Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dillon Virva King Aquatic Club logo 19.74
918 +0.5% SB
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 21.29
805 +3.3% PB
3 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logo 21.39
796 +0.4% PB
4 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 21.40
847 -2.5%
5 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logo 21.54
755 -1.4%
6 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logo 21.55
874 -1.6%
7 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logo 21.61
732 PB
8 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 22.05
785 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 21.48
787 +0.6% PB
10 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 21.55
754 +1.2% PB
11 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logo 21.58
751 +1.6% SB
12 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club logo 21.64
729 -0.8%
13 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team logo 21.67
742 -0.4%
14 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logo 21.78
716 -0.9%
15 Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics logo 21.79
757 PB
16 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 21.84
710 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 21.73
816
18 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logo 21.74
856 -0.7%
19 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logo 21.83
727 PB
20 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 21.89
721 PB
21 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club logo 22.13
698
22 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logo 22.20
692 +0.8% PB
23 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming logo 22.50
647
24 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 22.70
725 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dillon Virva King Aquatic Club logo 19.83
909 +0.1% SB
2 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logo 21.29
805 +0.9% PB
3 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 21.34
853 -2.2%
4 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logo 21.35
773 -0.5%
5 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 21.38
849 +0.9% PB
6 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 21.54
781 +2.2% PB
6 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logo 21.54
875 -1.6%
8 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logo 21.55
738 PB
9 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club logo 21.58
777 +0.1% PB
10 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 21.67
726 -0.7%
11 Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics logo 21.68
768 PB
12 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club logo 21.69
724 -1.0%
13 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logo 21.70
739 +1.0% SB
14 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team logo 21.71
738 -0.6%
15 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logo 21.74
720 -0.7%
16 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 21.84
726 -0.1%
17 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logo 21.87
844 -1.3%
18 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logo 21.90
720 PB
19 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club logo 21.97
713
20 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 22.08
783
21 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logo 22.15
696 +1.0% PB
22 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming logo 22.17
678
23 Daniel Ryaboshapka Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 22.22
690
24 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 22.25
767 PB
25 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 22.26
686
26 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club logo 22.28
711 +1.2% PB
27 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logo 22.28
711 -1.2%
28 Benjamin Gore Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 22.31
665 +1.1% SB
29 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 22.32
680 PB
29 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club logo 22.32
664 +0.1% SB
31 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 22.33
663
32 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logo 22.40
699 PB
33 Mason Heaman Olympic Aquatic Club logo 22.44
749
34 Dane Williams Bellevue Club logo 22.47
666 +1.4% PB
35 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club logo 22.50
743 +0.4% SB
36 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logo 22.53
687
37 Rehaan Bhimani Issaquah Swim Team logo 22.55
659 +0.4% PB
38 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logo 22.57
657 +1.6% PB
38 William Zhou Bellevue Club logo 22.57
684 -3.1%
40 Jeffrey Harn Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 22.63
678
40 Andrew Lee Bellevue Club logo 22.63
651
42 Nick Isenhower King Aquatic Club logo 22.65
649
43 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 22.66
771 -1.1%
44 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club logo 22.68
646 -0.4%
45 Killian Riley Bellevue Club logo 22.73
722 PB
46 Ryan Gamble Cascade Swim Club logo 22.75
763
47 Aron Markow Una Ppst logo 22.77
761 -0.7%
48 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club logo 22.79
663 +1.2% PB
49 Ian Olufson King Aquatic Club logo 22.80
619 +1.1% SB
50 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 22.82
756
51 Justin Ridgeway Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 22.84
632 +0.5% PB
52 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst logo 22.87
709 0.0%
53 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logo 22.90
707
54 Nick kenny Bellevue Club logo 22.94
606 -0.9%
54 Grant Chen Pro Swimming logo 22.94
622 -1.9%
56 Tyler Smith Rainier Aquatic Club logo 22.95
648 +0.6% PB
56 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logo 22.95
605
58 Jack Fenster Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 22.98
646 -1.3%
59 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics logo 22.99
618
59 Tarek Farouk Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 22.99
618 +1.8% SB
61 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team logo 23.02
738 PB
62 Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 23.09
812
62 Quincy Walker Una Ppst logo 23.09
608 +0.4% PB
64 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logo 23.11
607 PB
65 Carlin Wong Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logo 23.14
604
65 Milan Saric Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 23.14
631 -2.5%
67 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming logo 23.18
724 +0.2% PB
68 Seth Koivisto Puget Sound Aquatics logo 23.20
598 PB
69 Jimmy Guo Bellevue Club logo 23.22
624
70 Todor Dimitrov Bellevue Club logo 23.24
578 PB
70 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logo 23.24
595 0.0%
72 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club logo 23.25
675
73 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming logo 23.28
715 PB
73 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logo 23.28
672
75 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logo 23.29
671
76 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 23.30
616
77 Nick Lewis King Aquatic Club logo 23.33
667
78 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club logo 23.34
666 +1.3% PB
79 Colin Huynh Issaquah Swim Team logo 23.36
707
80 Edward Engel StingRay Swimming logo 23.38
582
81 David Leung Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 23.39
581 PB
82 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team logo 23.41
660 -0.3%
83 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logo 23.47
698 PB
84 Andrew Meneses Gold's Aquatics Club logo 23.48
600
85 Phillip Wang Bellevue Club logo 23.49
653
86 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 23.51
554
87 Jason Nguyen King Aquatic Club logo 23.52
569
88 Thomas Hannah King Aquatic Club logo 23.55
566
89 Charlie Cutter Velocity Swimming logo 23.56
593 PB
90 Coleson Wynne Storm Aquatics (Washington) logo 23.59
590
91 Richard Liu Bellevue Club logo 23.62
587
92 Khuong Ma Cascade Swim Club logo 23.66
540 -2.3%
93 Kevin kyi King Aquatic Club logo 23.68
760
94 Matthew Adams Thurston Olympian Swim Club logo 23.70
580
95 Andres Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team logo 23.77
628
96 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 23.83
541 -0.2%
97 Jack McGrath WhiteWater Aquatics logo 23.84
665
98 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club logo 23.94
737
99 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 23.95
530
100 Quade McKenzie Storm Aquatics (Washington) logo 23.97
556 -0.7%
101 Raymond Wang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo 23.98
652
102 James DeLong StingRay Swimming logo 24.07
520
103 Darren Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo 24.08
725
104 Michael Starr Puget Sound Aquatics logo 24.09
502
105 Isaac Wong Pro Swimming logo 24.17
511
106 Patrick Keough University Place logo 24.18
716 PB
107 Kaleb Pringle Velocity Swimming logo 24.25
487 PB
108 Ryan Rutherford West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 24.39
573
109 Daniel Han Fast logo 24.43
570
110 Isaac Sato valley aquatics swim team logo 24.90
447
111 Samuell Oh South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 25.65
465
112 Derek Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo 26.18
665
Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logo DQ
Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club logo NS
Joseph Claypoole Puget Sound Aquatics logo NS
Erik Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo NS