Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 53.65
 
1039 +0.3% PB
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 54.75
 
931 +2.0% SB
3 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 54.84
 
927 +0.1% SB
4 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.40
 
968 +1.4% PB
5 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.85
 
846 0.0%
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 57.10
 
836 +1.1% SB
7 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 57.71
 
812 +1.1% PB
8 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 58.24
 
766 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.42
 
784 +0.0% PB
9 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 58.42
 
819 -0.4%
11 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club 58.68
 
749 -0.5%
12 Aron Markow Una Ppst 59.07
 
823 -1.7%
13 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 59.09
 
733 +2.2% PB
14 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 59.13
 
756 -1.2%
15 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 59.17
 
790 PB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 59.52
 
776 +2.7% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 58.34
 
822 -0.3%
18 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 59.58
 
774 +0.7% PB
19 Tyler Goodspeed Central Area Aquatic Team 59.62
 
738 -0.1%
20 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club 59.92
 
761 +0.5% PB
21 Cole Nouwens Central Area Aquatic Team 59.96
 
760 +2.4% PB
22 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club 1:00.34
 
745 -2.8%
23 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming 1:00.41
 
708
24 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.73
 
671 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 54.53
 
1003 -1.3%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.29
 
908 +1.0% SB
3 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.95
 
946 +0.5% PB
4 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 56.59
 
856 -3.1%
5 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 57.53
 
819 +1.4% PB
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 57.61
 
816 +0.3% SB
7 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.63
 
815 -1.4%
8 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 57.88
 
780 PB
9 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 57.99
 
801 +0.7% PB
10 Aron Markow Una Ppst 58.07
 
862 0.0%
11 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club 58.68
 
749 -0.5%
12 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 58.72
 
807 -0.9%
13 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.89
 
766 -0.8%
13 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 58.89
 
801 PB
15 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 59.13
 
732 +2.1% PB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 59.43
 
780 +2.8% PB
17 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.45
 
779 -2.2%
18 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 59.55
 
775 +0.7% PB
19 Tyler Goodspeed Central Area Aquatic Team 59.65
 
736 -0.1%
20 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club 59.75
 
768 -1.8%
21 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming 59.81
 
730
22 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club 59.85
 
764 +0.6% PB
22 Cole Nouwens Central Area Aquatic Team 59.85
 
764 +2.6% PB
24 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.00
 
698 +0.1% PB
25 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:00.03
 
722 PB
26 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats 1:00.04
 
722
27 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.24
 
689 +4.0% PB
28 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club 1:00.38
 
842 +1.5% PB
29 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 1:00.42
 
742 +2.9% SB
30 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.43
 
771 -1.2%
31 Brian Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.45
 
741 +1.9% SB
32 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics 1:00.46
 
706 +7.3% PB
33 Dylan Ling King Aquatic Club 1:01.03
 
905 -0.8%
34 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club 1:01.05
 
684 +0.1% PB
35 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 1:01.19
 
653
36 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.24
 
676 PB
37 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq 1:01.43
 
803 PB
38 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.54
 
730 PB
39 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club 1:01.66
 
661 +2.2% SB
40 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:01.96
 
783 +3.4% PB
41 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club 1:01.98
 
714 PB
42 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team 1:02.03
 
682 PB
43 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.06
 
711 +1.2% PB
44 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club 1:02.13
 
679 -0.7%
45 Nathan March University Place 1:02.18
 
617
46 Philip Howard Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.30
 
702 PB
47 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst 1:02.31
 
672 +1.4% SB
48 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 1:02.35
 
635
49 Joe Zhang King Aquatic Club 1:02.44
 
854 -0.0%
50 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.45
 
697 +4.9% PB
51 Maxwell Eyrich Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:02.56
 
693 +8.1% SB
52 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team 1:02.60
 
626 +5.9% PB
53 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats 1:02.65
 
660
54 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club 1:02.68
 
688 +6.1% PB
55 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club 1:02.71
 
622
56 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 1:02.81
 
752 +7.9% PB
57 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club 1:02.97
 
746 -2.7%
57 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.97
 
648 +21.9% PB
59 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming 1:03.01
 
676 +2.4% SB
60 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.07
 
609 +13.9% PB
61 Khai Tran --- (unattached) 1:03.13
 
741 +1.2% PB
62 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 1:03.20
 
580 PB
62 Evan Childears Spokane Waves Aq 1:03.20
 
580 PB
64 Kian Cooney Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.21
 
669 +7.2% PB
65 Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.23
 
579 -3.0%
66 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:03.27
 
577
67 Sechae Park King Aquatic Club 1:03.39
 
731 +0.4% PB
68 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team 1:03.47
 
660 PB
69 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.58
 
656
70 Daniel Da West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.59
 
655 +6.1% PB
71 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.61
 
655
72 Hensen Lam King Aquatic Club 1:03.69
 
622
73 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming 1:03.78
 
648
74 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming 1:03.79
 
648 PB
75 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club 1:03.82
 
582 PB
76 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club 1:03.83
 
617 -0.8%
77 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club 1:03.84
 
617
77 Bryan Lu Pro Swimming 1:03.84
 
646 +5.0% PB
79 Andy Pham Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.98
 
612
80 Yuteng Wang Cascade Swim Club 1:03.99
 
641 +1.1% PB
81 Caden Mayfield Cascade Swim Club 1:04.12
 
636
82 Alexander Nguyen King Aquatic Club 1:04.14
 
606 PB
83 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.50
 
593 +7.3% PB
83 Ian Scott Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.50
 
593 PB
85 Ryan Zhao King Aquatic Club 1:04.57
 
591 PB
86 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.76
 
584 +0.1% PB
87 Amon Rittenberg King Aquatic Club 1:05.16
 
570 -0.0%
88 Jeffery Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:05.26
 
596
89 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:06.34
 
559 +2.2% PB
90 Patrick Kim King Aquatic Club 1:06.88
 
511
91 Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team 1:07.76
 
447
92 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming 1:08.19
 
467
93 Benjamin Chubb University Place 1:08.21
 
496 +2.5% SB
94 Andrew Hong Central Area Aquatic Team 1:08.43
 
489 +0.3% SB
Richard Liu Bellevue Club Swim Team DQ
Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club DQ
Joseph Dodd Columbia River Swim Team DQ
Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
Simon Madson Velocity Swimming NS
Zach Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Andrew Woodworth Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Benjamin Won Eastside Aquatic Swim Team NS