Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:17.44
 
867 PB
2 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:17.51
 
836 PB
3 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:17.70
 
864 +0.3% PB
4 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:18.00
 
815 -0.2%
5 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:19.36
 
794 +0.1% PB
6 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:19.50
 
806 PB
7 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 2:21.33
 
808 +1.1% PB
8 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:23.62
 
774 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:19.66
 
803 +0.9% PB
10 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 2:21.57
 
804 PB
11 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:22.55
 
745 +3.3% PB
12 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 2:23.31
 
779
13 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 2:23.69
 
772 PB
14 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:24.00
 
768 PB
15 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 2:26.77
 
727 +0.1% PB
Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 2:24.77
 
756 PB
18 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 2:25.53
 
840 PB
19 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 2:26.25
 
704 +2.4% PB
20 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:26.79
 
726 PB
21 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 2:27.15
 
721 PB
21 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 2:27.15
 
752 PB
23 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:28.52
 
701 PB
24 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 2:29.75
 
683
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:19.40
 
793 -1.3%
2 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:20.50
 
820 PB
3 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:20.73
 
818 -1.9%
4 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:21.20
 
780 PB
5 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:21.31
 
764 -1.3%
6 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 2:21.80
 
801 +0.7% PB
7 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:21.89
 
800 +0.8% PB
8 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:22.19
 
765
9 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 2:22.24
 
795
10 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:22.45
 
761 -1.0%
11 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:23.30
 
734 +2.8% PB
12 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 2:24.60
 
759 PB
13 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 2:24.63
 
758
14 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:24.69
 
758 PB
15 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 2:25.81
 
741 PB
16 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 2:26.37
 
733 +0.4% PB
17 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 2:27.15
 
721 PB
18 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 2:27.35
 
816 PB
19 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:27.51
 
715 PB
20 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 2:27.59
 
715 PB
21 Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:27.93
 
665
22 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:28.06
 
707 PB
23 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 2:28.10
 
707 PB
24 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 2:28.17
 
675 +1.1% SB
25 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 2:28.20
 
736 PB
26 Alyssa Helgesen Issaquah Swim Team 2:28.46
 
702
27 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 2:28.46
 
732 -1.5%
28 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club 2:29.62
 
685
29 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:29.77
 
652 PB
30 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:29.80
 
652 +0.0% SB
31 Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club 2:29.91
 
636
32 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 2:29.94
 
635
33 Shelvey Swett Evergreen Swim Club 2:29.95
 
635 +0.6% PB
34 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:30.09
 
679 -1.9%
35 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:30.30
 
644 +5.8% PB
36 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 2:30.59
 
640
37 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:30.67
 
669
38 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:31.13
 
694 PB
39 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 2:31.42
 
659 PB
40 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:31.51
 
658 PB
41 Jiahui Zeng Cascade Swim Club 2:31.52
 
658
42 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 2:31.61
 
656 PB
43 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:31.63
 
687 PB
44 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team 2:31.76
 
623 +1.0% SB
45 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 2:32.02
 
651 PB
46 Ashlea Liljar King Aquatic Club 2:32.36
 
645
47 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:32.98
 
606
48 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:32.99
 
637
49 Erin Downs Wave Aquatics 2:33.11
 
590
50 Annah Zhang Issaquah Swim Team 2:33.44
 
630 PB
51 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 2:33.72
 
626 PB
52 Grace Olsen Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:33.94
 
623
53 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics 2:34.31
 
617
54 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 2:34.80
 
580
55 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:34.88
 
640 PB
56 Julia Harnish Storm Aquatics (Washington) 2:35.25
 
559
57 Samantha Haong Wave Aquatics 2:35.34
 
558 PB
58 Grace Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:36.26
 
591
59 Holly Smith Issaquah Swim Team 2:36.39
 
543
60 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 2:36.76
 
552
61 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 2:37.07
 
610
62 Lindsay Mathews King Aquatic Club 2:37.67
 
570 PB
63 Carly Curran Wave Aquatics 2:37.99
 
566
64 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 2:38.53
 
559
65 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 2:38.83
 
669
66 Hanna Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 2:38.93
 
584 PB
67 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 2:39.03
 
521 PB
68 Yaqi Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:39.71
 
658 PB
69 Rachelle Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:39.92
 
540
70 Emma Ream Chinook Aquatic Club 2:40.25
 
504
71 Gabriella Lawrence University Place 2:40.47
 
532
72 Kate Hamilton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:40.59
 
530
73 Lillian Piel Issaquah Swim Team 2:41.04
 
525
74 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 2:41.98
 
629
75 Maggie Higgins Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:48.26
 
428
76 Olivia Lautman Wave Aquatics 3:39.81
 
2
Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming DQ
Maddy Jia Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming NS
Isabelle Dressel Velocity Swimming NS
Kira Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club NS