Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 53.84
 
947 +0.6% SB
2 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 55.47
 
873 +1.0% PB
3 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 55.53
 
870 +0.4% PB
4 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 56.01
 
886 +0.6% PB
5 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 56.81
 
823 -0.0%
6 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 57.62
 
778 +0.8% PB
7 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.77
 
781 -1.6%
8 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 58.77
 
729 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 58.05
 
759 -1.3%
10 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 58.12
 
793 +0.1% PB
11 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.69
 
769 -1.1%
12 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 58.97
 
720 +0.2% PB
13 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.13
 
811
14 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 59.51
 
698 +0.4% PB
15 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 59.69
 
700 -0.4%
16 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:00.61
 
689
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 58.14
 
755 -0.8%
18 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 58.39
 
782 +1.1% PB
19 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 1:00.20
 
706 -1.4%
20 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 1:00.33
 
674 -1.3%
21 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 1:00.35
 
663 -2.6%
22 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:00.65
 
651 -1.6%
23 Elizaveta Panova Gold's Aquatics Club 1:00.93
 
639 +0.4% PB
24 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.06
 
644 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 55.72
 
862 -2.9%
2 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 56.46
 
829 -0.8%
3 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 56.74
 
826 +0.1% PB
4 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 56.83
 
812 -1.9%
5 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 57.44
 
823 -2.0%
6 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 57.85
 
768 +0.4% PB
7 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 58.27
 
750 -1.5%
8 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.42
 
753 -2.7%
9 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 58.55
 
775 -0.7%
10 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 58.83
 
726 +0.4% PB
11 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.94
 
759 -1.5%
12 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.95
 
818
13 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 59.04
 
754 PB
14 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 59.17
 
722 +0.5% PB
15 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 59.61
 
693 -4.0%
16 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 59.73
 
688 -0.0%
17 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.77
 
724 -1.2%
18 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 59.78
 
686 -3.7%
19 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 59.82
 
695 -0.4%
20 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 1:00.01
 
677 -2.0%
21 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 1:00.23
 
705 -1.4%
22 Elizaveta Panova Gold's Aquatics Club 1:00.24
 
667 +1.5% PB
23 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.33
 
674 -0.0%
24 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:00.56
 
654 -1.4%
25 Madelyn Rainey Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.69
 
649 -1.5%
25 MichaelAnn Wilson valley aquatics swim team 1:00.69
 
649 -2.9%
27 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.80
 
645 -1.1%
28 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 1:00.89
 
678 PB
29 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 1:00.92
 
640 -2.3%
30 Madison Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats 1:00.93
 
639 -1.9%
31 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 1:01.04
 
672 +0.1% PB
32 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 1:01.19
 
629 -0.9%
33 Aimee Ellis Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.29
 
625 +0.4% PB
34 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 1:01.40
 
717
35 Tiana Varang Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:01.61
 
622 -1.3%
36 Alexa Hoeper King Aquatic Club 1:01.64
 
621 +1.3% PB
37 Izzy Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.68
 
609 -2.2%
38 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 1:01.69
 
770 PB
39 Song-Nhi Vo South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:01.70
 
618
39 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 1:01.70
 
609 PB
41 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 1:01.80
 
605 -1.9%
42 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 1:01.89
 
601
43 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:01.94
 
599
44 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 1:01.96
 
598
45 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 1:02.11
 
592 PB
46 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.13
 
601 PB
47 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 1:02.24
 
624 PB
48 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 1:02.26
 
683 PB
49 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 1:02.38
 
592 -0.5%
50 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.62
 
668
51 Rachel King Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.66
 
571 -2.7%
51 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 1:02.66
 
571
53 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:02.69
 
570 -0.9%
54 Long Ching Or Cascade Swim Club 1:02.80
 
602 PB
55 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.83
 
601 PB
55 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 1:02.83
 
574
57 Elizabeth Gallagher valley aquatics swim team 1:02.84
 
600 PB
58 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team 1:02.86
 
600 -2.2%
59 Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:03.01
 
653
60 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:03.04
 
566 -2.1%
61 Jayda So King Aquatic Club 1:03.09
 
591 -1.0%
61 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 1:03.09
 
650
63 Willow Lopez-Silvers Metro Aquatics 1:03.23
 
549
64 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 1:03.24
 
549
65 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.51
 
538 -0.6%
66 Parsin Lwai Chinook Aquatic Club 1:03.68
 
568 -0.6%
67 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 1:03.72
 
567
68 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 1:03.74
 
530 -0.9%
69 Izzy Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.79
 
564
70 Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club 1:03.80
 
537 PB
71 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.93
 
523
72 Julia Williamson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:04.03
 
614
73 Megan Gelston Tri-City Channel Cats 1:04.09
 
517
74 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 1:04.15
 
609
75 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 1:04.18
 
523
76 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.21
 
522 -4.9%
77 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 1:04.30
 
509
78 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 1:04.44
 
513
79 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.63
 
506 PB
80 Rachel Beal Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.69
 
494 -3.4%
81 Emma Prybylski Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:04.76
 
527 -2.1%
82 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats 1:04.87
 
488
83 Chloe Partsch Olympic Aquatic Club 1:04.91
 
496 PB
83 Tess Ritcey King Aquatic Club 1:04.91
 
486
85 Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:05.12
 
479 +0.8% SB
85 Kira Crane Una Ppst 1:05.12
 
479 -0.6%
87 Madison Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:05.13
 
488 +0.4% PB
88 Marissa Esteban West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:05.29
 
508
89 Joyce Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:05.39
 
504 -1.2%
90 Emma Hagner Tri-City Channel Cats 1:05.67
 
494
91 Elisabeth Hood Tacoma Swim Club 1:05.68
 
494 PB
92 Lily Siripipat King Aquatic Club 1:06.06
 
861
93 Jenna Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:06.18
 
476
94 Shelvey Swett Evergreen Swim Club 1:06.40
 
433
95 Sydney Britton Fast 1:06.87
 
426 -3.2%
96 Joy Li Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:07.09
 
581
97 Haley Morkert Olympic Aquatic Club 1:07.33
 
410
98 Emily Forbes Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:08.86
 
359
99 Kelly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 1:09.95
 
315 -13.0%
Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming DQ
Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club DQ
Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club NS
Apolinaria Prater South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS