Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 52.41
945 -0.6%
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logo 52.77
930 +3.0% PB
3 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club logo 54.55
887 +0.7% PB
4 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logo 55.36
838 -0.5%
5 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club logo 55.56
846 -0.8%
6 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club logo 55.58
829 PB
7 Delora Li Bellevue Club logo 55.66
825 0.0%
8 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 55.97
830 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq logo 55.13
833 PB
10 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logo 55.93
800 +0.5% PB
11 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logo 56.16
791 PB
12 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club logo 56.72
800 PB
13 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 56.96
774 +8.6% PB
14 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club logo 57.08
860 +0.5% PB
15 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club logo 57.32
760 -0.2%
16 Shayla Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 57.62
765 -3.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming logo 56.16
848 +0.5% PB
18 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club logo 56.44
811 +0.9% PB
19 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logo 56.67
771 +2.3% PB
20 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club logo 56.89
819 -1.6%
21 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming logo 57.43
772 -2.1%
22 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club logo 58.47
700 +1.6% PB
23 Alicja Misiuda Wave Aquatics logo 58.52
730 +0.0% PB
24 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club logo 59.47
677 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 53.16
913 -2.0%
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logo 53.91
882 +0.9% SB
3 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club logo 54.35
895 +1.0% PB
4 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 54.98
870 +2.7% PB
5 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logo 55.08
849 0.0%
6 Sam Baron King Aquatic Club logo 55.64
843 -0.9%
7 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club logo 56.40
796 PB
8 Delora Li Bellevue Club logo 56.45
794 -1.4%
9 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 56.53
791 +9.2% PB
10 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logo 56.62
773 -0.7%
11 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club logo 56.72
800 PB
12 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq logo 56.76
767 PB
13 Shayla Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 56.77
798 -2.3%
14 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club logo 56.78
871 +1.0% PB
15 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club logo 56.84
778 +0.6% SB
16 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics logo 56.89
762
17 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming logo 56.97
790 -1.3%
18 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming logo 57.03
814 -1.0%
19 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club logo 57.37
775 -0.7%
20 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logo 57.49
739 +0.9% PB
21 Kate Leary Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 57.56
767 -1.1%
22 Alicja Misiuda Wave Aquatics logo 58.05
748 +0.8% PB
23 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club logo 58.12
728 PB
24 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club logo 58.20
711 +2.0% PB
25 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club logo 58.23
767 -4.0%
26 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 58.29
707 +0.4% SB
27 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 58.38
704 -2.7%
28 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club logo 58.41
734 -2.2%
29 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club logo 58.50
731 PB
30 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming logo 58.63
709 -1.9%
31 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place logo 59.11
734 -2.6%
32 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club logo 59.18
779
33 Chloe Partsch Una Ppst logo 59.21
687 -1.1%
34 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logo 59.40
665
35 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 59.47
662 PB
36 Maddie Gendreau Spokane Waves Aq logo 59.49
661 PB
37 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club logo 59.72
667 +0.5% SB
38 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats logo 59.88
647 PB
39 Anna Vinnedge Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 59.93
645 +0.5% PB
40 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club logo 59.96
658 -3.3%
41 Stella Cross Bellevue Club logo 1:00.00
700 +1.0% PB
42 Kira Crane Una Ppst logo 1:00.04
641 -4.1%
43 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.07
640 -0.2%
44 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club logo 1:00.20
666 +1.1% PB
45 Krista Markle Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:00.24
691 -2.0%
46 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.35
644 -0.2%
47 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.45
640
48 Megan Lowell Bellevue Club logo 1:00.50
638 +1.0% PB
49 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team logo 1:00.64
633
50 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.81
718 +1.9% PB
51 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club logo 1:00.90
609 PB
52 Katie Walz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:00.96
664 +1.8% PB
53 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club logo 1:01.00
605 +1.5% PB
54 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics logo 1:01.03
604 -0.4%
55 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:01.10
601 -0.9%
56 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logo 1:01.15
599
57 Ella Van Troba unattached 1:01.18
598
57 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club logo 1:01.18
630 -1.0%
59 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:01.20
612 -2.3%
60 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:01.23
654
60 Isabella Lettiere Fast logo 1:01.23
702 -0.6%
62 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club logo 1:01.32
593 +7.2% SB
63 Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:01.35
592 -4.0%
63 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club logo 1:01.35
650 +1.3% SB
65 Jade Le King Aquatic Club logo 1:01.36
623 PB
66 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst logo 1:01.43
647 +2.4% PB
67 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club logo 1:01.60
641 -1.6%
68 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team logo 1:01.63
582 -1.7%
69 Madelynn Butler Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 1:01.67
686 -1.5%
69 Megan Litchfield Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 1:01.67
595 PB
71 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club logo 1:01.72
754 -1.3%
72 Tessa Orozco Velocity Swimming logo 1:01.83
574 -0.7%
73 Jacqueline Jou Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:01.88
604
74 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming logo 1:01.92
629 -4.1%
75 Isabel Iral Una Ppst logo 1:02.25
574 PB
76 Brynn Worden Spokane Waves Aq logo 1:02.26
616 PB
77 Lissa Racette unattached 1:02.31
557 -3.9%
78 alana tamura King Aquatic Club logo 1:02.41
611 -0.9%
79 Bailey Segall Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:02.43
567 -3.0%
80 Paige Moss Excel Swim Team logo 1:02.45
584 -3.4%
81 Kayleia Sias Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:02.71
574 -1.8%
82 Dominique Visperas King Aquatic Club logo 1:02.77
598 +0.3% PB
83 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:02.92
567 -3.2%
84 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club logo 1:03.00
532 +3.4% PB
85 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club logo 1:03.13
542 -1.9%
86 Jada Yamada Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:03.25
555
87 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics logo 1:03.34
535 PB
88 Jolie Ruiz Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:03.47
547 -0.3%
89 Alyssa Helgesen Bellevue Club logo 1:03.55
527 +8.9% PB
90 Victoria Ha King Aquatic Club logo 1:03.59
569 +0.9% PB
91 Carrie Moore Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:03.67
540 PB
92 Nicole Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:03.82
503 PB
93 Abigail Lavold Ohana logo 1:03.90
500 PB
94 Bridget Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logo 1:03.98
555 +1.9% PB
95 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club logo 1:04.55
535 -3.1%
96 Marissa Esteban West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:04.58
508 +8.3% PB
97 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:05.67
440 PB
98 Abby Crowson Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:06.10
439
Macy Fidler StingRay Swimming logo DQ