CollegeSwimming.com

2016 PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 1:49.42
 
850 -0.0%
2 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 1:49.46
 
836 PB
3 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 1:51.69
 
777 +0.1% PB
4 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:51.94
 
770 -0.8%
5 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.49
 
747 +0.4% SB
6 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:52.74
 
750 +0.1% SB
7 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 1:53.16
 
730 -1.2%
8 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 1:56.34
 
660 -3.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.28
 
736 -0.0%
10 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 1:53.50
 
743 +1.2% PB
11 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.83
 
735 -0.1%
12 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 1:54.84
 
697 PB
13 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 1:55.55
 
679 -0.7%
14 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 1:56.59
 
666 -0.7%
15 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 1:56.73
 
651 -1.2%
16 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 1:58.34
 
612
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:55.68
 
689 PB
18 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 1:57.51
 
632 -1.0%
19 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 1:57.72
 
627 +1.7% PB
20 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 1:57.85
 
624 +6.8% PB
21 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 1:58.41
 
611 PB
22 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:58.59
 
607 PB
23 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 1:58.94
 
598 PB
24 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 1:59.00
 
687
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 1:50.52
 
798 +1.1% SB
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 1:51.25
 
801 -1.7%
3 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 1:51.96
 
770
4 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 1:52.94
 
745 -1.0%
5 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 1:53.29
 
736 -0.4%
6 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:53.33
 
735 -0.5%
7 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.41
 
723 -0.4%
8 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:54.34
 
709 -2.9%
9 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:54.87
 
709 -1.1%
10 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 1:54.90
 
695 -0.1%
11 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 1:54.91
 
695 +0.4% PB
12 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 1:54.93
 
707 -0.0%
13 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 1:56.04
 
680 -0.2%
14 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 1:56.89
 
647 PB
15 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 1:57.03
 
643
16 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.60
 
630 -3.8%
17 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:57.76
 
638 PB
18 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 1:58.48
 
609 -1.8%
19 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 1:58.67
 
605 +6.2% PB
20 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 1:58.82
 
601 PB
21 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 1:58.87
 
600 +0.8% PB
22 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:59.10
 
595 +2.8% PB
23 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:59.17
 
593 PB
24 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 1:59.35
 
589
25 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 1:59.44
 
676
26 Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club 1:59.50
 
585 PB
27 Gabrielle Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:59.52
 
585 PB
28 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:59.64
 
582
29 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 1:59.68
 
581 +2.3% SB
30 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.74
 
592
31 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 1:59.83
 
590 PB
32 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 1:59.87
 
666
33 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.00
 
565
34 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 2:00.08
 
572
35 Tiana Varang Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:00.13
 
583 +1.3% SB
36 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:00.17
 
570 +1.2% PB
36 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 2:00.17
 
570 +1.7% PB
38 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:00.37
 
557 -1.7%
39 Sabrina Murray Metro Aquatics 2:00.42
 
556 -1.7%
40 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club 2:00.63
 
560
41 Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club 2:00.81
 
556 -4.8%
42 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club 2:00.86
 
567 -2.4%
43 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 2:01.08
 
550 -1.4%
44 Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club 2:01.18
 
548
45 Payton Pedersen Cascade Swim Club 2:01.34
 
544 -1.6%
46 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 2:01.40
 
543 PB
47 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 2:01.44
 
554 -1.4%
48 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:01.45
 
542 -0.1%
49 Annaliese Youngs Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.50
 
540 +0.6% PB
50 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 2:01.54
 
540 PB
51 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club 2:01.94
 
531 -1.0%
52 Cameron Thurston Valley Aquatics 2:02.00
 
529 PB
53 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 2:02.03
 
529
54 Elizabeth Gallagher Valley Aquatics 2:02.08
 
577 PB
55 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 2:02.26
 
573
56 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 2:02.30
 
573 PB
57 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club 2:02.42
 
520 +2.3% PB
58 Riley Anderson Valley Aquatics 2:02.47
 
519 -2.1%
59 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:02.68
 
515
59 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:02.68
 
602 PB
61 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club 2:03.02
 
557 +2.2% PB
62 Aimee Ellis Issaquah Swim Team 2:03.12
 
497 PB
63 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 2:03.32
 
587
64 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 2:03.33
 
501 +2.0% PB
64 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:03.33
 
501 -1.2%
66 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 2:03.34
 
550
67 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 2:03.43
 
585 PB
68 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 2:03.52
 
508
69 Isabella Cratsenberg Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:03.67
 
580
70 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:03.85
 
490 -1.3%
71 Olivia Gabanek King Aquatic Club 2:03.88
 
489
72 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team 2:03.99
 
487 -3.9%
73 Ashlea Liljar King Aquatic Club 2:04.07
 
534
74 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 2:04.18
 
483 +0.7% PB
75 Kira Crane Una Ppst 2:04.23
 
482 -5.8%
76 Josie Mccloughan Cascade Swim Club 2:04.24
 
481 PB
77 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 2:04.35
 
491 -5.2%
78 Emily Whelan Pro Swimming 2:04.43
 
477 PB
79 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club 2:04.54
 
524
80 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:04.87
 
652
81 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:04.98
 
458
82 Kailyn Fleeman Valley Aquatics 2:05.10
 
463 -3.6%
83 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 2:05.12
 
474
84 Alexa Hoeper King Aquatic Club 2:05.23
 
472
84 Elizabeth Bruski Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.23
 
472
86 Hannah Tittel Central Area Aquatic Team 2:05.24
 
461
87 Apolinaria Prater South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:05.51
 
466 PB
88 Lissa Racette Tacoma Swim Club 2:05.52
 
455
89 Sophia Kelsey Cascade Swim Club 2:05.54
 
454 -2.0%
90 Izzy Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.63
 
453
91 Olivia Castro Valley Aquatics 2:05.98
 
493
92 Sydney Hartford Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:06.25
 
432
93 Amalie Ratliff Wave Aquatics 2:06.58
 
433 -4.3%
94 Ellie Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.88
 
427
95 Sophia Booth Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:07.43
 
408
96 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:07.73
 
422 -3.4%
97 Tatum Benson Narrows Aquatics Association 2:07.78
 
421
98 Stina Seaberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:08.80
 
390 PB
99 Willow Lopez-Silvers Metro Aquatics 2:09.23
 
374
100 Elizabeth Bailey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.27
 
427 -5.0%
101 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 2:09.64
 
420
102 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming 2:10.92
 
350 -9.8%
103 Brooklyn Dressel Velocity Swimming 2:14.35
 
365
104 Olivia Lautman Wave Aquatics 2:44.22
 
3
Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club NS
Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS