CollegeSwimming.com

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 52.41
 
945 -0.6%
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.77
 
930 +3.0% PB
3 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.55
 
887 +0.7% PB
4 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 55.36
 
838 -0.5%
5 Samantha Baron King Aquatic Club 55.56
 
846 -0.8%
6 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 55.58
 
829 PB
7 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.66
 
825 0.0%
8 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 55.97
 
830 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 55.13
 
833 PB
10 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 55.93
 
800 +0.5% PB
11 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 56.16
 
791 PB
12 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 56.72
 
800 PB
13 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 56.96
 
774 +8.6% PB
14 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 57.08
 
860 +0.5% PB
15 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 57.32
 
760 -0.2%
16 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 57.62
 
765 -3.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 56.16
 
848 +0.5% PB
18 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 56.44
 
811 +0.9% PB
19 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 56.67
 
771 +2.3% PB
20 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club 56.89
 
819 -1.6%
21 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 57.43
 
772 -2.1%
22 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.47
 
700 +1.6% PB
23 Alicja Misiuda Wave Aquatics 58.52
 
730 +0.0% PB
24 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.47
 
677 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 53.16
 
913 -2.0%
2 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.91
 
882 +0.9% SB
3 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.35
 
895 +1.0% PB
4 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 54.98
 
870 +2.7% PB
5 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 55.08
 
849 0.0%
6 Samantha Baron King Aquatic Club 55.64
 
843 -0.9%
7 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 56.40
 
796 PB
8 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.45
 
794 -1.4%
9 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 56.53
 
791 +9.2% PB
10 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 56.62
 
773 -0.7%
11 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 56.72
 
800 PB
12 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 56.76
 
767 PB
13 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 56.77
 
798 -2.3%
14 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 56.78
 
871 +1.0% PB
15 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 56.84
 
778 +0.6% SB
16 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 56.89
 
762
17 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 56.97
 
790 -1.3%
18 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 57.03
 
814 -1.0%
19 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club 57.37
 
775 -0.7%
20 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 57.49
 
739 +0.9% PB
21 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 57.56
 
767 -1.1%
22 Alicja Misiuda Wave Aquatics 58.05
 
748 +0.8% PB
23 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.12
 
728 PB
24 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.20
 
711 +2.0% PB
25 Jaime Chen King Aquatic Club 58.23
 
767 -4.0%
26 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 58.29
 
707 +0.4% SB
27 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 58.38
 
704 -2.7%
28 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 58.41
 
734 -2.2%
29 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 58.50
 
731 PB
30 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 58.63
 
709 -1.9%
31 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 59.11
 
734 -2.6%
32 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 59.18
 
779
33 Chloe Partsch Una Ppst 59.21
 
687 -1.1%
34 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 59.40
 
665
35 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics 59.47
 
662 PB
36 Maddie Gendreau Spokane Waves Aq 59.49
 
661 PB
37 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 59.72
 
667 +0.5% SB
38 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 59.88
 
647 PB
39 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 59.93
 
645 +0.5% PB
40 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.96
 
658 -3.3%
41 Stella Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.00
 
700 +1.0% PB
42 Kira Crane Una Ppst 1:00.04
 
641 -4.1%
43 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:00.07
 
640 -0.2%
44 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.20
 
666 +1.1% PB
45 Krista Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 1:00.24
 
691 -2.0%
46 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 1:00.35
 
644 -0.2%
47 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 1:00.45
 
640
48 Megan Lowell Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.50
 
638 +1.0% PB
49 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team 1:00.64
 
633
50 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club 1:00.81
 
718 +1.9% PB
51 Natalie Sun King Aquatic Club 1:00.90
 
609 PB
52 Katharine Walz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:00.96
 
664 +1.8% PB
53 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 1:01.00
 
605 +1.5% PB
54 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 1:01.03
 
604 -0.4%
55 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats 1:01.10
 
601 -0.9%
56 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 1:01.15
 
599
57 Ella Van Troba --- (unattached) 1:01.18
 
598
57 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club 1:01.18
 
630 -1.0%
59 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.20
 
612 -2.3%
60 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 1:01.23
 
654
60 Isabella Lettiere Fast 1:01.23
 
702 -0.6%
62 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 1:01.32
 
593 +7.2% SB
63 Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.35
 
592 -4.0%
63 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.35
 
650 +1.3% SB
65 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 1:01.36
 
623 PB
66 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst 1:01.43
 
647 +2.4% PB
67 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 1:01.60
 
641 -1.6%
68 Kailyn Fleeman Valley Aquatics 1:01.63
 
582 -1.7%
69 Madelynn Butler Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:01.67
 
686 -1.5%
69 Megan Litchfield Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:01.67
 
595 PB
71 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 1:01.72
 
754 -1.3%
72 Tessa Orozco Velocity Swimming 1:01.83
 
574 -0.7%
73 Jacqueline Jou Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:01.88
 
604
74 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 1:01.92
 
629 -4.1%
75 Isabel Iral Una Ppst 1:02.25
 
574 PB
76 Brynn Worden Spokane Waves Aq 1:02.26
 
616 PB
77 Lissa Racette --- (unattached) 1:02.31
 
557 -3.9%
78 Alana Tamura King Aquatic Club 1:02.41
 
611 -0.9%
79 Bailey Segall Columbia River Swim Team 1:02.43
 
567 -3.0%
80 Paige Moss Excel Swim Team 1:02.45
 
584 -3.4%
81 Kayleia Sias Evergreen Swim Club 1:02.71
 
574 -1.8%
82 Dominique Visperas King Aquatic Club 1:02.77
 
598 +0.3% PB
83 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:02.92
 
567 -3.2%
84 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club 1:03.00
 
532 +3.4% PB
85 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 1:03.13
 
542 -1.9%
86 Jada Yamada Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:03.25
 
555
87 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 1:03.34
 
535 PB
88 Jolie Ruiz Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.47
 
547 -0.3%
89 Alyssa Helgesen Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.55
 
527 +8.9% PB
90 Victoria Ha King Aquatic Club 1:03.59
 
569 +0.9% PB
91 Carrie Moore Tri-City Channel Cats 1:03.67
 
540 PB
92 Nicole Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 1:03.82
 
503 PB
93 Abigail Lavold Ohana 1:03.90
 
500 PB
94 Bridget Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 1:03.98
 
555 +1.9% PB
95 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club 1:04.55
 
535 -3.1%
96 Marissa Esteban West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.58
 
508 +8.3% PB
97 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club 1:05.67
 
440 PB
98 Abby Crowson Columbia River Swim Team 1:06.10
 
439
Macy Fidler StingRay Swimming DQ