Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 48.79
893 PB
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 49.27
842 +2.6% PB
3 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.67
822 -0.6%
4 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 49.85
903 +0.2% PB
5 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.91
839 +3.1% PB
6 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.32
791 0.0%
7 Alexander Wright unattached 50.41
787 PB
8 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.69
773 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nathan Rubie Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 50.07
803 +1.8% PB
10 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.48
873 +3.3% PB
11 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.61
772 +0.5% SB
12 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.69
773 -0.5%
13 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 51.59
760 -2.9%
14 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.11
707 +0.2% SB
15 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.45
642
16 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.84
629
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Rafael BARRETO King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 48.95
886 +1.8% PB
18 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 51.41
891 -0.5%
19 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 51.65
728
20 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 51.68
816 -1.1%
21 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.03
706 +0.2% PB
22 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 52.39
845 -2.1%
23 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.61
684 +3.4% SB
24 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.00
818
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 49.14
876 PB
2 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.71
820 -0.6%
3 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 49.82
815 +1.5% SB
4 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.05
893 -0.2%
5 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 50.16
799 -0.5%
6 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.37
789 -0.1%
7 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.44
814 +2.1% PB
8 Alexander Wright unattached 50.75
770
9 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.77
798 -1.2%
10 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.20
749 PB
11 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.37
831 +1.6% PB
12 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 51.45
738 -2.0%
13 Nathan Rubie Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 51.47
737 -0.9%
14 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 51.53
729 PB
15 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 51.60
731 +1.2% SB
16 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.70
721 -1.7%
17 Rafael BARRETO King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.71
754 -3.7%
18 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 51.78
751
19 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 51.84
809 -1.4%
20 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 51.92
867 -1.2%
21 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 51.96
714
22 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 51.98
713 +4.6% SB
23 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.99
864
24 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 52.01
863 -1.7%
25 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.07
704 +0.1% PB
26 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.09
708 +0.8% SB
27 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.14
734 -1.2%
28 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 52.19
699 +2.4% SB
29 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.23
791 +1.6% PB
30 Tyler Goodspeed Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 52.40
694 +1.2% SB
31 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 52.49
685 +0.9% SB
32 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 52.51
778 +4.0% PB
33 Patrick Keough University Place logoUniversity Place 52.55
838 -0.3%
34 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.73
679 0.0%
35 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 52.78
766 +4.2% PB
36 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.88
700 +1.7% PB
37 Jacob McCarthy Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 52.93
670 +1.1% PB
38 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 53.00
667 PB
39 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.39
677 +10.3% PB
40 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.45
735 -0.8%
41 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 53.58
669
42 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.64
666 +6.6% PB
43 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 53.66
632
44 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.70
664
45 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 53.77
627
46 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.81
626 +5.3% SB
46 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 53.81
659 +2.8% PB
48 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 53.90
715 PB
49 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.92
714 +0.3% PB
49 Justin Yang Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 53.92
714 +2.2% PB
51 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.98
651 +2.0% PB
52 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 54.11
706 -1.0%
52 Ryan Gamble Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 54.11
706 PB
54 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 54.13
645 +1.6% PB
55 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 54.29
609 +6.6% PB
56 Brandon Anderson Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 54.34
635 +5.2% PB
57 Eric Kemper unattached 54.49
689 -1.6%
57 Zach Cermak StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 54.49
689
59 Jonathan Ke South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 54.52
599 PB
60 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.54
749 -1.6%
61 Kenny Nguyen Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 54.57
855 -1.7%
62 Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.60
684 PB
62 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 54.60
596 +0.4% PB
64 Ethan Ling King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.83
614 +0.8% SB
65 Joseph Dodd Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.85
580 +0.5% PB
66 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 54.95
581
67 Parker Wichelmann King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 54.99
667 +1.0% PB
68 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 55.04
577
69 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 55.07
604 -1.2%
70 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 55.08
570 +2.7% SB
71 Brandon Truong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 55.10
602 +0.3% PB
71 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 55.10
663 +1.0% SB
73 Amon Rittenberg King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 55.16
600 -0.0%
74 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 55.20
565
75 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 55.21
598 +4.7% PB
76 Sam Chapman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 55.24
596 +7.2% PB
77 Jonah Schedin Storm Aquatics (Washington) logoStorm Aquatics (Washington) 55.27
567 +4.2% PB
78 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 55.38
712 -0.7%
79 Franz Allendorfer Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 55.41
561
80 Eric Yin Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 55.48
586 +1.4% PB
81 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 55.51
585
82 Carl Dutton Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 55.58
549
83 Jeffrey Numrych Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 55.61
641 PB
84 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 56.10
532 PB
85 Nathan Delzer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.14
530 PB
86 Alexander Tanimoto Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 56.31
611 +1.6% PB
87 Jonathon McGrath Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 56.33
610 +4.9% PB
88 Connor Zhang Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 56.47
544
89 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 56.60
599 PB
90 Colin Wood King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.90
754 -2.3%
91 Edward Engel StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 56.91
494
92 Alexander Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.98
523
93 Matt Dingess University Place logoUniversity Place 57.07
640 PB
94 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 57.19
515 +1.6% PB
95 Norman Canning King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 57.39
627 -1.1%
96 Abai Houser Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 57.41
478
97 Nathan Fleischmann Storm Aquatics (Washington) logoStorm Aquatics (Washington) 58.22
532 PB
98 Patrick Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.49
463 PB
99 Thomas Hannah King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.59
427 +3.8% PB
100 Anders Pearson Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 58.81
675 -1.8%
101 Hensen Lam King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.89
447
102 Charlie Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 59.37
401 PB
103 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 59.57
539 +5.2% PB
104 Benjamin Chubb University Place logoUniversity Place 1:00.51
443 PB
105 Ben Yeung StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 1:01.05
422
106 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.25
358
107 Peter Yamane Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:01.33
471
Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club DQ
Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team NS
Steven Froehle Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics NS
Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS