Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 Breast Women 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kyra Cui Quicksilver Swimming 1:06.73
 
965 +3.1% PB
2 Sara Kos DART Swimming 1:07.18
 
845 +3.4% PB
3 My Nguyen College Area Swim Team 1:07.95
 
822 +3.7% PB
4 Gabrielle Nguyen Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 1:08.88
 
795 PB
5 Aileen Zheng Santa Clara Swim Club 1:08.97
 
792 +4.4% PB
6 Skyla Lang Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:09.41
 
779 +2.7% PB
7 Amalie Claus-Udarbe Lifetime Northern California 1:09.58
 
774 +0.3% PB
8 Lyla Elaydi Santa Clara Swim Club 1:09.73
 
878 -0.6%
9 Sydney Willson Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:10.41
 
858 -0.0%
10 Cherise Wong Ladera Oaks 1:10.72
 
741 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kyra Cui Quicksilver Swimming 1:07.68
 
937 +1.7% PB
2 Sara Kos DART Swimming 1:08.13
 
817 +2.0% PB
3 Aileen Zheng Santa Clara Swim Club 1:09.20
 
785 +4.1% PB
4 My Nguyen College Area Swim Team 1:09.27
 
783 +1.8% PB
5 Gabrielle Nguyen Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 1:09.81
 
767 PB
6 Lyla Elaydi Santa Clara Swim Club 1:10.02
 
869 -1.0%
7 Amalie Claus-Udarbe Lifetime Northern California 1:10.62
 
744 -1.2%
8 Skyla Lang Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:10.87
 
737 +0.7% PB
9 Sydney Willson Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:11.11
 
839 -1.0%
10 Cherise Wong Ladera Oaks 1:11.22
 
727 PB
11 Mia Solomon North Bay Aquatics 1:11.32
 
724 +1.5% PB
12 Elaina Robinson San Ramon Valley 1:11.77
 
711 +6.0% PB
13 Meghan Ly Santa Clara Swim Club 1:11.92
 
816 -1.9%
14 Joy Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 1:11.95
 
706 +2.6% PB
15 Paige Arnold Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 1:11.98
 
705 +6.3% PB
16 Emmalee Swank Swim Neptune 1:12.09
 
702 +3.3% PB
17 Katy Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club 1:12.56
 
689 -0.8%
18 Mae Hookstratten Los Angeles Swim Club 1:12.57
 
688 -0.5%
19 Emma O'Dwyer Aces Swim Club 1:12.63
 
687 +0.2% PB
20 Teagan O'Dell Chino Hills Aquatics 1:12.66
 
795 +4.5% PB
21 Lila Heffernan Waves Aquatics N 1:12.69
 
685 -0.3%
22 Olivia Woo Montclair Swim T 1:12.91
 
679 +2.0% PB
23 Mai Kawahata Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:12.96
 
677 +0.3% PB
23 Kaitlin Lee Pleasanton Seahawks 1:12.96
 
677 +1.7% PB
25 Sophie Boeun Quicksilver Swimming 1:12.97
 
786 +3.7% PB
26 Madeline Macmahon DART Swimming 1:13.06
 
674 -0.6%
27 Allison Yuan Santa Clara Swim Club 1:13.07
 
674 -0.4%
28 Hanna Sasivarevic Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:13.46
 
663 +1.4% PB
29 Calista Lynch Otter Swim Club 1:13.48
 
663 +8.1% PB
30 Sara Wall Park City Swimming 1:13.53
 
661 -0.7%
31 Saylor Lemke Excel Swim Team 1:13.71
 
656 +0.6% PB
32 Ava Olson Tule Nation Tritons 1:13.78
 
654 +2.1% PB
33 Emily Lau Pleasanton Seahawks 1:13.80
 
654 -0.1%
34 Bella Fisco Canyons Aquatic Club 1:14.05
 
647 -0.5%
35 Cheryl Schwabenland Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:14.31
 
640 +5.7% PB
36 Ava Sto. Domingo The Olympic Club 1:14.33
 
749 +3.1% PB
37 Danica Pornel Santa Clara Swim Club 1:14.37
 
748 +6.1% PB
37 Anamaria Ristic Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:14.37
 
638
39 Ava Ippoliti Unattached-Sierra-Nevada (LSC) 1:14.54
 
633
40 Nina Kiurtsidis The Olympic Club 1:14.56
 
633 +2.9% PB
41 Poppy Constantino Mission Valley YMCA 1:14.60
 
742 -1.0%
42 Amaris Charton De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:14.63
 
631 +4.5% PB
43 Rogue Russell Humboldt Swim Club 1:14.67
 
630 +3.4% PB
44 Julia Peavey Mission Valley YMCA 1:14.71
 
629 +0.2% PB
45 Sarah Ranlett Arden Hills Swimming 1:14.90
 
623 +6.4% PB
46 Phoebe Yoder Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:14.95
 
732 +3.7% PB
47 Gabrielle Nguyen San Ramon Valley 1:14.98
 
621 +6.0% PB
48 Delainey Brandt Burlingame Aquatic Club 1:15.26
 
614 +4.2% PB
49 Brooklyn Gallagher Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 1:15.65
 
603 +4.8% PB
50 Jesie Castaneda Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:15.72
 
601 -2.0%
51 Melissa Leon Pacific Swim 1:15.79
 
599 +1.3% PB
52 ELLE LARSEN Northern Sierra Aquatics 1:15.96
 
594
53 Noelle Nance Tiger Aquatics (California) 1:15.99
 
594 +4.1% PB
54 Hannah Wong Rancho San Dieguito 1:16.00
 
593 -0.7%
54 Alicia Crotty Valley Splash 1:16.00
 
593 +2.8% PB
56 Sydney Niles Bulldog Swim Club 1:16.05
 
592
57 Avery Swailes Canyons Aquatic Club 1:16.23
 
587 -0.6%
57 Gretta Callison Diablo Aquatics 1:16.23
 
587
59 Anh Elise Nguyen Valley Splash 1:16.37
 
583
60 Jada Beranek Wolverine Aquatics 1:16.49
 
580
61 Alexandria Douglas Pacific Athletic Club 1:16.50
 
580 -2.3%
62 Emma Trotter Solano Aquatics 1:16.74
 
684
63 Makenna Frederiksen California Capital Aquatics 1:16.88
 
680 PB
64 Rebecca Davis Race Swami 1:17.08
 
564
65 Kathryn Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:17.32
 
558
66 Lucy Kokeny Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:17.57
 
662 PB
67 Riley Baldwin Renegade Aquatic 1:17.61
 
550 -2.3%
68 Brooke Amos Manta Ray Aquati 1:17.74
 
547 -4.3%
69 Yurika Sakai DART Swimming 1:17.97
 
651
70 Rachel Yang Pacific Athletic Club 1:18.08
 
648 -3.9%
71 Cynthia LI Pleasanton Seahawks 1:18.61
 
524 -5.1%
EMMA ORTIZ California Capital Aquatics DQ