Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 52.83
 
941 +1.9% PB
2 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 53.27
 
923 PB
3 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 54.95
 
871 +2.2% PB
4 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.48
 
810 +1.3% PB
5 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 56.67
 
785 PB
6 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.86
 
763 PB
7 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 57.00
 
772 -1.6%
8 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 57.29
 
778 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 56.17
 
822 +0.1% PB
10 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 56.69
 
827 PB
11 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 56.89
 
819 PB
12 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 57.74
 
786 PB
12 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.74
 
729 -3.0%
14 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 58.26
 
723 -0.4%
15 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 58.69
 
692 +0.5% PB
16 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 59.37
 
666 -2.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 57.20
 
764 -1.6%
18 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 57.51
 
769 +0.5% PB
19 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 58.15
 
868 PB
20 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 58.18
 
817 +1.7% PB
21 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 58.72
 
691 PB
22 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 58.86
 
685 +0.9% SB
23 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 58.90
 
716 +0.5% PB
24 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 59.62
 
657
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 54.38
 
877 -1.0%
2 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 54.66
 
866 PB
3 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 56.16
 
805 -0.1%
4 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 56.59
 
805 -0.7%
5 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 57.11
 
785 -0.0%
6 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.26
 
748 PB
7 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 57.32
 
760 PB
7 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.32
 
777 -0.1%
9 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 57.33
 
802 PB
10 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.58
 
735 -2.7%
11 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 57.71
 
761 -2.7%
12 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 57.86
 
782 PB
13 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 57.91
 
780 PB
14 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 58.00
 
733 +0.1% PB
15 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 58.07
 
716 -0.1%
16 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 58.20
 
711 +1.3% PB
17 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 58.23
 
724 -3.4%
18 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 58.30
 
707 +1.8% SB
19 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 58.32
 
706 PB
20 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 58.37
 
736 -1.0%
21 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 58.39
 
704
22 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 58.43
 
859 PB
23 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 58.62
 
726 +1.0% PB
23 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 58.62
 
800 +1.0% PB
25 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 58.93
 
683
26 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 58.98
 
695 -2.3%
27 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 59.18
 
705 +1.8% PB
28 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 59.34
 
725 +0.5% PB
29 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 59.59
 
763 PB
30 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 59.73
 
667
31 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.96
 
675 PB
32 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 59.99
 
643
33 Gabrielle Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:00.00
 
657 PB
34 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 1:00.02
 
747 PB
35 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 1:00.11
 
653 -2.1%
36 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 1:00.13
 
695
37 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 1:00.19
 
650 +0.2% PB
38 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 1:00.25
 
664 -0.3%
39 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 1:00.27
 
647 +0.1% PB
40 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 1:00.29
 
646 PB
41 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 1:00.33
 
644 PB
42 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 1:00.40
 
685
43 Rylee Siripipat King Aquatic Club 1:00.50
 
681 PB
44 Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:00.56
 
727 PB
45 Song-Nhi Vo South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:00.70
 
648 -1.1%
46 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team 1:00.71
 
630 PB
47 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:00.73
 
615 -0.4%
47 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 1:00.73
 
615 +0.2% SB
49 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.86
 
642 -2.9%
50 Kelly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 1:00.94
 
607 +2.1% PB
51 Lissa Racette Tacoma Swim Club 1:01.19
 
598 -0.8%
51 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:01.19
 
598
53 Shelvey Swett Evergreen Swim Club 1:01.20
 
598 +0.2% PB
54 Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.26
 
595 -0.1%
55 Chloe Partsch Olympic Aquatic Club 1:01.43
 
621 -2.0%
56 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 1:01.59
 
598 +1.1% PB
57 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.60
 
597 -2.2%
58 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:01.61
 
597 PB
59 Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club 1:01.67
 
580 -5.0%
60 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:01.70
 
579 -0.9%
61 Gabija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.77
 
577 PB
62 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.84
 
632 PB
63 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 1:01.85
 
588 PB
64 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 1:01.90
 
603 PB
65 Elizabeth Gallagher valley aquatics swim team 1:01.91
 
629
66 Leah Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.94
 
570 PB
67 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 1:01.95
 
628
68 Josie Mccloughan Cascade Swim Club 1:02.06
 
566 -2.0%
69 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:02.09
 
579 +1.9% PB
70 Malia Isabel Morgan Excel Swim Team 1:02.28
 
616 PB
71 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 1:02.50
 
582 PB
72 Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:02.64
 
545 -0.1%
73 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 1:02.76
 
555 -4.1%
74 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:02.91
 
567
75 Megan Gelston Tri-City Channel Cats 1:02.92
 
550 -1.0%
76 Sydney Quick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:03.04
 
562 -3.7%
77 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team 1:03.13
 
542 PB
78 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 1:03.16
 
632
79 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 1:03.19
 
808
80 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club 1:03.34
 
535
81 Emily Whelan Pro Swimming 1:03.61
 
525 -1.8%
81 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats 1:03.61
 
525
83 Molly Hickey University Place 1:03.63
 
567
84 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 1:03.64
 
524 PB
85 Megan Litchfield Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:03.70
 
539
86 Rachelle Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:03.91
 
532 PB
87 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 1:04.00
 
528 PB
88 Alana Tamura King Aquatic Club 1:04.13
 
598
89 Amalie Ratliff Wave Aquatics 1:04.23
 
489
90 Kira Crane Una Ppst 1:04.24
 
503 -10.3%
91 Danica Hopkins Ohana 1:04.42
 
497
92 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.46
 
538 PB
93 Jiahui Zeng Cascade Swim Club 1:04.49
 
511
94 Lilly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 1:04.51
 
479 -3.2%
95 Riley Anderson valley aquatics swim team 1:04.56
 
492
95 Abigail Lavold Ohana 1:04.56
 
492 PB
97 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 1:05.45
 
552
97 Ellary Boyd Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:05.45
 
504
99 Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team 1:05.54
 
475 -6.2%
100 Nicole Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 1:05.67
 
454
101 Sabrina Murray Metro Aquatics 1:05.92
 
431
102 Willow Lopez-Silvers Metro Aquatics 1:09.52
 
315
103 Maaya Grove Gold's Aquatics Club 1:14.54
 
223
Stina Seaberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) NS
Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics NS
Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team DQ
Macy Fidler StingRay Swimming DQ
Maya Warnock Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Annika Eisele Evergreen Swim Club NS