Site logo

PN Washington Senior State SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 15–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:04.43
 
828 -0.7%
2 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:04.52
 
812 PB
3 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:04.94
 
801 0.0%
4 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.63
 
787 -2.7%
5 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:05.82
 
786 +0.1% SB
6 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:06.85
 
766 -0.4%
7 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.87
 
762 -0.8%
8 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.69
 
749 -2.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 2:06.43
 
787 -0.4%
10 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:06.46
 
787 PB
11 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:07.06
 
759 -0.3%
12 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 2:07.11
 
774 -2.0%
13 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:07.15
 
760 +0.3% PB
14 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:09.26
 
731 -1.2%
15 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:10.35
 
710 +1.2% PB
16 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:12.09
 
664 +0.1% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:09.89
 
706
18 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.44
 
709 PB
19 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 2:10.56
 
690 -2.0%
20 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:11.33
 
676
20 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.33
 
676
22 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.47
 
689 +2.6% PB
23 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.95
 
680 -2.5%
24 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:15.18
 
607 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.99
 
780 -0.8%
2 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:06.50
 
773 -0.5%
3 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:06.55
 
769 -3.5%
4 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:06.78
 
780 -2.6%
5 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:06.86
 
765 PB
6 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.88
 
765 -2.1%
7 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:07.38
 
755 -0.9%
8 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.88
 
742 -1.6%
9 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:08.21
 
736 -1.2%
10 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:09.35
 
730 -1.3%
11 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 2:09.64
 
724
12 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 2:10.33
 
711 -3.5%
13 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 2:10.92
 
699 -5.1%
14 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:11.11
 
683 +0.9% PB
15 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:11.39
 
691 +0.4% PB
16 Yanran Le Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:12.68
 
653 -4.0%
17 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 2:12.71
 
652
18 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 2:12.88
 
649
18 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:12.88
 
662 -3.2%
20 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 2:13.04
 
643 -4.0%
21 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:13.31
 
638
22 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:13.49
 
638 -0.7%
23 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 2:13.51
 
651 +1.1% SB
24 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.70
 
631
25 Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.89
 
644
26 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 2:14.36
 
622 -1.4%
27 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 2:14.92
 
611 -2.4%
28 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 2:15.14
 
620 -0.6%
29 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 2:15.22
 
606 PB
30 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:15.32
 
644 -1.5%
31 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 2:15.34
 
604
32 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 2:15.39
 
603 PB
33 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.40
 
643 -1.7%
34 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:15.42
 
600
35 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.48
 
641
36 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:15.61
 
596 PB
37 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 2:15.67
 
598
38 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.96
 
593 PB
39 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 2:16.00
 
632 -3.1%
40 Grace Olsen Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:16.16
 
629 +0.6% PB
41 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 2:16.26
 
600 -1.6%
42 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:16.29
 
600
43 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:16.72
 
579 -1.2%
44 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:16.82
 
669 PB
45 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 2:16.88
 
589 PB
46 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 2:16.99
 
666 PB
47 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club 2:17.00
 
574 PB
48 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team 2:17.22
 
570
49 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:17.29
 
566
50 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:17.36
 
580 +0.3% PB
51 Rachel Knittle Chinook Aquatic Club 2:17.67
 
602
52 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 2:17.86
 
598
53 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 2:17.99
 
569
54 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 2:18.08
 
555 -1.3%
55 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.51
 
560
56 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 2:18.79
 
555 -2.3%
57 Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:18.80
 
539 -5.4%
58 Sophia Cancelosi Issaquah Swim Team 2:18.87
 
580
59 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club 2:18.90
 
2
60 Molly Hickey University Place 2:19.04
 
577 +2.4% PB
61 Shelvey Swett Evergreen Swim Club 2:19.16
 
533 PB
62 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 2:19.20
 
548 -1.4%
63 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 2:19.21
 
548 -0.6%
64 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 2:19.42
 
623
65 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 2:19.47
 
528
66 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics 2:19.52
 
569
67 Riley Fidler StingRay Swimming 2:20.03
 
533 -4.7%
68 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 2:20.44
 
526 -4.1%
69 Kelly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 2:20.47
 
510 +0.6% PB
70 Annah Zhang Issaquah Swim Team 2:20.50
 
552 -0.7%
71 Chloe Partsch Olympic Aquatic Club 2:20.53
 
525 -2.7%
72 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 2:20.75
 
665
73 Rachelle Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:20.76
 
521
74 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 2:20.86
 
597
75 Anna Weber Evergreen Swim Club 2:20.98
 
595
76 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:21.04
 
503
77 Anna Edwards Fast 2:21.42
 
536
78 Yaqi Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:21.53
 
653
79 MichaelAnn Wilson valley aquatics swim team 2:21.59
 
491 -0.3%
80 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:21.79
 
491
81 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 2:21.81
 
488
82 Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club 2:22.36
 
494 PB
83 Emily Whelan Pro Swimming 2:22.44
 
480
84 Samantha Haong Wave Aquatics 2:22.53
 
475
85 Grace Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:23.45
 
475 -1.3%
86 Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:23.98
 
467 -2.3%
87 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 2:24.60
 
604
88 Rachel Beal Central Area Aquatic Team 2:25.90
 
420 -5.8%
89 Sydney Britton Fast 2:26.20
 
430
90 Emma Huynh Metro Aquatics 2:27.11
 
442
91 Florence Lo Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:28.18
 
549
92 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 2:29.30
 
457 PB
93 Madelynn Butler Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:29.35
 
531
94 Kira Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club 2:31.96
 
367
95 Riley Parker Fast 2:36.89
 
423
96 Olivia Lautman Wave Aquatics 3:16.92
 
2
Ashlea Liljar King Aquatic Club DQ
Taylor Sims Olympic Aquatic Club DQ
Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club NS
Long Ching Or Cascade Swim Club NS
Cameron Thurston valley aquatics swim team NS