Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 49.79
816
2 Walker Brooks Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 49.85
809 -1.2%
3 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 50.51
777 -1.6%
4 Lucca Delcompare Swim Florida logo 50.68
769 -0.7%
5 Colin Hausman Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 50.83
762 +8.9% PB
6 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 51.03
757 +2.0% PB
7 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 51.22
748 PB
8 Kyle Trelka Trident Swimming logo 51.97
709 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Zachary Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 50.91
758 +9.3% PB
10 Luis Reyes Central Florida Marlins logo 51.59
731 +2.5% PB
11 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logo 51.69
726 +3.5% PB
12 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logo 51.76
718
13 Ryan Walker unattached 51.89
717 -1.4%
14 Alex Cook North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 52.06
705 PB
15 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logo 52.32
697 -2.9%
16 Noah Manera Blue Wave Swimming logo 53.14
660 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.37
741
18 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club logo 52.29
694 -2.9%
19 David Morales Central Florida Marlins logo 52.94
669 +1.5% PB
20 Charlie Gallagher Area Tallahassee logo 53.22
657 +4.8% PB
21 Wade Patterson Berkeley Barracudas logo 53.43
643 -1.2%
22 Elijah Moothedan Academy Aquatic Club logo 53.52
643 +5.4% PB
23 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logo 53.94
620 -1.8%
24 Jonathan Sosa Central Florida Marlins logo 57.26
484
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Walker Brooks Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 50.28
788 -2.0%
2 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 50.31
791
3 Derek Peeples Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 50.41
782 -1.4%
4 Lucca Delcompare Swim Florida logo 50.96
756 -1.3%
5 Colin Hausman Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 51.12
748 +8.4% PB
6 Kyle Trelka Trident Swimming logo 51.28
741 PB
7 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 51.68
727
9 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logo 51.76
723 +3.3% PB
8 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 51.76
723 +0.6% PB
10 Luis Reyes Central Florida Marlins logo 51.98
713 +1.7% PB
11 Noah Manera Blue Wave Swimming logo 52.04
710 -0.4%
12 Zachary Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 52.12
702 +7.1% PB
13 Paul Tobin Indian River Aquatics logo 52.15
700 +3.2% PB
14 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logo 52.41
693 -3.1%
15 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logo 52.42
688
16 Alex Cook North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 52.57
681 PB
17 Ryan Walker unattached 52.62
684 -2.8%
18 David Morales Central Florida Marlins logo 52.66
682 +2.0% PB
19 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club logo 52.72
674 -3.7%
20 Wade Patterson Berkeley Barracudas logo 52.87
668 -0.1%
21 Evin Zekthi Indian River Aquatics logo 52.97
663 +2.9% PB
22 Charlie Gallagher Area Tallahassee logo 53.07
663 +5.1% PB
22 Perry Lindo Indian River Aquatics logo 53.07
659 -3.3%
24 Jonathan Sosa Central Florida Marlins logo 53.09
663 PB
24 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.09
663
26 Benji Witkowski Florida St logo 53.12
661 -2.7%
27 Elijah Moothedan Academy Aquatic Club logo 53.31
653 +5.7% PB
28 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logo 53.33
647 -0.7%
29 Jackson Bloom Bolles School Sharks logo 53.38
650 -2.9%
30 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logo 53.48
645 PB
31 Matthew Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.75
628 -3.9%
32 Eugene Luo Tampa Metro YMCA logo 53.94
625 PB
33 Chase Psinakis Berkeley Barracudas logo 53.98
618
34 Nicolas Moran Kissimmee Swim Association logo 54.11
617 -2.2%
35 Sean White Academy Aquatic Club logo 54.42
604 PB
36 Davaughn Woodruff Academy Aquatic Club logo 54.46
597 -2.6%
37 Tamas Kis Berkeley Barracudas logo 54.54
598 -2.0%
38 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 54.62
595 -6.1%
39 Fernan Alcala Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 54.69
592 -1.7%
40 Ryan McGregor Aquatic Club Of Temple Terrace logo 54.94
581 PB
41 Connor Brown Academy Aquatic Club logo 55.04
577 +1.4% PB
42 Eli Myron Loggerhead Aquatics logo 55.14
568 -1.5%
43 Tommy Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 55.15
567 0.0%
44 Nathan Jaffe Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 55.21
565
45 Jonathan Sawyer Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 55.23
564 PB
45 Fitz Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logo 55.23
569 +1.1% PB
47 Joshua Harriott Swim Florida logo 55.32
560 -1.7%
48 Tristan Burroughs North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 55.39
557
49 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 55.54
555 -5.9%
50 Travis Bloom Bolles School Sharks logo 55.58
554 -0.3%
51 Matthew Dynneson Bolles School Sharks logo 55.59
549 -0.2%
52 Aidas Kavaliauskas Indian River Aquatics logo 55.74
542 -3.1%
53 Joshua Rinosa Bolles School Sharks logo 56.34
522
54 Lukas Burchianti Loggerhead Aquatics logo 56.49
511
55 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logo 56.59
512 -6.1%
56 Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas logo 56.81
503 -0.2%
57 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics  logo 56.84
501
Jonas Olczyk Indian River Aquatics logo NS
Jonathan Long Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS
Matthew Lee Tampa Metro YMCA logo NS

Filters