Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 52.75
 
1036 +0.3% PB
2 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 54.20
 
931 -1.4%
3 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 55.86
 
855 +1.0% PB
4 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.14
 
836 -1.7%
5 Mandolin Nguyen --- (unattached) 57.16
 
798 -0.5%
6 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 57.52
 
782 -4.5%
7 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 57.57
 
780 +0.1% SB
8 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.74
 
773 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 56.05
 
847 +2.8% PB
10 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.92
 
818 +1.2% PB
11 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 57.51
 
783 -1.2%
12 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 58.18
 
754 -2.6%
13 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 58.22
 
762 -2.0%
14 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 58.45
 
752 +1.5% PB
15 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 58.75
 
739 -4.8%
16 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 59.13
 
713
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 57.98
 
772 -0.7%
18 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.99
 
772 -1.0%
19 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 58.42
 
841 PB
20 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 58.46
 
742 PB
21 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 58.78
 
728 +1.2% PB
22 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 58.80
 
764 +0.1% SB
23 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.73
 
688 +2.4% SB
24 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.25
 
667 0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 54.66
 
947 -3.3%
2 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 54.98
 
895 -2.9%
3 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 56.36
 
833 +0.1% PB
4 Mandolin Nguyen --- (unattached) 56.39
 
832 +0.9% SB
5 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 57.29
 
792 -4.1%
6 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 57.32
 
791 +0.5% PB
7 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.43
 
786 +1.5% PB
8 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.53
 
819 -2.4%
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 57.67
 
776 -0.0%
10 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 57.84
 
778 -1.3%
11 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 57.86
 
777 -3.2%
12 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 57.96
 
763 -2.2%
12 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 57.96
 
763 -2.0%
12 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.96
 
773 -0.6%
15 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 58.13
 
766 +2.0% PB
16 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 58.42
 
743
17 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 58.50
 
750 -1.9%
18 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.52
 
739 +4.3% PB
19 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 58.83
 
726 PB
20 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 58.91
 
760 -0.1%
21 Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club 58.94
 
721 PB
22 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 58.99
 
729 -2.5%
23 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 59.10
 
715 +1.9% SB
24 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 59.12
 
714 +0.6% PB
25 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 59.22
 
807 PB
26 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 59.30
 
804 PB
27 Kira Crane Una Ppst 59.42
 
701 -3.1%
28 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.77
 
687 PB
29 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 59.81
 
685 -1.4%
30 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 59.84
 
721 -2.2%
31 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.92
 
718 -2.2%
32 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 59.96
 
679 -3.9%
33 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 1:00.06
 
675
34 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 1:00.36
 
699 -1.9%
35 Kaitlyn Williamson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.47
 
668 -2.2%
36 Camden Martin Evergreen Swim Club 1:00.61
 
662 -0.9%
37 Michelle Chen Pro Swimming 1:00.78
 
804 -0.5%
38 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 1:00.79
 
655 +0.1% PB
39 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 1:00.90
 
641 +0.1% SB
40 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 1:00.92
 
650 -3.7%
X Lillian Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats 1:00.94
 
639 -1.7%
41 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:00.94
 
639 PB
42 Laurel Skorina Walla Walla Swim Club 1:01.04
 
672 PB
43 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 1:01.11
 
669 PB
44 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 1:01.13
 
631 PB
45 Kayleia Sias Evergreen Swim Club 1:01.32
 
634 -1.1%
46 Moorea Eldon-Everts Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:01.57
 
624 -1.1%
47 Robin Ying Pro Swimming 1:01.58
 
650 -1.1%
48 Willow Lopez-Silvers --- (unattached) 1:01.60
 
613 -3.7%
49 Jenessa Johnson Spokane Waves Aq 1:01.65
 
707 +0.5% PB
50 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:01.70
 
645 +1.7% PB
51 Kayla Chenier Pro Swimming 1:01.80
 
614 -1.0%
X Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 1:01.87
 
602 PB
52 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 1:02.01
 
596 -2.1%
53 Beatrice Anne Obaob StingRay Swimming 1:02.16
 
687 -3.6%
54 Avery Campbell Evergreen Swim Club 1:02.43
 
616 -1.4%
55 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:02.66
 
667 +4.1% PB
56 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club 1:02.80
 
602 -1.2%
57 Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming 1:02.82
 
575 PB
58 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 1:02.88
 
727 -3.4%
59 Ella Marzec Wave Aquatics 1:02.98
 
595 -1.2%
59 JoniAnn Nguyen Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:02.98
 
568 -1.6%
61 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.01
 
557 -3.0%
62 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 1:03.02
 
593 -1.0%
63 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.08
 
555 -2.8%
63 Megan Murphy Puget Sound Aquatics 1:03.08
 
565 -2.0%
65 Marina Or Cascade Swim Club 1:03.11
 
563 +1.7% PB
66 Jenna Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.12
 
563 +5.1% PB
67 Sydney Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team 1:03.16
 
588 +0.8% PB
68 Joyce Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:03.45
 
550 -2.5%
69 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club 1:03.58
 
545
70 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:03.62
 
534 +1.0% SB
71 Hailey Yocam Issaquah Swim Team 1:03.64
 
570 -1.7%
71 Vilija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.64
 
543 +5.6% PB
73 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club 1:03.71
 
540 PB
74 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 1:03.82
 
527 PB
75 Frances Lenz Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.83
 
562 +0.5% PB
76 Lily Siripipat King Aquatic Club 1:03.94
 
820 -1.9%
77 Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club 1:04.00
 
520
78 Asta Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.11
 
516 PB
79 Ellary Boyd Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:04.13
 
525 +6.4% PB
80 Jordyn Dashiell Spokane Waves Aq 1:04.25
 
511 PB
81 Alana Tamura King Aquatic Club 1:04.44
 
539 -0.3%
82 Abby Crowson Columbia River Swim Team 1:04.45
 
503 -3.1%
83 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.53
 
510 PB
84 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team 1:04.62
 
506 -1.0%
84 Macy Fidler StingRay Swimming 1:04.62
 
591 -2.2%
86 Cassidy Wells Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.82
 
499
87 Breana Truong Chinook Aquatic Club 1:04.84
 
583
88 Lauren McCain Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.96
 
520 -2.5%
X Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 1:05.01
 
518
89 Vivian Woare Central Area Aquatic Team 1:05.03
 
651 -1.6%
90 Elke Ambach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:05.10
 
515 +5.8% PB
X Cameron Rutherford Tri-City Channel Cats 1:05.32
 
565
X Madison Vincent Tri-City Channel Cats 1:05.36
 
505 PB
91 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 1:06.36
 
434 -3.8%
92 Keira Pham King Aquatic Club 1:07.21
 
577 -0.7%
93 Milena Broom Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:09.70
 
332
Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Alexandra Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team NS