Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 50.27
 
863 +3.8% PB
2 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 50.68
 
889 PB
3 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 50.94
 
813 0.0%
4 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 51.46
 
807
5 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 51.53
 
783 +1.8% SB
6 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 51.77
 
770 +1.0% PB
7 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 51.98
 
780 -0.9%
8 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.91
 
714
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 51.85
 
787 +0.6% PB
10 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 52.45
 
736 +0.4% PB
11 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 52.50
 
796 PB
12 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 52.56
 
751 +0.2% PB
13 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.74
 
722 +3.8% PB
14 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.10
 
704 -1.3%
15 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 53.25
 
697 -0.5%
16 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.53
 
704 -2.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 52.72
 
738 +0.9% PB
18 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 52.88
 
777 PB
19 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 53.30
 
709 +1.0% PB
20 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.44
 
708 PB
21 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 53.77
 
692 +2.3% PB
22 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 53.83
 
669 +3.2% SB
23 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.89
 
666 -0.7%
24 Willow Lopez-Silvers Metro Aquatics 55.11
 
609 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 51.70
 
789 +1.1% SB
2 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 52.08
 
817 PB
3 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.18
 
750 -2.4%
4 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 52.24
 
747 +0.1% SB
5 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 52.33
 
742 +0.3% SB
6 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.60
 
729
7 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 52.67
 
746
8 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 52.71
 
744 -2.3%
9 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 52.75
 
742 -1.1%
10 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 52.81
 
719 -0.3%
11 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.83
 
718 +3.6% SB
12 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.86
 
716 -0.9%
13 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 52.88
 
715 +0.2% SB
14 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 53.08
 
726 -0.8%
15 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 53.09
 
767 PB
16 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.44
 
708 -2.0%
17 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 53.76
 
734 PB
18 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 53.86
 
688 +2.2% PB
19 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 53.88
 
681 -1.3%
20 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 53.99
 
662 +2.9% SB
21 Willow Lopez-Silvers Metro Aquatics 54.01
 
661 +0.7% SB
22 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.05
 
679
23 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 54.16
 
668 -0.6%
24 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.18
 
653 -1.2%
25 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 54.19
 
713 PB
26 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.26
 
663 -1.0%
27 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 54.33
 
660 PB
28 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 54.45
 
654
29 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 54.49
 
652 +2.2% PB
30 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 54.57
 
649 +1.4% PB
31 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 54.62
 
646
32 Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club 54.64
 
631 -1.9%
33 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 54.73
 
641 -2.2%
34 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 54.78
 
639 +3.9% PB
35 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.81
 
643 PB
36 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 54.87
 
620 -0.1%
37 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 54.89
 
639 -2.2%
38 Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team 54.92
 
717
39 Tiana Varang Bellingham Bay Swim team 54.98
 
635 +0.4% SB
40 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 55.03
 
712
41 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 55.15
 
607 +1.7% SB
42 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 55.20
 
704
42 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 55.20
 
619 -0.3%
44 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.22
 
624 -1.9%
45 Ashlea Liljar King Aquatic Club 55.32
 
660
46 Emma Huynh Metro Aquatics 55.37
 
658 -0.5%
47 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.46
 
692
48 Olivia Gabanek King Aquatic Club 55.59
 
587 +0.6% PB
49 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 55.60
 
587 -2.7%
50 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 55.62
 
600 -0.3%
51 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 55.73
 
641 -2.1%
52 Taylor Sims Olympic Aquatic Club 55.75
 
600
53 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 55.79
 
676 PB
54 Riley Anderson valley aquatics swim team 55.80
 
592 -0.9%
55 Song-Nhi Vo South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 55.81
 
597 -1.5%
56 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 55.84
 
590
57 Hannah Tittel Central Area Aquatic Team 55.86
 
575 -2.3%
58 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club 55.90
 
587 -0.7%
59 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club 55.94
 
631
59 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 55.94
 
586 -3.8%
61 Julia Williamson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 56.00
 
