Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:23.72
839 PB
2 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 9:30.05
809 +3.2% PB
3 Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 9:30.86
850 PB
4 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:32.57
842
5 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 9:40.79
759
6 Oliver Hoff Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 9:41.12
741 PB
7 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 9:44.01
789
8 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 9:44.17
744 PB
9 Andrew Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:44.32
787 PB
10 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 9:52.22
806 +0.9% PB
11 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:53.03
704
12 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 9:53.89
700
13 Sam Chapman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 9:56.29
689
14 Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 9:56.45
672 PB
15 Michael Lin Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 9:58.81
678 PB
16 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 10:00.22
716 PB
17 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 10:01.48
650 PB
18 Matt Dingess University Place logoUniversity Place 10:01.54
764 PB
19 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:04.74
696
20 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 10:05.75
841
21 Aidan Davis valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 10:05.93
745
22 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:07.20
642
23 Jimmy Butler Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 10:08.89
634
X Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 10:11.73
666
24 Nick Walkley Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 10:16.20
700
25 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:17.15
643
26 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 10:18.33
595 PB
27 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:21.49
678 PB
28 Yatin Kukreja Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 10:23.06
671
29 Chase Henning King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:23.42
574
30 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 10:25.69
660 +1.6% PB
31 Scott Fuhrman Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 10:26.06
547
32 Alexander Oishi Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 10:26.28
546 PB
33 Nathan Michael King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:26.81
560
34 Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 10:27.33
558
35 Payton Johnson Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 10:32.99
519 PB
36 Radu Magdas Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 10:33.51
517
37 Sam Berde King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:34.03
573
38 Jack Springer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:36.11
710 PB
39 Brandon Truong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 10:38.05
515
40 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 10:38.91
511