Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.05
 
933 PB
2 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 25.25
 
821
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.29
 
862
4 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 25.63
 
772 PB
5 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.96
 
743 PB
5 Song-Nhi Vo South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 25.96
 
775 PB
7 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 26.25
 
717 PB
8 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 26.83
 
667
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 26.06
 
793 PB
10 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 26.37
 
766 PB
11 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 26.42
 
810 PB
12 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 26.43
 
870 PB
13 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 26.47
 
757 PB
14 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 26.60
 
746
15 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 26.98
 
686
Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 26.13
 
836 PB
18 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 26.94
 
716
19 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.97
 
655
20 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 27.10
 
703 PB
21 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 27.42
 
616
22 Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 27.48
 
611 PB
23 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 27.50
 
865
24 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 27.70
 
625 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.43
 
897
2 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 25.66
 
784
3 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 25.76
 
761 PB
4 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.89
 
808
5 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.99
 
740 PB
6 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 26.41
 
703 PB
7 Song-Nhi Vo South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 26.43
 
734 PB
8 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 26.46
 
699
9 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 26.51
 
753 PB
10 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) 26.71
 
709
11 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 26.77
 
731 PB
11 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 26.77
 
731 PB
13 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club 26.80
 
842 PB
14 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 26.84
 
774 PB
15 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 26.89
 
721
16 Leigh Lopez-Silvers University Place 26.91
 
768
17 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 27.07
 
705
17 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 27.07
 
705
19 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club 27.20
 
743 PB
20 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 27.28
 
881
21 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 27.32
 
684 PB
22 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 27.33
 
624
23 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 27.35
 
655 PB
24 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 27.44
 
615
25 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team 27.62
 
614
26 Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics 27.67
 
595
27 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 27.73
 
623
28 Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club 27.75
 
589
29 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 27.81
 
584 PB
30 Sydney Quick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 27.85
 
613
31 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 27.87
 
611
32 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 27.88
 
593
33 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats 27.91
 
590
33 Joy Li Pacific Dragons Swim Team 27.91
 
762
33 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 27.91
 
608 PB
36 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club 27.92
 
634
37 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 27.97
 
571
38 Molly Hickey University Place 28.02
 
625
39 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club 28.05
 
672
40 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 28.10
 
560
41 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 28.11
 
667
42 Anna Edwards Fast 28.13
 
616
42 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 28.13
 
572
44 Malia Isabel Morgan Excel Swim Team 28.16
 
614 PB
45 Amarachi Uwaoma King Aquatic Club 28.19
 
612
46 Olivia Young Thurston Olympian Swim Club 28.21
 
566
47 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 28.22
 
565
48 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 28.26
 
547
49 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics 28.30
 
603
50 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 28.32
 
650
51 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 28.39
 
569
52 Hannah Tittel Central Area Aquatic Team 28.40
 
536
52 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 28.40
 
644 PB
54 Ava Harris Una Ppst 28.41
 
727
55 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 28.47
 
589 PB
56 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 28.50
 
542
56 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 28.50
 
542
56 Gabija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 28.50
 
528 PB
59 Holly Smith Issaquah Swim Team 28.61
 
519
60 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 28.66
 
623
61 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club 28.76
 
615
62 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club 28.80
 
504
63 Megan Litchfield Thurston Olympian Swim Club 28.81
 
535
64 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 28.85
 
515
65 Liz Helmer Olympic Aquatic Club 28.86
 
558 PB
66 Cameron Thurston valley aquatics swim team 28.91
 
495 PB
66 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 28.91
 
554
68 Alyssa Heusted Gold's Aquatics Club 28.99
 
596
69 Alana Tamura King Aquatic Club 29.08
 
589
70 Kate Hamilton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 29.11
 
538
71 Leah Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 29.28
 
466
72 Yaqi Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 29.30
 
666
73 Regan Rowe Central Area Aquatic Team 29.31
 
571
74 Chloe Ekstrom valley aquatics swim team 29.35
 
568
75 Amy Nguyen King Aquatic Club 29.52
 
462
76 Caitlyn Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 29.57
 
551
77 Maya Warnock Central Area Aquatic Team 29.60
 
500
78 Madelynn Butler Mighty Marlins Swim Club 29.75
 
635
79 Ana Zurcher Bellingham Bay Swim team 29.97
 
621
80 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 30.37
 
490
Sayde Garrett Seal NS