Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:22.21
 
841 +0.8% PB
2 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:24.27
 
804 -0.1%
3 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:26.48
 
784 PB
4 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 4:29.30
 
759 PB
5 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 4:29.45
 
757
6 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:31.11
 
742
7 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 4:32.28
 
765 PB
8 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:33.11
 
725 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 4:30.79
 
764 PB
10 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 4:30.80
 
764 PB
11 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 4:33.32
 
723 -0.3%
12 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:36.93
 
692 PB
13 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 4:37.03
 
691 PB
14 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 4:38.99
 
693 PB
15 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 4:40.93
 
676 -1.3%
16 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 4:41.39
 
653 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:39.45
 
670 PB
18 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 4:39.75
 
686
19 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 4:39.78
 
667
20 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 4:41.30
 
673 +2.0% PB
21 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 4:45.25
 
621
22 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 4:45.57
 
618 PB
23 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 4:49.97
 
662
24 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 4:51.08
 
573
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:25.00
 
816 -0.3%
2 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:26.16
 
787 PB
3 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:26.27
 
786 -0.8%
4 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 4:27.03
 
779 PB
5 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 4:28.39
 
767
6 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:29.31
 
758 PB
7 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:31.65
 
738
8 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 4:34.12
 
749 PB
9 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 4:34.53
 
731 PB
10 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 4:36.47
 
714 PB
11 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 4:36.70
 
712 +0.2% PB
12 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 4:36.73
 
693 PB
13 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 4:36.77
 
693 PB
14 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:38.19
 
681 PB
15 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 4:38.24
 
680 -2.2%
16 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 4:40.70
 
678 PB
17 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 4:41.24
 
655 PB
18 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:41.31
 
654 PB
19 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 4:41.78
 
669
20 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 4:42.80
 
660 +1.5% SB
21 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 4:43.18
 
719
22 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 4:43.55
 
635
23 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 4:43.77
 
633
24 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 4:44.05
 
631
25 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 4:44.15
 
630
26 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 4:44.22
 
648 +2.8% PB
27 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 4:44.51
 
646 -0.5%
28 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 4:44.63
 
659 PB
29 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:44.76
 
644
30 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 4:45.55
 
637 PB
31 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:45.97
 
615
32 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 4:46.03
 
695
33 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:46.17
 
632
34 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 4:46.69
 
609 +0.5% PB
35 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 4:47.35
 
604 +1.7% PB
36 Elizaveta Panova Gold's Aquatics Club 4:47.39
 
603
37 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 4:47.77
 
600 -0.6%
38 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 4:47.86
 
599 PB
39 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 4:48.45
 
627
40 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 4:48.69
 
593
41 Sophia Cancelosi Issaquah Swim Team 4:49.73
 
616
42 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:50.62
 
749
43 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 4:51.75
 
600
44 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:52.78
 
639
45 Isabella Cratsenberg Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:53.03
 
637
46 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team 4:53.13
 
556 PB
47 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 4:53.51
 
633 PB
48 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 4:53.58
 
571 +0.4% PB
49 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:55.14
 
540 PB
50 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:55.53
 
556
51 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club 4:56.89
 
527 PB
52 Annah Zhang Issaquah Swim Team 4:58.42
 
546
53 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 4:59.84
 
522
54 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:00.44
 
517
55 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:03.17
 
509
56 Tatum Benson Narrows Aquatics Association 5:04.21
 
488
57 Darby Mott Gold's Aquatics Club 5:22.49
 
338
Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team DQ
Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club DQ
Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics NS