Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logo 1:45.86
922 +1.0% PB
2 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logo 1:47.58
1003 +1.4% PB
3 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logo 1:49.25
851 +1.4% SB
4 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logo 1:50.07
907 +0.3% PB
5 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:51.18
801 +2.4% PB
6 James Richardson Bellevue Club logo 1:51.68
816 +0.3% PB
7 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logo 1:53.05
767 +2.7% PB
8 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logo 1:53.68
828 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logo 1:52.66
776 +2.6% PB
10 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:53.47
777 +0.1% PB
11 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:53.88
768 +3.0% SB
12 Oliver Hoff Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:54.19
743 +8.2% PB
13 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club logo 1:56.08
721 PB
14 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:56.88
705
15 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logo 1:57.31
696 -1.1%
16 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:58.38
655
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logo 1:55.58
828 +1.4% PB
18 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logo 1:57.47
674 PB
19 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logo 1:57.78
686 +5.3% SB
20 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:58.22
659 PB
21 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logo 1:58.41
673
22 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logo 2:00.07
694 -1.1%
23 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club logo 2:00.80
625 +3.6% PB
24 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:01.78
660 +5.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logo 1:45.97
919 +0.9% PB
2 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logo 1:48.67
978 +0.4% PB
3 James Richardson Bellevue Club logo 1:49.12
873 +2.6% PB
4 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:50.15
824 +3.3% PB
5 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logo 1:50.56
822 +0.3% SB
6 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club logo 1:50.66
894 -0.3%
7 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logo 1:53.47
758 +2.4% PB
8 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logo 1:53.82
825 PB
9 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logo 1:54.34
740 +1.1% PB
10 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:54.44
756 -0.8%
11 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 1:55.20
740 +1.9% SB
12 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 1:55.84
708 PB
13 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logo 1:56.03
722 0.0%
14 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club logo 1:56.11
721 PB
15 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:56.15
720
16 Oliver Hoff Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:56.84
687 +6.1% SB
17 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logo 1:57.05
797 +0.2% SB
18 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logo 1:57.31
677 PB
19 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logo 1:58.01
681
20 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logo 1:58.11
679 +5.0% SB
21 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:58.32
730 +7.8% PB
22 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logo 1:58.61
724 +0.1% PB
23 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club logo 1:58.68
668 +5.3% PB
24 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:58.85
646 PB
25 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:58.89
758 -0.5%
26 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club logo 1:59.35
749 -2.8%
27 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:59.56
745 PB
28 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logo 1:59.63
703 +0.2% PB
29 Connor Lotzkar Issaquah Swim Team logo 1:59.72
646 PB
30 Preston Bocchi unattached 2:00.05
615 +0.9% SB
31 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 2:00.25
636 PB
32 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team logo 2:00.28
617 PB
33 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club logo 2:00.65
609 PB
34 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:00.69
627 PB
35 Chase Henning King Aquatic Club logo 2:00.87
623 +1.1% SB
36 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logo 2:00.92
677 PB
37 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club logo 2:01.33
614 PB
38 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logo 2:01.61
590 -1.1%
39 Nathan Rubie Una Ppst logo 2:01.71
588
40 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:02.10
653
41 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming logo 2:02.20
597 PB
42 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logo 2:02.31
595 +6.4% PB
43 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming logo 2:02.66
642 -1.1%
44 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logo 2:02.87
638 PB
45 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club logo 2:03.01
635 PB
46 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logo 2:03.51
571 PB
47 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 2:03.56
665 -4.8%
48 Dane Williams Bellevue Club logo 2:03.57
545 PB
49 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logo 2:03.74
567 PB
50 Jeff Plum StingRay Swimming logo 2:04.27
651 +0.8% PB
51 Benjamin Howard StingRay Swimming logo 2:04.31
610 PB
52 Nick Lewis King Aquatic Club logo 2:04.44
553 PB
53 Nate Harris Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:04.48
553 PB
54 Andres Gonzalez Bellevue Club logo 2:04.74
548 PB
55 Lewis Wentler King Aquatic Club logo 2:04.75
547
56 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:04.95
598 PB
57 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:04.98
597 +5.2% PB
58 Hayes Raubacher Pro Swimming logo 2:05.07
523 PB
59 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logo 2:05.09
541 +7.4% PB
60 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 2:05.13
634 +2.8% PB
61 Tyler Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:05.27
631 +1.3% PB
62 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 2:05.75
622 -0.2%
63 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:05.81
527 PB
64 will Reeves Pro Swimming logo 2:05.89
526 PB
65 James Zheng Pro Swimming logo 2:05.99
578
66 Sam Bert Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:06.08
504
67 Franz Allendorfer Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 2:06.15
503 PB
68 Vincent Wei Bellevue Club logo 2:06.18
574
69 Jack Springer King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.53
719 -0.3%
70 Phi Ton Spokane Waves Aq logo 2:06.61
512 PB
71 Eric Yin Bellevue Club logo 2:06.66
511 PB
72 Justin Wang King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.76
714 +1.7% PB
73 Nick Walkley Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:06.99
598 PB
74 Alexander Oishi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:07.19
484 PB
75 Lane Bloomquist valley aquatics swim team logo 2:07.21
555 PB
76 Ian DeVogel Issaquah Swim Team logo 2:08.06
539
77 Joshua Denenholz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:08.07
485 +7.8% PB
78 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club logo 2:08.35
462
79 Aidan Davis valley aquatics swim team logo 2:08.48
570 -5.5%
80 Jason Cooper South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 2:08.56
452
81 Yuteng Wang Cascade Swim Club logo 2:08.79
525
82 Matthew Adams Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 2:08.99
451
83 Peter Yamane Cascade Swim Club logo 2:09.03
560 -1.0%
84 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club logo 2:09.48
513 PB
85 Phillip Wang Bellevue Club logo 2:09.83
453
86 Eric Kemper unattached 2:09.89
505
87 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:10.10
501 -1.6%
88 Jasper Saxton Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:10.16
448 PB
89 Jamie Gassman Gold's Aquatics Club logo 2:10.21
499 PB
90 Amon Rittenberg King Aquatic Club logo 2:10.43
443
91 Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 2:11.16
482
92 William Neer Velocity Swimming logo 2:13.80
474
Maceo Hoyla West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo DQ
Bradley Wong King Aquatic Club logo DQ
Jotham Mei South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo NS
Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logo DQ
Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo DQ
Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo NS
Slava Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo DQ
Sean Park King Aquatic Club logo NS