Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 3:53.56
 
893 -0.5%
2 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 4:00.71
 
818 +4.9% PB
3 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 4:01.15
 
796 +1.8% PB
4 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club 4:02.09
 
864 PB
5 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 4:02.64
 
798 +1.2% PB
6 Ross Burchell Una Ppst 4:05.73
 
777 +3.4% PB
7 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:06.01
 
764 -0.3%
8 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:09.50
 
729 -2.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics 4:05.35
 
771 +7.2% PB
10 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 4:06.24
 
762 PB
11 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:10.12
 
783 +4.9% PB
12 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 4:10.16
 
733 PB
13 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 4:11.65
 
719 +1.5% PB
14 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club 4:12.11
 
704 +3.0% PB
15 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 4:16.13
 
675
16 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:18.20
 
655 +4.4% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:11.29
 
722 +2.1% PB
18 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 4:11.55
 
709
19 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 4:14.13
 
694
20 Andrew Johnson King Aquatic Club 4:15.24
 
733 +0.9% PB
21 Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club 4:15.98
 
649
22 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 4:16.08
 
648 PB
23 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club 4:19.88
 
846 -2.2%
24 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club 4:22.41
 
665
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 4:01.31
 
812 -3.9%
2 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 4:02.45
 
800 +4.2% PB
3 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 4:03.02
 
777 +1.1% PB
4 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 4:03.10
 
794 +1.0% PB
5 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:04.54
 
779 0.0%
6 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:05.24
 
772 0.0%
7 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club 4:05.63
 
828 PB
8 Ross Burchell Una Ppst 4:06.12
 
773 +3.2% PB
9 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 4:06.77
 
756 PB
10 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 4:07.77
 
757 PB
11 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics 4:08.74
 
737 +5.9% PB
12 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 4:09.01
 
745 PB
13 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 4:11.34
 
722 +1.6% PB
14 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club 4:12.20
 
703 +3.0% PB
15 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:12.34
 
762 +4.1% PB
16 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:12.51
 
710 +6.5% PB
17 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 4:12.62
 
709 PB
18 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 4:13.93
 
669 PB
19 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:14.13
 
694 +1.0% PB
20 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club 4:14.24
 
743
21 Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club 4:14.74
 
661
22 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 4:14.92
 
676
23 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 4:15.10
 
685 +0.7% PB
24 Andrew Johnson King Aquatic Club 4:16.19
 
724 +0.5% PB
25 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club 4:16.50
 
879 -0.9%
26 Andrew Lambert Spokane Waves Aq 4:17.50
 
712 PB
27 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:17.58
 
711 +2.7% PB
28 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics 4:17.59
 
651 PB
29 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics 4:18.59
 
652 +7.5% PB
30 Connor Lotzkar Issaquah Swim Team 4:19.21
 
646 PB
31 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club 4:19.60
 
642 +0.0% PB
32 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team 4:19.73
 
631 PB
33 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 4:19.89
 
639
34 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:20.16
 
739 -1.4%
35 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq 4:20.68
 
734 PB
36 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 4:21.10
 
618 PB
37 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club 4:21.16
 
627 PB
38 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 4:21.41
 
598 +6.1% PB
39 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club 4:22.16
 
720 +1.3% PB
40 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:22.47
 
664
41 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 4:23.21
 
598 +12.3% SB
42 Nate Harris Issaquah Swim Team 4:24.14
 
600 PB
43 Richard Liu Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:24.45
 
587
44 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 4:24.53
 
596 +8.3% PB
45 Ryan Zhao King Aquatic Club 4:24.67
 
595
46 Parker Wichelmann King Aquatic Club 4:25.31
 
638
47 Jimmy Butler Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:26.37
 
579 PB
48 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club 4:26.47
 
627 -1.9%
49 Yatin Kukreja Central Area Aquatic Team 4:27.11
 
674 -1.7%
50 Alexander Tanimoto Pro Swimming 4:28.34
 
610
51 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club 4:29.02
 
545 PB
52 Philip Howard Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:30.19
 
594 PB
53 Peter Wang Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:30.27
 
534
54 Sam Chapman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 4:30.40
 
543 +4.2% PB
55 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club 4:30.98
 
538
56 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club 4:31.14
 
527 PB
57 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 4:32.21
 
628 PB
58 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:32.33
 
526
59 Nathan Michael King Aquatic Club 4:33.48
 
516
60 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst 4:34.40
 
508
61 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team 4:37.38
 
530
62 Maxwell Eyrich Bainbridge Island Swim Club 4:38.19
 
523
63 Sechae Park King Aquatic Club 4:42.25
 
540
64 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming 4:57.00
 
326
Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming DQ
Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club NS
Bradley Wong King Aquatic Club DQ
Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club NS