 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:04.50
593 +7.3% PB
83 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:04.50
593 PB
85 Ryan Zhao King Aquatic Club logo 1:04.57
591 PB
86 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:04.76
584 +0.1% PB
87 Amon Rittenberg King Aquatic Club logo 1:05.16
570 -0.0%
88 Jeffery Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:05.26
596
89 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:06.34
559 +2.2% PB
90 Patrick Kim King Aquatic Club logo 1:06.88
511
91 Sam Bert Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:07.76
447
92 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming logo 1:08.19
467
93 Benjamin Chubb University Place logo 1:08.21
496 +2.5% SB
94 Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:08.43
489 +0.3% SB
Richard Liu Bellevue Club logo DQ
Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club logo DQ
Joseph Dodd Columbia River Swim Team logo DQ
Jasper Saxton Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo DQ
Simon Madson Velocity Swimming logo NS
Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo NS
Andrew Woodworth Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo NS
Benjamin Won Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo NS