667 +0.9% PB
62 Aspen Monkhouse Bremerton YMCA 56.02
 
568 -2.2%
63 Cameron Smith Cascade Swim Club 56.04
 
567
64 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 56.11
 
624 PB
65 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.12
 
563 +2.2% SB
66 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 56.15
 
622 -5.8%
67 Elizabeth Bailey Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.17
 
621 PB
68 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team 56.18
 
575 -3.2%
69 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 56.19
 
560
70 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 56.20
 
579
71 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club 56.23
 
578
71 Apolinaria Prater South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 56.23
 
578
73 Elizaveta Panova Gold's Aquatics Club 56.29
 
556 +0.1% PB
74 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club 56.42
 
610
75 Haley Morkert Olympic Aquatic Club 56.44
 
569 -0.6%
76 Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club 56.45
 
568
77 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 56.51
 
560 +0.7% SB
78 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 56.54
 
564 -2.8%
79 Kira Crane Una Ppst 56.56
 
558 -5.5%
80 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.61
 
639
81 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club 56.63
 
555 -0.9%
82 Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club 56.64
 
560
83 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team 56.65
 
554 -0.6%
83 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club 56.65
 
559 -0.3%
85 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 56.69
 
557 -1.1%
86 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 56.72
 
551 -0.4%
86 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 56.72
 
556
88 Sydney Hartford Olympic Cascade Aquatics 56.73
 
536 -3.7%
88 Madison Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats 56.73
 
536 -2.8%
88 Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club 56.73
 
536
91 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats 56.76
 
549 -1.0%
92 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 56.78
 
553 +2.3% PB
93 Ellary Boyd Bellingham Bay Swim team 56.93
 
587 PB
93 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 56.93
 
624
95 Emily Whelan Pro Swimming 56.94
 
541 PB
96 Malia Isabel Morgan Excel Swim Team 56.98
 
585 PB
97 Payton Pedersen Cascade Swim Club 57.02
 
538
98 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club 57.04
 
692
99 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 57.18
 
531 -1.5%
100 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 57.19
 
516 +0.6% PB
101 Zara McGrath King Aquatic Club 57.45
 
505
102 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 57.46
 
519 -1.8%
103 Amy Nguyen King Aquatic Club 57.55
 
515
104 Tess Ritcey King Aquatic Club 57.56
 
514
105 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 57.62
 
498
106 Kelly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 57.69
 
495 -3.9%
107 Holly Smith Issaquah Swim Team 57.73
 
493 PB
108 Elisabeth Hood Tacoma Swim Club 57.80
 
549
108 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.80
 
490 +0.4% PB
110 Emily Forbes Thurston Olympian Swim Club 57.82
 
508 -4.4%
111 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 57.83
 
503
112 Jayda So King Aquatic Club 57.90
 
545
112 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming 57.90
 
486
114 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 57.92
 
581
115 Jadelyn Lippmann Storm Aquatics (Washington) 57.93
 
498 PB
116 Chloe Ekstrom valley aquatics swim team 57.96
 
579 PB
117 Izzy Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 58.03
 
494 +0.1% SB
118 Ava Harris Una Ppst 58.16
 
647
119 Hannah Lee Bainbridge Island Swim Club 58.18
 
493
120 Tessa Orozco Velocity Swimming 58.20
 
473
121 Elizabeth Bruski Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.27
 
489
122 Marin Wilson valley aquatics swim team 58.48
 
520
123 Annaliese Youngs Issaquah Swim Team 58.50
 
475 -3.7%
124 Rachel King Issaquah Swim Team 58.73
 
465 PB
125 Emma Solseng Bainbridge Island Swim Club 58.80
 
621
126 Liz Helmer Olympic Aquatic Club 59.53
 
476
127 Megan Gelston Tri-City Channel Cats 59.72
 
425
128 Sophia Black Velocity Swimming 59.87
 
462 PB
129 Rebek Pusateri Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:00.81
 
369
130 Kira Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club 1:01.60
 
394
131 Katie Treacy Gold's Aquatics Club 1:02.25
 
404
132 Olivia Lautman Wave Aquatics 1:18.70
 
2
Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club NS
Naomi Green Bremerton YMCA NS