Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 23.05
 
875 +0.9% PB
2 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 23.63
 
802 0.0%
3 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 23.73
 
841 -1.6%
4 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 23.77
 
789 +0.1% PB
5 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 24.04
 
780 -1.0%
6 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.09
 
757 0.0%
7 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 24.27
 
789 PB
8 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 24.33
 
752 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 24.01
 
783 +0.2% PB
10 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 24.35
 
838 +0.2% PB
11 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.44
 
724 -0.3%
12 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 24.50
 
733 PB
13 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 24.51
 
766 -0.4%
14 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 24.54
 
714
15 Gabrielle Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 24.78
 
706 -2.0%
16 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 24.92
 
678 -1.6%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 24.46
 
771 PB
17 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.46
 
737 PB
19 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.75
 
712 -0.9%
20 Ashlea Liljar King Aquatic Club 24.79
 
739 -2.5%
21 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 24.80
 
689 +1.6% SB
22 Song-Nhi Vo South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 25.01
 
687 -1.0%
23 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 25.09
 
711 PB
24 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 25.13
 
673
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 23.63
 
817 -1.6%
2 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 23.75
 
839 -1.7%
3 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 23.85
 
781 -0.2%
3 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 23.85
 
781 -0.9%
5 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 24.08
 
776 -1.2%
6 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.11
 
755 -0.1%
7 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 24.23
 
793 PB
8 Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club 24.30
 
755 PB
9 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 24.41
 
744 -1.5%
10 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 24.48
 
825 -0.3%
10 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 24.48
 
720
12 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 24.51
 
766 -0.4%
13 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.52
 
716 -0.6%
14 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 24.56
 
712 -0.2%
15 Gabrielle Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 24.63
 
720 -1.4%
16 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 24.65
 
718 PB
17 Ashlea Liljar King Aquatic Club 24.75
 
743 -2.3%
18 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.76
 
708 PB
19 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.77
 
710 -1.0%
20 Allison Su King Aquatic Club 24.78
 
740 PB
21 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 24.81
 
737 PB
22 Song-Nhi Vo South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 24.83
 
704 -0.3%
23 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 24.86
 
684 +1.3% SB
23 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 24.86
 
699
25 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 24.87
 
683 PB
26 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club 24.89
 
786
27 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club 24.90
 
695 -2.3%
28 Tiana Varang Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.92
 
696 +0.6% SB
29 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.95
 
675 -1.0%
30 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 24.97
 
688 -2.3%
31 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.04
 
682 PB
32 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 25.07
 
682 PB
33 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 25.13
 
673 -2.5%
34 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 25.16
 
705 PB
35 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.17
 
673 -1.2%
36 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.20
 
667 +1.0% PB
37 Aspen Monkhouse Bremerton YMCA 25.22
 
650 -1.0%
38 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 25.24
 
697 PB
39 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 25.28
 
662 PB
40 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 25.30
 
786
41 Haley Morkert Olympic Aquatic Club 25.31
 
660 -0.5%
41 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 25.31
 
642 -0.3%
43 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 25.34
 
654 -2.4%
44 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.36
 
652
45 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.37
 
636
46 Kira Crane Una Ppst 25.40
 
648 -1.8%
47 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 25.41
 
648 -0.8%
48 Kate Leary Central Area Aquatic Team 25.44
 
679 -0.5%
48 Elizaveta Panova Gold's Aquatics Club 25.44
 
630
50 Ellary Boyd Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.46
 
677 -1.0%
51 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.47
 
627 PB
51 Anna Edwards Fast 25.47
 
676
53 Long Ching Or Cascade Swim Club 25.48
 
675
54 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.49
 
731
54 Apolinaria Prater South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 25.49
 
643 +0.9% PB
56 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 25.50
 
625 -1.9%
56 Olivia Gabanek King Aquatic Club 25.50
 
625 +0.5% PB
58 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.53
 
671
59 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team 25.54
 
636 PB
60 Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team 25.57
 
723 PB
61 Hannah Lee Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.59
 
634
62 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team 25.60
 
630 +2.6% PB
63 Emma Huynh Metro Aquatics 25.64
 
661 -1.6%
63 Willow Lopez-Silvers Metro Aquatics 25.64
 
612 -3.4%
65 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 25.65
 
629 -2.0%
66 Sydney Hartford Olympic Cascade Aquatics 25.67
 
609 -2.6%
67 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 25.69
 
625 +0.0% PB
67 Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club 25.69
 
607
67 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 25.69
 
712
70 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.70
 
624
71 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 25.71
 
620 -1.1%
72 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club 25.73
 
750 PB
73 Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats 25.78
 
614 -1.9%
73 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club 25.78
 
648 -1.1%
75 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club 25.83
 
612
76 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.84
 
608 -3.7%
77 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 25.85
 
610
78 Taylor Sims Olympic Aquatic Club 25.92
 
604
79 Elizabeth Bailey Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.97
 
631 -2.4%
80 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 25.98
 
815
81 Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team 25.99
 
598 -2.6%
81 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 25.99
 
580
83 Olivia Young Thurston Olympian Swim Club 26.04
 
590 -0.8%
84 Rachel Forbes Thurston Olympian Swim Club 26.08
 
572 +0.3% PB
84 Elisabeth Hood Tacoma Swim Club 26.08
 
621 +1.1% PB
86 Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club 26.11
 
587 -1.4%
87 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club 26.12
 
586 PB
87 Emily Forbes Thurston Olympian Swim Club 26.12
 
586 -3.2%
87 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) 26.12
 
569
90 Amy Nguyen King Aquatic Club 26.13
 
582
91 Tessa Orozco Velocity Swimming 26.17
 
564 -2.4%
92 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club 26.19
 
577 -1.2%
93 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 26.21
 
666 PB
94 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 26.23
 
574 -3.0%
95 MichaelAnn Wilson valley aquatics swim team 26.25
 
557
96 Kelly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 26.26
 
556 -4.6%
97 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 26.36
 
548
98 Jenna Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 26.42
 
591
99 Tess Ritcey King Aquatic Club 26.47
 
553
100 Izzy Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 26.49
 
551 +0.6% PB
101 Lauren Arnold Puget Sound Aquatics 26.50
 
773
101 Megan Murphy Puget Sound Aquatics 26.50
 
584 -1.6%
103 Stina Seaberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 26.53
 
533
104 Madison Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats 26.62
 
525 PB
104 Lauren Drews Gold's Aquatics Club 26.62
 
542 +2.7% PB
106 Sarah Jacobson King Aquatic Club 26.65
 
627
106 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 26.65
 
675
108 Annaliese Youngs Issaquah Swim Team 26.66
 
536
109 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 26.68
 
537 PB
110 Madelyn Rainey Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.84
 
506
111 Sophia Kelsey Cascade Swim Club 26.88
 
517 PB
112 Naomi Green Bremerton YMCA 26.89
 
516
113 Abby Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.90
 
515 PB
114 Emma Prybylski Thurston Olympian Swim Club 27.06
 
535 -3.5%
115 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club 27.13
 
481
116 Reilee Butcher Issaquah Swim Team 27.14
 
529 +0.8% PB
117 Jersey Razzano StingRay Swimming 27.22
 
522 PB
117 Carissa Putt Thurston Olympian Swim Club 27.22
 
577
119 Alyssa Helgesen Issaquah Swim Team 27.23
 
490
120 Sophia Booth Bellingham Bay Swim team 27.25
 
471
121 Iris Yang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 27.40
 
562
122 Natalie Divita Bellingham Bay Swim team 27.80
 
529
123 Zoe Hagan Excel Swim Team 27.98
 
571
124 Madison Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 28.01
 
426
125 Alexa Lewis King Aquatic Club 28.07
 
565
126 Flora Dougher Seal 28.44
 
422
127 Olivia Lautman Wave Aquatics 36.17
 
2
Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming NS
Ellie Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics NS
Brooklyn Dressel Velocity Swimming NS
Isabelle Dressel Velocity Swimming NS