Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:03.02
 
847 +0.3% PB
2 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 1:03.69
 
823 -0.3%
3 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.06
 
832 0.0%
4 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:04.18
 
806 +0.9% PB
5 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:04.24
 
848 -1.0%
6 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 1:04.34
 
822 +0.1% PB
7 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 1:04.72
 
832 +0.9% SB
8 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 1:05.31
 
818 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 1:05.00
 
799 +1.1% PB
10 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 1:05.06
 
776 +0.1% SB
11 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.18
 
816 PB
12 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.75
 
774 -0.4%
13 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 1:05.88
 
792 +1.1% PB
14 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 1:06.33
 
733 +0.9% PB
15 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 1:06.83
 
716 PB
16 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 1:07.27
 
752 -4.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 1:07.06
 
794 -4.0%
18 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 1:07.08
 
752 +0.4% PB
19 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 1:07.12
 
757 +1.0% PB
20 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club 1:07.32
 
744 PB
21 Jiahui Zeng Cascade Swim Club 1:07.54
 
714 -0.2%
22 Dariko Djatej Spokane Waves Aq 1:07.67
 
774 PB
23 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:08.03
 
676 -0.8%
Grace Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:02.87
 
852 +0.5% PB
2 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 1:04.18
 
827 +0.4% PB
3 Abigail Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq 1:04.29
 
853 PB
4 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:04.33
 
845 -1.2%
5 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:04.38
 
799 +0.6% SB
6 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 1:04.40
 
843 +1.3% SB
7 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 1:04.44
 
797 -1.5%
8 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.85
 
804 -1.2%
9 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 1:04.96
 
779 +0.3% SB
10 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.60
 
802 PB
11 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 1:05.66
 
755 PB
12 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.90
 
769 -0.6%
13 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 1:06.05
 
787 +0.8% PB
14 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 1:06.26
 
756 -0.9%
15 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 1:06.46
 
779 -3.2%
15 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 1:06.46
 
728 +0.7% PB
17 Grace Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:06.68
 
742 +0.1% PB
18 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club 1:06.99
 
755 PB
19 Jiahui Zeng Cascade Swim Club 1:07.24
 
724 +0.2% PB
20 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 1:07.46
 
746 +0.5% PB
21 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:07.74
 
685 -0.4%
22 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 1:07.83
 
727 -0.7%
23 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 1:07.94
 
765 -5.4%
24 Dariko Djatej Spokane Waves Aq 1:07.98
 
764 PB
25 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 1:08.09
 
695
26 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 1:08.22
 
721 -0.9%
27 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 1:08.29
 
667 +3.6% SB
28 Alyssa Helgesen Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:08.43
 
684 -0.1%
29 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:08.61
 
702 +0.4% PB
30 Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming 1:08.64
 
701 -3.4%
31 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 1:08.70
 
705 -2.7%
32 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:08.72
 
653 +4.4% SB
33 Gabriella Lawrence University Place 1:08.83
 
695 +1.5% PB
34 Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team 1:08.86
 
670 -1.1%
35 Lillian Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats 1:09.09
 
663 PB
36 Cassidy Wells Central Area Aquatic Team 1:09.19
 
683 PB
37 Ashley Ray valley aquatics swim team 1:09.30
 
685 -1.4%
38 Sophie Rotival Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:09.33
 
678 +0.9% PB
39 Maggie Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:09.35
 
633 -1.0%
40 Sophia Black Velocity Swimming 1:09.39
 
676 +0.9% PB
41 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 1:09.50
 
628
41 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club 1:09.50
 
673 -0.4%
43 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 1:09.59
 
625 +0.4% SB
44 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team 1:09.76
 
671 -3.0%
45 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 1:09.84
 
639 -2.0%
46 Grace Olsen --- (unattached) 1:10.02
 
656 +0.9% SB
47 Lindsey Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:10.03
 
656 +4.0% SB
48 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 1:10.13
 
629
49 Natalie Farlow StingRay Swimming 1:10.24
 
655 -2.2%
50 Gillian Tu King Aquatic Club 1:10.29
 
753 -0.4%
51 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 1:10.35
 
652 PB
52 Zoe Hong Central Area Aquatic Team 1:10.56
 
746 -1.5%
53 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 1:10.62
 
614
54 Eleanor Casey Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:10.65
 
636 PB
55 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming 1:10.84
 
585
56 Louise Bradshaw Gold's Aquatics Club 1:10.85
 
606 +6.7% PB
57 Megan Lowell Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:10.88
 
605
58 Makenna Portmann King Aquatic Club 1:10.90
 
736 -3.3%
59 Hailey Sears King Aquatic Club 1:10.93
 
669 +0.1% PB
60 Hanna Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 1:10.95
 
633 -0.4%
61 Claire Lautman Wave Aquatics 1:10.97
 
603
62 Carly Curran Wave Aquatics 1:11.07
 
623 PB
63 Cheyenne Kreide --- (unattached) 1:11.08
 
622 +1.1% PB
64 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:11.16
 
597
65 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team 1:11.46
 
566 +0.7% SB
66 Fiona Williams Excel Swim Team 1:11.52
 
615 -0.5%
67 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:11.54
 
585
68 Emma Song Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:11.94
 
572 -1.8%
69 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics 1:12.00
 
594 PB
69 Avery Gunderson Columbia River Swim Team 1:12.00
 
570 -5.0%
71 Megan Hanson --- (unattached) 1:12.01
 
593
72 Jadelyn Lippmann Storm Aquatics (Washington) 1:12.17
 
543
73 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club 1:12.26
 
592 +2.7% PB
74 Katelyn Ueda Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:12.34
 
583 PB
75 Cora Constantinescu Pro Swimming 1:12.68
 
579 -0.8%
76 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:12.73
 
577
77 Lindsay Campbell King Aquatic Club 1:12.79
 
611 +0.7% PB
77 Molly Hickey University Place 1:12.79
 
569
79 Jena Kistler Spokane Waves Aq 1:12.92
 
678 PB
80 Claire Stone Una Ppst 1:13.23
 
532 -1.2%
81 Harmony Shirk King Aquatic Club 1:13.24
 
555 PB
82 Megan Murphy Puget Sound Aquatics 1:13.33
 
553 -2.2%
83 Emma Keith --- (unattached) 1:13.63
 
543 -4.1%
84 Kodi Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 1:14.03
 
531
85 Emma Ream Chinook Aquatic Club 1:14.10
 
485 -2.7%
86 Abigail Yalcin King Aquatic Club 1:14.39
 
562
87 Elisa Myers Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:14.70
 
511 PB
88 Sydney Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team 1:14.86
 
512
89 Zeya Korytko Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:16.47
 
436 PB
90 Jasmine Nguyen King Aquatic Club 1:17.09
 
441
91 Paeton Lesser Columbia River Swim Team 1:18.22
 
415 -1.6%
Insley Carpenter Bellevue Club Swim Team NS