Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Dillon Virva King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 19.74
918 +0.5% SB
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 21.29
805 +3.3% PB
3 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 21.39
796 +0.4% PB
4 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 21.40
847 -2.5%
5 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 21.54
755 -1.4%
6 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.55
874 -1.6%
7 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 21.61
732 PB
8 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 22.05
785 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.48
787 +0.6% PB
10 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 21.55
754 +1.2% PB
11 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 21.58
751 +1.6% SB
12 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.64
729 -0.8%
13 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 21.67
742 -0.4%
14 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 21.78
716 -0.9%
15 Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics logoWhiteWater Aquatics 21.79
757 PB
16 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 21.84
710 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 21.73
816
18 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 21.74
856 -0.7%
19 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 21.83
727 PB
20 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 21.89
721 PB
21 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.13
698
22 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.20
692 +0.8% PB
23 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 22.50
647
24 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 22.70
725 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Dillon Virva King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 19.83
909 +0.1% SB
2 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 21.29
805 +0.9% PB
3 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 21.34
853 -2.2%
4 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 21.35
773 -0.5%
5 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 21.38
849 +0.9% PB
6 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 21.54
781 +2.2% PB
6 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.54
875 -1.6%
8 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 21.55
738 PB
9 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.58
777 +0.1% PB
10 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 21.67
726 -0.7%
11 Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics logoWhiteWater Aquatics 21.68
768 PB
12 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.69
724 -1.0%
13 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 21.70
739 +1.0% SB
14 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 21.71
738 -0.6%
15 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 21.74
720 -0.7%
16 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 21.84
726 -0.1%
17 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 21.87
844 -1.3%
18 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 21.90
720 PB
19 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.97
713
20 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 22.08
783
21 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.15
696 +1.0% PB
22 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 22.17
678
23 Daniel Ryaboshapka Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 22.22
690
24 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 22.25
767 PB
25 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.26
686
26 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.28
711 +1.2% PB
27 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.28
711 -1.2%
28 Benjamin Gore Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 22.31
665 +1.1% SB
29 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 22.32
680 PB
29 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 22.32
664 +0.1% SB
31 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.33
663
32 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.40
699 PB
33 Mason Heaman Olympic Aquatic Club logoOlympic Aquatic Club 22.44
749
34 Dane Williams Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.47
666 +1.4% PB
35 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.50
743 +0.4% SB
36 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 22.53
687
37 Rehaan Bhimani Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 22.55
659 +0.4% PB
38 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 22.57
657 +1.6% PB
38 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.57
684 -3.1%
40 Jeffrey Harn Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 22.63
678
40 Andrew Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.63
651
42 Nick Isenhower King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.65
649
43 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 22.66
771 -1.1%
44 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.68
646 -0.4%
45 Killian Riley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.73
722 PB
46 Ryan Gamble Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 22.75
763
47 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 22.77
761 -0.7%
48 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.79
663 +1.2% PB
49 Ian Olufson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 22.80
619 +1.1% SB
50 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 22.82
756
51 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 22.84
632 +0.5% PB
52 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 22.87
709 0.0%
53 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.90
707
54 Nick kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 22.94
606 -0.9%
54 Grant Chen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 22.94
622 -1.9%
56 Tyler Smith Rainier Aquatic Club logoRainier Aquatic Club 22.95
648 +0.6% PB
56 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 22.95
605
58 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 22.98
646 -1.3%
59 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 22.99
618
59 Tarek Farouk Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 22.99
618 +1.8% SB
61 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 23.02
738 PB
62 Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 23.09
812
62 Quincy Walker Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 23.09
608 +0.4% PB
64 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.11
607 PB
65 Carlin Wong Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 23.14
604
65 Milan Saric Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 23.14
631 -2.5%
67 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 23.18
724 +0.2% PB
68 Seth Koivisto Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 23.20
598 PB
69 Jimmy Guo Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.22
624
70 Todor Dimitrov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.24
578 PB
70 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.24
595 0.0%
72 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.25
675
73 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 23.28
715 PB
73 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.28
672
75 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 23.29
671
76 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 23.30
616
77 Nick Lewis King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.33
667
78 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.34
666 +1.3% PB
79 Colin Huynh Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 23.36
707
80 Edward Engel StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 23.38
582
81 David Leung Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 23.39
581 PB
82 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 23.41
660 -0.3%
83 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 23.47
698 PB
84 Andrew Meneses Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 23.48
600
85 Phillip Wang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.49
653
86 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 23.51
554
87 Jason Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.52
569
88 Thomas Hannah King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.55
566
89 Charlie Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 23.56
593 PB
90 Coleson Wynne Storm Aquatics (Washington) logoStorm Aquatics (Washington) 23.59
590
91 Richard Liu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.62
587
92 Khuong Ma Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 23.66
540 -2.3%
93 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.68
760
94 Matthew Adams Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 23.70
580
95 Andres Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 23.77
628
96 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 23.83
541 -0.2%
97 Jack McGrath WhiteWater Aquatics logoWhiteWater Aquatics 23.84
665
98 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.94
737
99 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 23.95
530
100 Quade McKenzie Storm Aquatics (Washington) logoStorm Aquatics (Washington) 23.97
556 -0.7%
101 Raymond Wang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 23.98
652
102 James DeLong StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 24.07
520
103 Darren Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 24.08
725
104 Michael Starr Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 24.09
502
105 Isaac Wong Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 24.17
511
106 Patrick Keough University Place logoUniversity Place 24.18
716 PB
107 Kaleb Pringle Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 24.25
487 PB
108 Ryan Rutherford West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 24.39
573
109 Daniel Han Fast logoFast 24.43
570
110 Isaac Sato valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 24.90
447
111 Samuell Oh South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 25.65
465
112 Derek Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 26.18
665
Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team DQ
Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Joseph Claypoole Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics NS
Erik Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS