Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

500 Free Women 10 and Under

Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Kayla Han Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 5:23.17
546 +1.0% PB
2 Ava Taylor Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:37.88
477 +2.2% PB
3 Victoria Hargrave Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:38.40
475 PB
4 Vlada Chekurova Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:49.52
431
5 Lauren Ahearn Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 5:53.37
417 +1.6% PB
6 Elizabeth Joseph Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 5:56.34
407
7 Yufei Chen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:57.41
403 +3.1% PB
8 Adelia Biello DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:58.53
400 +3.5% PB
9 AVA LUCINA Orland Otters logoOrland Otters 5:59.02
398
10 Harper Matsumoto Excel Swim Team logoExcel Swim Team 5:59.51
396 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Kayla Han Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 5:24.35
540 +0.7% PB
2 Victoria Hargrave Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:40.75
465 PB
3 Ava Taylor Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:44.51
450 +0.3% PB
4 Vlada Chekurova Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:52.66
420
5 AVA LUCINA Orland Otters logoOrland Otters 5:53.14
418
6 Elizabeth Joseph Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 5:56.90
405
7 Yufei Chen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 6:00.71
392 +2.2% PB
8 Harper Matsumoto Excel Swim Team logoExcel Swim Team 6:02.43
387 +0.4% PB
9 Lauren Ahearn Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 6:02.55
386 -1.0%
10 Adelia Biello DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 6:04.40
381 +2.0% PB
11 Zoe Childers Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 6:04.48
380
12 Alexis Kosmowski North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 6:05.03
379
13 LU Wen Chuang Bulldog Swim Club logoBulldog Swim Club 6:05.26
378 +3.2% PB
14 Emese Szekely Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 6:05.95
376
15 Samantha Segerson Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 6:06.50
374 +2.5% PB
16 ELLA ACKERMAN DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 6:07.26
372
17 Kacey Foster Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 6:07.34
371 -1.7%
18 Lillyana Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 6:09.20
366 -0.9%
19 Autumn Moya Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 6:09.72
364 +1.3% PB
20 Jordan Biggerstaff Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 6:11.76
358
21 Clemence Choy Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 6:12.45
356 -2.1%
22 Landrey Gold Rocklin Maverick logoRocklin Maverick 6:12.54
356
23 Brooke Bennett Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 6:12.95
355
24 Phoebe Hu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 6:15.33
348 +2.0% PB
25 JADEN SHARP Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 6:16.05
346
26 Emmerson Ferriera Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 6:16.63
345 +3.3% PB
27 Maria Zhang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 6:17.84
341 +3.1% PB
28 Sophia Zhu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 6:19.15
338
29 London Hughes South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 6:22.67
329
30 Makenzie Granum Courtside Swim Club logoCourtside Swim Club 6:22.92
328
31 Zeina Harden Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 6:25.53
321 +4.0% PB
32 Cora Eckard Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 6:26.91
318 -0.3%
33 Lana Richard Montclair Swim T logoMontclair Swim T 6:31.94
306 +2.2% PB