Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 1:58.19
 
896 +1.3% SB
2 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:00.51
 
863 +1.0% PB
3 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:01.98
 
840 +0.5% PB
4 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 2:03.25
 
802 +1.4% PB
5 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:04.42
 
789 PB
6 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 2:04.48
 
788 +1.2% PB
7 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:05.25
 
764
8 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.29
 
760 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:02.88
 
823
10 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 2:05.20
 
780 +1.1% PB
11 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.88
 
753 +2.5% PB
12 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 2:06.15
 
758 PB
13 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.86
 
749 PB
14 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.53
 
721 +5.6% SB
15 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:08.87
 
708 -0.1%
16 Elizaveta Panova Gold's Aquatics Club 2:12.85
 
628
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 2:08.88
 
698 PB
18 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.36
 
690 +3.9% PB
19 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 2:09.47
 
725 PB
20 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:09.80
 
696 +0.8% PB
21 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 2:09.88
 
717 PB
22 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 2:10.36
 
682
23 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.52
 
683
24 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 2:10.88
 
673 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joanna Wu Central Area Aquatic Team 1:59.05
 
879 +0.6% SB
2 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:00.21
 
869 +1.2% PB
3 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.77
 
858 PB
4 Madison Pressler Central Area Aquatic Team 2:03.39
 
799 +1.3% PB
5 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:03.65
 
808 -0.9%
6 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 2:04.44
 
789 +1.2% PB
7 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:04.85
 
772
8 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:04.99
 
783 +0.2% PB
9 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.12
 
781 PB
10 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:06.30
 
759
11 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 2:06.37
 
758 +0.1% PB
12 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.48
 
742 +2.0% PB
13 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 2:06.83
 
745 PB
14 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.02
 
730 +6.0% SB
15 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:07.48
 
733 +1.0% PB
16 Elizaveta Panova Gold's Aquatics Club 2:08.77
 
700
17 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:09.01
 
710 +1.4% PB
18 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 2:09.48
 
697
19 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 2:09.64
 
722 PB
20 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.66
 
699
21 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.70
 
684 +3.7% PB
21 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 2:09.70
 
694 PB
23 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 2:10.08
 
677 PB
24 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 2:10.11
 
713 PB
25 Madelyn Rainey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.46
 
670
26 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 2:10.49
 
684 +3.0% PB
27 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 2:10.54
 
683 PB
28 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:10.66
 
704 PB
29 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:10.72
 
680 PB
30 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.11
 
696 PB
31 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 2:11.15
 
668 PB
32 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 2:11.17
 
695 +0.5% PB
33 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 2:11.82
 
646
34 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 2:11.85
 
660 +6.2% PB
35 Rachel Beal Central Area Aquatic Team 2:12.32
 
638 +0.6% PB
36 Robin Ying Pro Swimming 2:12.45
 
719
37 Aimee Ellis Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.49
 
633 +0.0% SB
38 Alexa Hoeper King Aquatic Club 2:12.61
 
647 -2.6%
39 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:12.72
 
631 +0.6% PB
40 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team 2:12.81
 
666 PB
40 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 2:12.81
 
666 PB
42 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.99
 
663
43 Tiana Varang Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:13.22
 
636 -2.1%
44 Maddy Jia Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:13.57
 
762
45 Madison Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.60
 
615 PB
46 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 2:14.03
 
755
47 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:14.67
 
607 +0.9% SB
48 MichaelAnn Wilson valley aquatics swim team 2:14.70
 
595 PB
49 Megan Gelston Tri-City Channel Cats 2:14.92
 
603 PB
50 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.96
 
675
51 Izzy Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.26
 
597 -0.3%
52 Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club 2:15.55
 
596
53 Parsin Lwai Chinook Aquatic Club 2:16.01
 
611
54 Sydney Britton Fast 2:16.68
 
577
55 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 2:16.82
 
570 PB
56 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming 2:16.92
 
596
57 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:16.97
 
572 PB
58 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 2:17.01
 
641
59 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 2:17.22
 
568
60 Grace Olsen Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:17.31
 
589
61 Kimberly Liu Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:17.57
 
631
62 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 2:17.93
 
552
63 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 2:18.07
 
623
64 Jenna Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:18.51
 
569
65 Asta Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:19.51
 
526 PB
66 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 2:20.09
 
521 PB
67 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 2:20.35
 
512
68 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:20.41
 
502
69 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:21.14
 
526
70 Sydney Quick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:21.85
 
492
71 Kathryn Hao Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:23.18
 
493
72 Genevieve Tucker valley aquatics swim team 2:26.11
 
426
73 Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:28.31
 
379
Madison Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) DQ
Apolinaria Prater South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club DQ
Tova Andersson Wave Aquatics NS
Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club NS