Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 3:54.95
 
889 -0.7%
2 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 4:00.55
 
820 PB
3 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 4:01.43
 
821 +0.3% PB
4 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:02.61
 
799 +1.2% PB
5 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 4:05.47
 
780 +2.1% PB
6 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:05.86
 
776
7 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 4:06.90
 
755 PB
8 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 4:08.23
 
802 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 4:08.67
 
748 PB
10 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics 4:09.66
 
738 +3.4% PB
11 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 4:11.09
 
724 +0.2% SB
12 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 4:11.22
 
723 PB
13 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:11.27
 
722 +5.4% PB
14 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 4:15.00
 
676
15 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 4:16.76
 
719
Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 4:12.01
 
715
18 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 4:13.27
 
752
19 Martin Wu Bellevue Club 4:13.55
 
690 +2.3% PB
20 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:13.78
 
687 +2.5% PB
21 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club 4:14.68
 
792 +1.2% PB
22 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:16.93
 
657 PB
23 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:18.36
 
703 +2.4% PB
24 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 4:18.69
 
640 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 4:01.58
 
820 -3.5%
2 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:02.33
 
801 +1.3% PB
3 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 4:02.38
 
801
4 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 4:03.39
 
801 -0.5%
5 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:03.75
 
797
6 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 4:05.14
 
783 +2.3% PB
7 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 4:08.26
 
742 PB
8 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 4:09.49
 
790 PB
9 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club 4:09.59
 
739 PB
10 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 4:10.33
 
732 PB
11 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 4:10.58
 
729 PB
12 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:11.15
 
723 +5.5% PB
13 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics 4:11.53
 
720 +2.7% PB
14 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 4:12.64
 
759
15 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 4:13.57
 
700 -0.7%
16 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 4:13.83
 
687
17 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 4:14.01
 
696
18 Martin Wu Bellevue Club 4:14.49
 
680 +1.9% PB
19 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club 4:14.70
 
792 +1.2% PB
20 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:15.15
 
674 +2.0% SB
21 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:15.62
 
670 PB
22 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 4:15.93
 
727
23 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:17.01
 
716 +2.9% PB
24 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 4:17.44
 
652 PB
25 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 4:17.57
 
651
26 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats 4:17.77
 
709 PB
27 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 4:18.01
 
647
28 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 4:19.92
 
688
29 Andrew Renninger Olympic Aquatic Club 4:22.36
 
940 PB
30 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club 4:22.77
 
662 PB
31 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 4:23.01
 
610 PB
32 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 4:23.46
 
606
33 Franz Allendorfer Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:24.35
 
598 PB
34 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club 4:24.83
 
594
35 Brian Kim Bellevue Club 4:24.89
 
642
36 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club 4:25.42
 
794
37 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 4:25.72
 
634 PB
38 Chase Henning King Aquatic Club 4:26.43
 
628 PB
39 Peter Wang Bellevue Club 4:27.62
 
568 PB
40 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 4:28.43
 
610
41 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 4:28.90
 
546 PB
42 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:29.66
 
598
43 Bradley Wong King Aquatic Club 4:30.25
 
593 PB
44 Andrew Johnson King Aquatic Club 4:30.27
 
646
45 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 4:30.99
 
511
46 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club 4:31.19
 
585
47 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club 4:33.81
 
513 PB
48 Will Wick Bellevue Club 4:33.99
 
512 PB
49 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club 4:34.57
 
507
50 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics 4:35.23
 
549
51 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club 4:36.14
 
493 PB
52 Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team 4:39.21
 
515 PB
53 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team 4:39.51
 
512
Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club DQ
Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club DQ
Noah Shauf Bellevue Club DQ
Marius Rakickas Issaquah Swim Team NS
Sean Park King Aquatic Club NS