Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:19.87
 
844 +4.2% PB
2 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club 4:25.85
 
808 PB
3 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:29.60
 
788
4 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:29.85
 
773 +5.5% PB
5 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 4:30.83
 
745
6 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 4:34.52
 
713
7 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 4:36.95
 
691 -1.4%
8 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 4:37.09
 
709 +3.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 4:33.81
 
738
10 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:34.04
 
736 +0.9% PB
11 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:34.30
 
714 PB
12 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 4:35.84
 
734 PB
13 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 4:36.20
 
698 +1.3% PB
14 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:37.14
 
709 +2.4% PB
15 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 4:38.37
 
679 +0.7% SB
16 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 4:40.86
 
690
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club 4:29.32
 
791 PB
18 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 4:30.23
 
831 +0.8% PB
19 Ella Van Troba --- (unattached) 4:35.68
 
702 PB
20 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 4:40.37
 
662
21 Abby Roth Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:40.83
 
677 +2.3% SB
22 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:41.03
 
656 PB
23 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 4:41.81
 
669 +5.7% PB
24 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 4:44.97
 
623 +1.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:24.13
 
805 +2.6% SB
2 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club 4:29.43
 
776
3 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 4:29.57
 
756
4 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:30.86
 
777
5 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:31.54
 
758 +4.9% PB
6 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 4:32.57
 
730
7 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 4:33.35
 
723 -0.1%
8 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 4:34.01
 
736 +4.7% PB
9 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:34.21
 
715 PB
10 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 4:34.25
 
734
11 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:36.13
 
717 +0.1% PB
12 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 4:36.17
 
731 PB
13 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:36.30
 
716 +2.6% PB
14 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 4:36.85
 
692 +1.2% SB
15 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 4:37.02
 
691 +1.0% PB
16 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 4:37.71
 
717
17 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club 4:38.72
 
709
18 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 4:39.04
 
673
19 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 4:39.32
 
752 -2.6%
20 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 4:39.71
 
687 +6.4% PB
21 Ella Van Troba --- (unattached) 4:40.20
 
664
22 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:40.66
 
660 PB
23 Lindsey Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:42.37
 
664
24 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 4:42.47
 
644 +2.1% SB
25 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 4:43.11
 
671 -4.5%
26 Abby Roth Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:43.37
 
655 +1.4% SB
27 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 4:43.89
 
665 -2.4%
28 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 4:43.91
 
713 -3.2%
29 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 4:44.28
 
629 PB
30 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:44.37
 
628
31 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 4:45.12
 
622 PB
32 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club 4:45.53
 
637 PB
33 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 4:45.89
 
616 -0.9%
34 Laurel Skorina Walla Walla Swim Club 4:47.02
 
639
35 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:47.11
 
686 +2.0% PB
36 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club 4:47.20
 
605 +1.5% PB
37 Amelia Blakely King Aquatic Club 4:48.01
 
617 -0.0%
38 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 4:48.86
 
591 +0.4% SB
39 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 4:49.61
 
585 -1.7%
40 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 4:50.15
 
599
41 Molly Hickey University Place 4:50.55
 
596
42 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats 4:52.05
 
565
43 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club 4:52.83
 
577
44 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 4:53.86
 
551 -1.6%
45 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:54.00
 
550 PB
46 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 4:54.25
 
580 -3.1%
47 Marin Wilson valley aquatics swim team 4:54.54
 
564
48 Katelyn Ueda Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:54.63
 
563
49 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 4:56.61
 
561 PB
50 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:57.02
 
526
51 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:57.39
 
523
52 Holand Dennis Cascade Swim Club 4:58.34
 
534
53 Eleanor Casey Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:59.20
 
527
54 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:01.39
 
491
55 Cameron Rutherford Tri-City Channel Cats 5:02.50
 
562
56 Isabella Lettiere Fast 5:03.25
 
556
Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq NS
Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club NS
Maddy Jia Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS