Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 1:59.34
 
890 +1.7% PB
2 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 2:01.20
 
840 -0.2%
3 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 2:01.47
 
845 -0.2%
4 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 2:01.52
 
834 -1.2%
5 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:01.95
 
836 +2.5% PB
6 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:02.32
 
856 +0.9% PB
7 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:03.04
 
805 +1.5% SB
8 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:06.09
 
763 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:03.28
 
811 +5.3% PB
10 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:04.32
 
796 +3.1% PB
11 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 2:05.25
 
774 PB
12 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 2:06.06
 
833 -1.8%
13 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.79
 
746
14 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:08.02
 
724 -2.5%
15 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 2:08.70
 
716 -1.9%
16 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:09.18
 
691 -0.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:05.26
 
764 -0.8%
18 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 2:05.72
 
793 PB
19 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 2:06.43
 
780 -1.0%
20 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.59
 
731 +0.0% SB
21 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:09.12
 
708 +2.9% PB
22 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 2:10.33
 
682
23 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 2:13.65
 
651
24 Camden Martin Evergreen Swim Club 2:16.21
 
585
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 1:59.74
 
882 +1.4% PB
2 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:00.10
 
898 PB
3 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.47
 
891 +2.4% PB
4 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 2:00.92
 
845 0.0%
5 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 2:01.53
 
844 -0.3%
6 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 2:01.79
 
829 -1.4%
7 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:02.46
 
816 +1.9% SB
8 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:03.11
 
814 +1.6% SB
9 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:03.90
 
804 +1.0% PB
10 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:04.03
 
797 +4.8% PB
11 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 2:04.48
 
788 PB
12 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:05.94
 
761 -0.9%
13 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.15
 
746 +1.5% SB
14 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.20
 
757 PB
15 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 2:06.37
 
827 -2.1%
16 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 2:07.19
 
743 -0.7%
17 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.21
 
743 +0.8% PB
18 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq 2:07.35
 
763 PB
19 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.36
 
736 +0.2% SB
20 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:07.58
 
722 -2.7%
21 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 2:07.59
 
758 -1.9%
22 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq 2:07.64
 
758 PB
23 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:08.39
 
721 +3.5% PB
24 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 2:08.87
 
708 PB
25 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 2:08.93
 
734 -2.7%
26 Camden Martin Evergreen Swim Club 2:09.53
 
701
27 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 2:09.79
 
696 PB
28 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 2:10.11
 
713 PB
29 Laurel Skorina Walla Walla Swim Club 2:10.75
 
702 PB
30 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 2:11.44
 
667 -0.9%
31 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 2:11.50
 
662 -0.3%
32 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 2:11.61
 
664 PB
33 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 2:12.17
 
640 PB
34 Kaitlyn Williamson Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.32
 
652
35 Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.51
 
632 -4.1%
36 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:12.55
 
670 -2.2%
37 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 2:12.58
 
643 +1.7% SB
38 Jenessa Johnson Spokane Waves Aq 2:13.07
 
708 PB
39 Cameron Rutherford Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.28
 
704
40 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:14.00
 
609 +2.8% SB
41 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 2:14.41
 
616
42 Kayla Chenier Pro Swimming 2:14.62
 
612
43 Vilija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:14.86
 
608
44 Grace Olsen --- (unattached) 2:14.98
 
606 +2.4% PB
45 Sydney Britton Fast 2:15.02
 
601 +4.8% PB
46 Joyce Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:15.32
 
600
47 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:15.50
 
620 -2.0%
48 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 2:15.79
 
578 PB
49 Jordyn Dashiell Spokane Waves Aq 2:15.98
 
585 PB
50 Asta Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.99
 
575 PB
51 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 2:16.11
 
609
52 Jenna Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:16.18
 
586 PB
53 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team 2:16.65
 
578
54 Vivian Woare Central Area Aquatic Team 2:16.67
 
714 -1.5%
55 Sydney Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team 2:16.92
 
596 -0.3%
56 Marina Or Cascade Swim Club 2:16.94
 
573 +4.2% PB
57 Kiersten Weiler Central Area Aquatic Team 2:17.28
 
636 +1.2% PB
58 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 2:17.40
 
588 -1.3%
59 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:17.46
 
560
60 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 2:17.82
 
554 PB
61 Frances Lenz Central Area Aquatic Team 2:18.18
 
575 +0.5% PB
62 Katharine Walz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:18.41
 
571 +8.0% PB
63 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club 2:18.49
 
547
64 Abby Crowson Columbia River Swim Team 2:18.83
 
537
65 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club 2:18.99
 
561 +0.8% PB
66 Cassidy Wells Central Area Aquatic Team 2:19.05
 
538 PB
67 Lauren McCain Central Area Aquatic Team 2:19.22
 
557 -1.5%
68 Makenna Portmann King Aquatic Club 2:19.89
 
665
69 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:21.85
 
492 +2.4% SB
70 JoniAnn Nguyen Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 2:25.83
 
430
Madison Vincent Tri-City Channel Cats DQ
Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club DQ
Kathryn Hao Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS