Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Wright unattached 1:39.67
822 PB
2 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logo 1:39.96
814 +2.9% PB
3 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club logo 1:39.98
813 -0.4%
4 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club logo 1:40.63
796 -0.8%
5 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:41.52
793 +0.5% PB
6 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:42.29
772 PB
7 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logo 1:42.30
847 PB
8 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logo 1:43.93
710
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Oliver Hoff Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:41.66
768 +7.8% PB
10 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:42.36
750 +3.3% SB
11 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:43.06
721 +5.2% PB
12 Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:43.49
816 +4.0% PB
13 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:43.83
807 +1.2% PB
14 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club logo 1:43.98
729 +2.8% PB
15 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:44.46
696 +0.8% SB
16 Ross Burchell Una Ppst logo 1:45.32
695 +1.8% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:43.12
751 PB
18 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club logo 1:44.30
720 PB
19 Michael Lin Cascade Swim Club logo 1:45.00
703 PB
20 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logo 1:45.69
759 PB
21 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:45.89
680 +3.9% PB
22 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:46.00
799 PB
23 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logo 1:46.01
677 +7.8% PB
24 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:47.08
631
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logo 1:40.14
809 +2.7% PB
2 Alexander Wright unattached 1:40.15
809 PB
3 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club logo 1:40.32
804 -0.8%
4 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:41.02
806 +1.0% PB
5 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club logo 1:41.24
780 -1.5%
6 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:41.41
796 PB
7 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logo 1:42.35
750
8 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logo 1:42.38
845 PB
9 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:42.41
749 +3.3% SB
10 Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:43.24
822 +4.2% PB
11 Oliver Hoff Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:43.73
715 +6.0% SB
12 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:43.86
806 +1.2% PB
13 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:44.41
686 +4.0% PB
14 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club logo 1:44.44
717 +2.4% PB
15 William Zhou Bellevue Club logo 1:44.77
688 +1.7% PB
16 Ross Burchell Una Ppst logo 1:44.80
708 +2.3% PB
17 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:45.01
682 +0.3% SB
18 Ande Stenfjord Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:45.14
668
19 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:45.29
695 PB
20 Michael Lin Cascade Swim Club logo 1:45.34
694 PB
21 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club logo 1:45.39
693 PB
22 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logo 1:45.53
763 PB
23 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:45.81
682 +4.0% PB
24 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:46.01
657
25 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logo 1:46.02
657 PB
25 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:46.02
798 PB
27 Ryan Gamble Cascade Swim Club logo 1:46.56
737 +1.3% PB
28 Jonah Schedin Storm Aquatics (Washington) logo 1:46.57
644 PB
29 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logo 1:46.72
660 +7.2% PB
30 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logo 1:46.81
658 PB
31 Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club logo 1:46.87
636 +4.2% PB
32 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logo 1:46.94
624 +3.8% PB
33 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logo 1:47.03
632
34 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logo 1:47.17
618
35 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club logo 1:47.19
648 +10.1% PB
36 Andrew Johnson King Aquatic Club logo 1:47.21
721 +0.9% PB
37 Samuel Hunter Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 1:47.22
628 +5.8% PB
38 Parker Wichelmann King Aquatic Club logo 1:47.30
719 +2.9% PB
39 Cole Nouwens Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:47.46
642 +1.3% PB
40 Dane Williams Bellevue Club logo 1:47.51
610 +2.5% PB
41 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:47.99
629
42 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club logo 1:48.15
625 +0.3% SB
43 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:48.23
604
44 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logo 1:48.34
693 PB
45 Phi Ton Spokane Waves Aq logo 1:48.57
615 PB
46 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 1:48.58
584
46 Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club logo 1:48.58
687 PB
48 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:48.60
614 PB
49 Patrick Keough University Place logo 1:48.65
733 -2.0%
50 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 1:48.70
612 PB
51 Jimmy Butler Bellevue Club logo 1:49.18
601 +7.0% PB
52 Elijah Dougher Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:49.22
672
53 Andrew Lambert Spokane Waves Aq logo 1:49.23
672 PB
54 Dieter Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 1:49.25
718 -0.5%
55 Rafael BARRETO King Aquatic Club logo 1:49.44
595 -3.6%
56 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club logo 1:49.49
713 +1.4% PB
57 Jonathon McGrath Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:49.61
663 +9.5% PB
58 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logo 1:49.63
709 -0.7%
59 Jeffrey Harn Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 1:49.74
568
60 Samuel Chapman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:49.84
585 -0.1%
61 Phillip Wang Bellevue Club logo 1:49.89
584 PB
62 James Zheng Pro Swimming logo 1:49.90
656 +2.1% PB
63 Matt Dingess University Place logo 1:49.95
701 -0.8%
64 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logo 1:50.04
550 +6.0% PB
65 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club logo 1:50.07
652 PB
66 Quinton McCloskey Cascade Swim Club logo 1:50.20
557 +1.6% PB
66 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:50.20
557 PB
68 Peter Wang Bellevue Club logo 1:50.35
554 PB
69 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:50.36
573 +0.8% PB
70 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:50.41
542 PB
71 Brandon Anderson Una Ppst logo 1:50.44
571 PB
72 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming logo 1:50.52
550 PB
73 Brandon Truong King Aquatic Club logo 1:50.76
564 PB
74 Kyle Prigge Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:50.78
563 PB
75 Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club logo 1:50.80
533
76 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club logo 1:50.83
562 +5.0% PB
77 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:51.03
629 +3.3% SB
78 Jonathan Ke South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 1:51.22
534 PB
79 Hayes Raubacher Pro Swimming logo 1:51.35
531 +4.7% PB
80 Chase Henning King Aquatic Club logo 1:51.40
549 -0.7%
81 Andres Gonzalez Bellevue Club logo 1:51.49
547 PB
82 Vincent Dang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:51.52
546 +2.1% PB
83 Raymond Wang Pro Swimming logo 1:51.87
609 +0.5% PB
84 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team logo 1:51.88
519
85 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:51.89
749 PB
86 Nathan Michael King Aquatic Club logo 1:52.08
534 -1.3%
87 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club logo 1:52.10
533 -2.0%
88 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:52.21
531 +1.3% PB
89 Caden Mayfield Cascade Swim Club logo 1:52.34
599
90 Sean Park King Aquatic Club logo 1:52.74
589 -4.4%
91 Colin Wood King Aquatic Club logo 1:52.79
727 +3.1% PB
92 Alexander Oishi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:53.16
491 +2.8% PB
93 Eric Kemper unattached 1:53.34
576 PB
94 Vincent Wei Bellevue Club logo 1:53.39
575
95 Radu Magdas Gold's Aquatics Club logo 1:53.89
475 +3.2% PB
96 Khai Tran unattached 1:54.16
603 +3.9% PB
96 Joseph Dodd Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:54.16
458 -2.6%
98 Aidan Davis valley aquatics swim team logo 1:54.50
595 -1.7%
99 Charlie Cutter Velocity Swimming logo 1:56.94
410
100 Andrew Jumanca Wave Aquatics logo 1:57.41
419 +5.6% PB
Will Driver Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo NS
Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club logo NS
Bradley Wong King Aquatic Club logo NS
Slava Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo NS
Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo NS
Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logo NS

Filters