Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

800 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 King Aquatic Club (A) King Aquatic Club
  1. Yulia Groysman
  2. Taylor Kabacy
  3. Samantha Edwards
  4. Gracie Felner
7:30.76
 
2 Bellingham Bay Swim team (A) Bellingham Bay Swim team
  1. Emma Carlton
  2. Emma Frey
  3. Teigen Detta
  4. Yanran Le
7:33.28
 
3 King Aquatic Club (B) King Aquatic Club
  1. Emily Ward
  2. Belle Battistoni
  3. Erin Kim
  4. Courtney Hughes
7:34.38
 
4 Bellevue Club Swim Team (A) Bellevue Club Swim Team
  1. Gabby Dang
  2. Erin Harvey
  3. Jazlynn Pak
  4. Nathalie Valdman
7:37.34
 
5 Issaquah Swim Team (A) Issaquah Swim Team
  1. Christina Bradley
  2. Abigail Russell
  3. Catherine McRae
  4. Sarah Dimeco
7:41.44
 
6 Spokane Waves Aq (A) Spokane Waves Aq
  1. Emma Thompson
  2. Delaney Phillips
  3. Caylynn McEvoy
  4. Evonne Stehr
7:42.22
 
X King Aquatic Club (C) King Aquatic Club
  1. Jaime Chen
  2. Mary Vertetis
  3. Hannah Weissman
  4. Pauline Deng
7:45.04
 
7 valley aquatics swim team (A) valley aquatics swim team
  1. Mikaela Miele
  2. Meghann McLaughlin
  3. Marin Wilson
  4. Kacey Kiuchi
7:54.73
 
8 Central Area Aquatic Team (A) Central Area Aquatic Team
  1. Elke Ambach
  2. Ani Harriott
  3. Shayla Markle
  4. Anna Vinnedge
7:57.32
 
9 Bellevue Club Swim Team (B) Bellevue Club Swim Team
  1. Mia Chang
  2. Rachel Jin
  3. Delora Li
  4. Kira Grebinsky
7:58.36
 
10 Pro Swimming (A) Pro Swimming
  1. Michelle Chen
  2. Katelyn Harper
  3. Amelia Hammer
  4. Catherine Yu
7:59.07
 
11 Una Ppst Una Ppst
  1. Claudia Velie
  2. Kira Crane
  3. Brianna Hoffman
  4. Chloe Partsch
7:59.87
 
12 Chinook Aquatic Club Chinook Aquatic Club
  1. Alexa Hoeper
  2. Rachel Knittle
  3. Sarah Shiers
  4. Reegan Weber
8:00.14
 
X Bellevue Club Swim Team (C) Bellevue Club Swim Team
  1. Katie Cross
  2. Abby Roth
  3. Keren Makhervaks
  4. Sophia Cancelosi
8:00.60
 
13 Gold's Aquatics Club Gold's Aquatics Club
  1. Alyssa Heusted
  2. Victoria Truswell
  3. Maja Evans
  4. Malia Wisham
8:01.36
 
14 West Coast Aquatics (WA) West Coast Aquatics (WA)
  1. Caroline Kowalchuk
  2. Grace Morgan
  3. Heidi Ly
  4. Elli Straume
8:02.46
 
15 Wave Aquatics (A) Wave Aquatics
  1. Emily Martin
  2. Bindi Pedersen
  3. Anamika Nanda
  4. Chloe Limargo
8:03.96
 
16 Olympic Cascade Aquatics (A) Olympic Cascade Aquatics
  1. Kellen Gibson
  2. Eva Smerekanych
  3. Caroline Bohm
  4. Katharine Walz
8:06.88
 
17 Issaquah Swim Team (B) Issaquah Swim Team
  1. Danika Himes
  2. Bolei Wang
  3. Maddie Perkins
  4. Lauren Sayles
8:07.64
 
18 Velocity Swimming Velocity Swimming
  1. Brooklyn Dressel
  2. Hannah VanHeyningen
  3. Rebecca Bay
  4. Jordan Hartley
8:08.84
 
19 Wave Aquatics (B) Wave Aquatics
  1. Ella Marzec
  2. Giulianna Curran
  3. Carly Curran
  4. Alicja Misiuda
8:11.08
 
20 Central Area Aquatic Team (B) Central Area Aquatic Team
  1. Willa Gibbs
  2. Vilija Liffick
  3. Cassidy Wells
  4. Emma Fasullo
8:11.48
 
21 University Place University Place
  1. Leigh Lopez-Silvers
  2. Andreya Sprout
  3. Molly Hickey
  4. Erin Forrest
8:13.19
 
X Bellevue Club Swim Team (D) Bellevue Club Swim Team
  1. Sophia Coco
  2. Allyson Yao
  3. Stella Cross
  4. Abby Heneghan
8:15.69
 
22 Mighty Marlins Swim Club Mighty Marlins Swim Club
  1. Jetlynn Hau
  2. Madelynn Butler
  3. Sara Stokes
  4. Gabrielle Marlatt
8:17.46
 
23 Pro Swimming (B) Pro Swimming
  1. Kayla Chenier
  2. Robin Ying
  3. Helen Wu
  4. Emily Chang
8:18.62
 
24 Bellingham Bay Swim team (B) Bellingham Bay Swim team
  1. Ellary Boyd
  2. Grace Kim
  3. Ana Zurcher
  4. Kyrie Fairbairn
8:19.25
 
25 valley aquatics swim team (B) valley aquatics swim team
  1. Lada DiMascolo
  2. Olivia Castro
  3. Ashley Ray
  4. Kailyn Fleeman
8:20.87
 
26 StingRay Swimming StingRay Swimming
  1. Zosia Krajcovic
  2. Macy Fidler
  3. Emily Hoopes
  4. Jersey Razzano
8:24.20
 
27 Olympic Cascade Aquatics (B) Olympic Cascade Aquatics
  1. Jada Yamada
  2. Hailey Vandenbosch
  3. Kate Hamilton
  4. Jillian Weber
8:28.76
 
Central Area Aquatic Team (C) Central Area Aquatic Team
  1. Regan Rowe
  2. Jolie Ruiz
  3. Asta Liffick
  4. Lauren McCain
DQ
Spokane Waves Aq (B) Spokane Waves Aq
  1. Jordyn Dashiell
  2. Brynn Worden
  3. Jenessa Johnson
  4. Jena Kistler
DQ
Pacific Dragons Swim Team Pacific Dragons Swim Team
  1. Yaqi Zhang
  2. Iris Yang
  3. Maddy Jia
  4. Amy Tang
NS