Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:59.18
889 +0.7% SB
2 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club logo 2:02.16
844 +1.4% SB
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:02.77
834 PB
4 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club logo 2:03.40
816 PB
5 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club logo 2:03.53
845 -0.4%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club logo 2:04.67
801 -0.3%
7 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logo 2:04.68
789
8 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming logo 2:08.75
757 -3.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Shayla Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:04.16
810 +2.4% PB
10 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logo 2:04.41
794 +10.9% PB
11 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club logo 2:04.46
879 +1.0% PB
12 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logo 2:06.27
762
13 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logo 2:07.29
745 PB
14 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place logo 2:08.78
757 -0.5%
15 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming logo 2:09.22
725 PB
16 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming logo 2:11.41
677
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:06.53
758 +2.4% PB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club logo 2:08.99
722 +0.4% SB
19 Delora Li Bellevue Club logo 2:10.50
697
20 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club logo 2:10.57
696 +2.4% PB
21 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club logo 2:10.86
698 -1.2%
22 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logo 2:11.00
684
23 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club logo 2:12.19
670 +2.2% PB
24 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club logo 2:13.04
663 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:00.23
871 -0.1%
2 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club logo 2:04.15
804
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:04.23
809 PB
4 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logo 2:04.99
784
5 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming logo 2:05.86
806 -0.8%
6 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club logo 2:06.02
779 -1.4%
7 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.22
800 -2.6%
8 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.64
768 -2.2%
9 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.75
754 +9.2% SB
10 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logo 2:07.02
750
11 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club logo 2:07.62
827 -1.5%
12 Shayla Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:07.95
746 -0.6%
13 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logo 2:08.41
726 PB
14 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming logo 2:08.73
733 PB
15 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming logo 2:08.79
720
16 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place logo 2:09.17
751 -0.8%
17 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:09.36
711 +0.2% PB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club logo 2:09.47
714 +0.0% SB
19 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club logo 2:09.64
712 +3.1% PB
20 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club logo 2:10.01
712 -0.6%
21 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club logo 2:10.51
704 PB
22 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logo 2:10.67
689
23 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club logo 2:10.74
693 +3.3% PB
24 Delora Li Bellevue Club logo 2:10.75
693
25 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club logo 2:11.06
695
26 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming logo 2:11.09
688
27 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club logo 2:11.15
693 +0.7% PB
28 Abi Furqueron Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:11.47
713 PB
29 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst logo 2:12.52
696 -1.0%
30 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club logo 2:12.77
660 -0.9%
31 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team logo 2:13.02
651
32 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club logo 2:13.23
653 PB
33 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:13.29
652
34 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club logo 2:13.34
734 -3.8%
35 Abby Roth Bellevue Club logo 2:13.48
656 +0.5% SB
36 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club logo 2:13.81
638
37 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club logo 2:14.15
645 PB
38 Bolei Wang Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:14.16
721 +0.3% PB
39 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics logo 2:14.41
628 PB
40 Emma Thompson Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:14.46
665
41 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club logo 2:15.33
702
42 Kate Leary Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:15.45
624
43 Anna Vinnedge Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:15.49
611 PB
44 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:15.50
616 -0.9%
45 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club logo 2:15.62
621 PB
46 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club logo 2:16.01
608 +1.3% SB
47 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club logo 2:16.65
630 +1.4% PB
48 Isabella Lettiere Fast logo 2:16.93
677 -2.1%
49 Krista Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:17.35
619 -3.3%
50 Maddie Gendreau Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:17.41
580
51 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club logo 2:17.72
613
52 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics logo 2:18.27
567
53 alana tamura King Aquatic Club logo 2:18.39
602 -2.9%
54 Jolie Ruiz Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:18.63
574 +2.3% PB
55 Emma Fasullo Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:18.86
570
56 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:18.91
563
57 Alisa Rangel King Aquatic Club logo 2:19.59
636 +0.5% PB
58 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club logo 2:19.62
558
58 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logo 2:19.62
546
60 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club logo 2:19.99
540
61 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:20.35
547 +3.0% PB
62 Alicja Misiuda Wave Aquatics logo 2:20.39
547 +3.1% PB
63 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club logo 2:20.60
537
64 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team logo 2:21.04
530
65 Sloane Wichelmann King Aquatic Club logo 2:23.02
687 -3.2%
66 Jada Yamada Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:23.99
492 +5.4% PB
67 Bridget Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logo 2:24.16
514 +2.2% PB
68 Madeleine Wallace King Aquatic Club logo 2:28.62
448 +0.8% PB
Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logo NS
Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club logo NS

Filters