Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming logo 1:59.34
890 +1.7% PB
2 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club logo 2:01.20
840 +1.1% PB
3 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logo 2:01.47
845 -0.2%
4 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team logo 2:01.52
834 -1.2%
5 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club logo 2:01.95
836 +2.5% PB
6 Mia Chang Bellevue Club logo 2:02.32
856 +0.9% PB
7 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 2:03.04
805 +1.5% SB
8 Shayla Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:06.09
763 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:03.28
811 +5.3% PB
10 Katie Cross Bellevue Club logo 2:04.32
796 +3.1% PB
11 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club logo 2:05.25
774 PB
12 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.06
833 -1.8%
13 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logo 2:06.79
746
14 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club logo 2:08.02
724 -2.5%
15 Kate Leary Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:08.70
716 -1.9%
16 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:09.18
691 -0.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logo 2:05.26
764 -0.8%
18 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:05.72
793 PB
19 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.43
780 -1.0%
20 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:07.59
731 +0.0% SB
21 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:09.12
708 +2.9% PB
22 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club logo 2:10.33
682
23 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:13.65
651
24 Camden Martin Evergreen Swim Club logo 2:16.21
585
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming logo 1:59.74
882 +1.4% PB
2 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo 2:00.10
898 PB
3 Mia Chang Bellevue Club logo 2:00.47
891 +2.4% PB
4 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club logo 2:00.92
845 +1.3% PB
5 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logo 2:01.53
844 -0.3%
6 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team logo 2:01.79
829 -1.4%
7 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 2:02.46
816 +1.9% SB
8 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club logo 2:03.11
814 +1.6% SB
9 Shayla Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:03.90
804 +1.0% PB
10 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:04.03
797 +4.8% PB
11 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club logo 2:04.48
788 PB
12 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club logo 2:05.94
761 -0.9%
13 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:06.15
746 +1.5% SB
14 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logo 2:06.20
757 PB
15 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.37
827 -2.1%
16 Kate Leary Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:07.19
743 -0.7%
17 Katie Cross Bellevue Club logo 2:07.21
743 +0.8% PB
18 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:07.35
763 PB
19 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:07.36
736 +0.2% SB
20 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logo 2:07.58
722 -2.7%
21 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club logo 2:07.59
758 -1.9%
22 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:07.64
758 PB
23 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:08.39
721 +3.5% PB
24 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club logo 2:08.87
708 PB
25 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club logo 2:08.93
734 -2.7%
26 Camden Martin Evergreen Swim Club logo 2:09.53
701
27 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club logo 2:09.79
696 PB
28 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place logo 2:10.11
713 PB
29 Laurel Skorina Walla Walla Swim Club logo 2:10.75
702 PB
30 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club logo 2:11.44
667 -0.9%
31 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst logo 2:11.50
662 -0.3%
32 Emma Fasullo Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:11.61
664 PB
33 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club logo 2:12.17
640 PB
34 Kaitlyn Williamson Bellevue Club logo 2:12.32
652
35 Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:12.51
632 -4.1%
36 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 2:12.55
670 -2.2%
37 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming logo 2:12.58
643 +1.7% SB
38 Jenessa Johnson Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:13.07
708 PB
39 Cameron Rutherford Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:13.28
704
40 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:14.00
609 +2.8% SB
41 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming logo 2:14.41
616
42 Kayla Chenier Pro Swimming logo 2:14.62
612
43 Vilija Liffick Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:14.86
608
44 Grace Olsen unattached 2:14.98
606 +2.4% PB
45 Sydney Britton Fast logo 2:15.02
601 +4.8% PB
46 Joyce Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 2:15.32
600
47 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:15.50
620 -2.0%
48 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club logo 2:15.79
578 PB
49 Jordyn Dashiell Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:15.98
585 PB
50 Asta Liffick Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:15.99
575 PB
51 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:16.11
609
52 Jenna Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:16.18
586 PB
53 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team logo 2:16.65
578
54 Vivian Woare Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:16.67
714 -1.5%
55 Sydney Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:16.92
596 -0.3%
56 Marina Or Cascade Swim Club logo 2:16.94
573 +4.2% PB
57 Kiersten Weiler Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:17.28
636 +1.2% PB
58 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club logo 2:17.40
588 -1.3%
59 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club logo 2:17.46
560
60 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club logo 2:17.82
554 PB
61 Frances Lenz Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:18.18
575 +0.5% PB
62 Katie Walz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:18.41
571 +8.0% PB
63 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club logo 2:18.49
547
64 Abby Crowson Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:18.83
537
65 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club logo 2:18.99
561 +0.8% PB
66 Cassidy Wells Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:19.05
538 PB
67 Lauren McCain Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:19.22
557 -1.5%
68 Makenna Portmann King Aquatic Club logo 2:19.89
665
69 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:21.85
492 +2.4% SB
70 JoniAnn Nguyen Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:25.83
430
Madison Vincent Tri-City Channel Cats logo DQ
Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club logo DQ
Kathryn Hao Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo NS