Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 49.79
816
2 Walker Brooks Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 49.85
809 -1.2%
3 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 50.51
777 -1.6%
4 Lucca Delcompare Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 50.68
769 -0.7%
5 Colin Hausman Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 50.83
762 +8.9% PB
6 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 51.03
757 +2.0% PB
7 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 51.22
748 PB
8 Kyle Trelka Trident Swimming logoTrident Swimming 51.97
709 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Zachary Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 50.91
758 +9.3% PB
10 Luis Reyes Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 51.59
731 +2.5% PB
11 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.69
726 +3.5% PB
12 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 51.76
718
13 Ryan Walker Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 51.89
717 -1.4%
14 Alex Cook North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 52.06
705 PB
15 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 52.32
697 -2.9%
16 Noah Manera Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 53.14
660 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 51.37
741
18 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 52.29
694 -2.9%
19 David Morales Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 52.94
669 +1.5% PB
20 Charlie Gallagher Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 53.22
657 +4.8% PB
21 Wade Patterson Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 53.43
643 -1.2%
22 Elijah Moothedan Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 53.52
643 +5.4% PB
23 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 53.94
620 -1.8%
24 Jonathan Sosa Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 57.26
484
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Walker Brooks Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 50.28
788 -2.0%
2 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 50.31
791
3 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 50.41
782 -1.4%
4 Lucca Delcompare Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 50.96
756 -1.3%
5 Colin Hausman Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 51.12
748 +8.4% PB
6 Kyle Trelka Trident Swimming logoTrident Swimming 51.28
741 PB
7 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 51.68
727
9 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.76
723 +3.3% PB
8 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 51.76
723 +0.6% PB
10 Luis Reyes Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 51.98
713 +1.7% PB
11 Noah Manera Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 52.04
710 -0.4%
12 Zachary Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 52.12
702 +7.1% PB
13 Paul Tobin Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 52.15
700 +3.2% PB
14 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 52.41
693 -3.1%
15 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 52.42
688
16 Alex Cook North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 52.57
681 PB
17 Ryan Walker Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 52.62
684 -2.8%
18 David Morales Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 52.66
682 +2.0% PB
19 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 52.72
674 -3.7%
20 Wade Patterson Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 52.87
668 -0.1%
21 Evin Zekthi Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 52.97
663 +2.9% PB
22 Charlie Gallagher Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 53.07
663 +5.1% PB
22 Perry Lindo Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 53.07
659 -3.3%
24 Jonathan Sosa Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 53.09
663 PB
24 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.09
663
26 Benji Witkowski Seminole Aquatic logoSeminole Aquatic 53.12
661 -2.7%
27 Elijah Moothedan Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 53.31
653 +5.7% PB
28 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 53.33
647 -0.7%
29 Jackson Bloom Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.38
650 -2.9%
30 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 53.48
645 PB
31 Matthew Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 53.75
628 -3.9%
32 Eugene Luo Tampa Metro YMCA logoTampa Metro YMCA 53.94
625 PB
33 Chase Psinakis Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 53.98
618
34 Nicolas Moran Kissimmee Swim Association logoKissimmee Swim Association 54.11
617 -2.2%
35 Sean White Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 54.42
604 PB
36 Davaughn Woodruff Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 54.46
597 -3.0%
37 Tamas Kis Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 54.54
598 -2.0%
38 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 54.62
595 -6.1%
39 Fernan Alcala Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 54.69
592 -1.7%
40 Ryan McGregor Aquatic Club Of Temple Terrace logoAquatic Club Of Temple Terrace 54.94
581 PB
41 Connor Brown Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 55.04
577 +1.4% PB
42 Eli Myron Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 55.14
568 -1.5%
43 Tommy Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 55.15
567 0.0%
44 Nathan Jaffe Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 55.21
565
45 Jonathan Sawyer Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 55.23
564 PB
45 Fitz Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 55.23
569 +1.1% PB
47 Joshua Harriott Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 55.32
560 -1.7%
48 Tristan Burroughs North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 55.39
557
49 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logoBeaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 55.54
555 -5.9%
50 Travis Bloom Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.58
554 -0.3%
51 Matthew Dynneson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.59
549 -0.2%
52 Aidas Kavaliauskas Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 55.74
542 -3.1%
53 Joshua Rinosa Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.34
522
54 Lukas Burchianti Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 56.49
511
55 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 56.59
512 -6.1%
56 Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 56.81
503 -0.2%
57 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 56.84
501
Jonas Olczyk Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics NS
Jonathan Long Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics NS
Matthew Lee Tampa Metro YMCA logoTampa Metro YMCA NS