Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:59.18
889 +0.7% SB
2 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.16
844 +1.4% SB
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:02.77
834 PB
4 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:03.40
816 PB
5 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:03.53
845 -0.4%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:04.67
801 -0.3%
7 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:04.68
789
8 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:08.75
757 -3.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:04.16
810 +2.4% PB
10 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.41
794 +10.9% PB
11 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.46
879 +1.0% PB
12 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:06.27
762
13 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:07.29
745 PB
14 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place logoUniversity Place 2:08.78
757 -0.5%
15 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:09.22
725 PB
16 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:11.41
677
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:06.53
758 +2.4% PB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:08.99
722 +0.4% SB
19 Delora Li Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.50
697
20 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.57
696 +2.4% PB
21 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:10.86
698 -1.2%
22 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:11.00
684
23 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:12.19
670 +2.2% PB
24 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.04
663 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:00.23
871 -0.1%
2 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.15
804
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:04.23
809 PB
4 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:04.99
784
5 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:05.86
806 -0.8%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:06.02
779 -1.4%
7 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:06.22
800 -2.6%
8 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:06.64
768 -2.2%
9 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:06.75
754 +9.2% SB
10 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:07.02
750
11 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:07.62
827 -1.5%
12 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:07.95
746 -0.6%
13 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:08.41
726 PB
14 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:08.73
733 PB
15 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:08.79
720
16 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place logoUniversity Place 2:09.17
751 -0.8%
17 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.36
711 +0.2% PB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:09.47
714 +0.0% SB
19 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:09.64
712 +3.1% PB
20 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:10.01
712 -0.6%
21 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.51
704 PB
22 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:10.67
689
23 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:10.74
693 +3.3% PB
24 Delora Li Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.75
693
25 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:11.06
695
26 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:11.09
688
27 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:11.15
693 +0.7% PB
28 Abi Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:11.47
713 PB
29 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:12.52
696 -1.0%
30 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:12.77
660 -0.9%
31 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:13.02
651
32 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.23
653 PB
33 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:13.29
652
34 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:13.34
734 -3.8%
35 Abby Roth Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.48
656 +0.5% SB
36 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:13.81
638
37 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:14.15
645 PB
38 Bolei Wang Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:14.16
721 +0.3% PB
39 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:14.41
628 PB
40 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:14.46
665
41 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:15.33
702
42 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:15.45
624
43 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:15.49
611 PB
44 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:15.50
616 -0.9%
45 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:15.62
621 PB
46 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:16.01
608 +1.3% SB
47 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:16.65
630 +1.4% PB
48 Isabella Lettiere Fast logoFast 2:16.93
677 -2.1%
49 Krista Markle Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:17.35
619 -3.3%
50 Maddie Gendreau Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:17.41
580
51 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:17.72
613
52 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:18.27
567
53 Alana Tamura King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:18.39
602 -2.9%
54 Jolie Ruiz Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:18.63
574 +2.3% PB
55 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:18.86
570
56 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:18.91
563
57 Alisa Rangel King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:19.59
636 +0.5% PB
58 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:19.62
558
58 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:19.62
546
60 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:19.99
540
61 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.35
547 +3.0% PB
62 Alicja Misiuda Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:20.39
547 +3.1% PB
63 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:20.60
537
64 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 2:21.04
530
65 Sloane Wichelmann King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:23.02
687 -3.2%
66 Jada Yamada Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:23.99
492 +5.4% PB
67 Bridget Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:24.16
514 +2.2% PB
68 Madeleine Wallace King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:28.62
448 +0.8% PB
Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS