Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.23
1014 -0.1%
2 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.33
972 -1.7%
3 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:00.69
915 +2.2% SB
4 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:01.90
935 +1.0% PB
5 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:02.63
881 +0.5% PB
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:03.79
862 +0.9% SB
7 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:05.35
836 -0.7%
8 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:09.14
773 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.51
859 +2.4% PB
10 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:05.79
870 -0.2%
11 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:05.92
852 -0.4%
12 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:07.73
822 PB
13 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:08.67
806 +5.7% PB
14 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:08.72
780 +7.5% PB
15 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.33
796 PB
16 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:10.81
745 -0.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:08.62
743 +1.4% PB
18 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:09.51
793 +3.6% SB
19 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:10.18
782 PB
20 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:10.34
864 -0.3%
21 Dylan Ling King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:11.32
909 -0.3%
22 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:12.67
715 +2.8% PB
23 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:12.86
712 +1.1% PB
24 Tyler Goodspeed Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:16.23
659 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:58.64
990 -1.3%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:00.50
918 +2.3% SB
3 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:01.61
940 +1.2% PB
4 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.57
882 -6.3%
5 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:03.08
874 +0.1% PB
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:04.00
858 +0.8% SB
7 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:04.44
851 0.0%
8 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:04.55
849 +1.2% PB
9 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:05.93
867 -0.3%
10 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:06.03
850 -0.5%
11 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:06.23
847 +1.8% PB
12 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:08.63
781 +7.5% PB
13 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:08.83
804 PB
14 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:09.73
789 PB
15 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:09.92
760 +1.9% SB
16 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:10.48
777 +4.4% PB
17 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:10.55
750 -0.3%
18 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:10.75
708 -0.2%
19 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:10.93
770
20 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:10.94
854 -0.7%
21 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:11.32
763
22 Tyler Goodspeed Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:11.39
736 +1.2% PB
23 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:11.49
760 +2.1% SB
24 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:11.77
691 PB
25 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:11.80
729 +3.4% PB
26 Dylan Ling King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:11.81
902 -0.6%
27 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:12.51
718 +1.4% PB
28 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.58
678 +0.5% SB
29 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.79
740 PB
30 Cole Nouwens Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:13.01
736 +3.1% PB
31 Zachary Washburn Moses Lake Manta Rays logoMoses Lake Manta Rays 2:13.12
820
32 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:13.36
704
33 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:13.49
814 -0.1%
34 Joe Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:13.51
875 -0.1%
35 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.68
741 PB
36 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.81
739 +2.4% PB
37 Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:13.92
656
38 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:14.00
806 PB
39 Richard Liu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:14.68
683 PB
40 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:14.77
643 +4.3% PB
41 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:15.63
694 +0.4% PB
42 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:15.64
710 +2.5% PB
43 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:15.65
668 PB
44 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:15.75
627 -3.3%
45 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:16.01
623 -5.9%
45 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:16.01
623 +5.8% SB
47 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:16.03
688 +2.7% SB
48 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:16.04
774 -0.7%
49 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:16.17
686
49 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:16.17
659 PB
51 Kian Cooney Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:16.57
696 +7.1% PB
52 Khai Tran unattached 2:16.63
765
53 Owen Zablocki Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:16.66
826
53 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:16.66
694 PB
55 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:16.87
761 -1.6%
55 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:16.87
761 -4.8%
57 Daniel Da West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:16.93
690
58 Nathan March University Place logoUniversity Place 2:16.99
607
59 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:17.03
672 +4.8% PB
60 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:17.05
672 +4.4% SB
61 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:17.18
686 PB
62 Sechae Park King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:17.40
753 +3.4% PB
63 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:17.42
640 PB
64 Thane Suen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:17.49
681 PB
65 Nathan Chen Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:17.50
751 -1.0%
66 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 2:17.67
636 PB
67 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:17.70
678 PB
68 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:18.07
630
69 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:18.14
655 PB
70 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:18.25
653 +19.3% PB
71 Ryan Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:18.27
653 PB
72 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:18.54
735 +7.2% PB
73 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:18.58
648 +2.9% PB
74 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:18.65
647 PB
75 Justin Tran Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:19.18
725 -0.7%
76 Yuteng Wang Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:19.29
653
77 Ryan Zhao King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:19.33
636 PB
78 Peter Wang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:19.46
608 PB
79 Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:19.78
629
80 Alexander Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:19.86
628
81 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:19.89
644 +4.5% PB
82 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.07
641 +8.3% PB
83 Andy Pham Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:20.11
624
84 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:20.16
597 PB
85 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:20.59
617
86 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:20.71
631 PB
87 Zach Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:20.74
631
88 Christian Koh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:20.79
894 -0.0%
89 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:20.90
586
90 Tyler Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:21.14
695 PB
91 Nate Harris Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:21.64
601 PB
92 Hensen Lam King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:21.71
600
93 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:22.20
566 PB
94 Nicolas Celebrado Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:22.81
557 PB
95 James Javier Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 2:23.01
667 +0.6% PB
96 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:23.46
723
97 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 2:23.51
507
98 Patrick Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:23.80
568
99 Andrew Harness Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:24.83
569 +4.2% PB
100 Andrew Hong Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:26.23
548
101 Evan Childears Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:27.35
450
102 Darren Young Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:27.43
601 -0.5%
103 Simon Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:27.73
597 PB
104 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:30.54
485 +3.2% PB
Bryan Lu Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming DQ
Samuel Hunter Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team DQ