Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:48.33
582 +10.6% PB
2 Tyler Nattrass Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 1:48.78
575
3 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:50.51
548 +1.3% PB
4 Robert Carpenter Merced Skimmers logoMerced Skimmers 1:52.54
519 +7.4% PB
5 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:53.17
511 +3.1% PB
6 Jaden Ficklen Waves logoWaves 1:54.37
495 +1.0% PB
7 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 1:54.39
495 +0.7% PB
8 Daniel Jo Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:56.68
466 -0.6%
9 Joshua Hunter The Hills Hurricane Swimming logoThe Hills Hurricane Swimming 1:59.10
438 +1.7% PB
Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tyler Nattrass Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 1:51.46
535
2 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:51.61
532 +7.9% PB
3 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:53.70
504 +2.6% PB
4 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:54.39
495 -2.2%
5 Jaden Ficklen Waves logoWaves 1:54.90
488 +0.6% PB
6 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 1:55.27
483 -0.1%
7 Daniel Jo Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:55.85
476 +0.1% PB
8 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 1:55.89
476 -0.5%
9 Robert Carpenter Merced Skimmers logoMerced Skimmers 1:56.05
474 +4.5% PB
10 Joshua Hunter The Hills Hurricane Swimming logoThe Hills Hurricane Swimming 1:57.71
454 +2.9% PB
11 Brian Choi San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:58.06
450 +6.5% PB
12 Luke Swiggett Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 1:58.43
446 +1.6% PB
13 Tyler Schneider Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:58.87
441 -1.8%
14 Luke Bezanilla Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:58.88
441 +1.6% PB
15 Ramon Jiang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:59.28
436 -1.6%
16 Nicholas Cusson South West Aquat logoSouth West Aquat 1:59.32
436 +2.1% PB
17 Hayden Tupper Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 1:59.74
431 +2.8% PB
18 Addison Newnan Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 1:59.92
429 +3.4% PB
19 Iain McCarthy Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:00.44
424
20 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logoSolano Aquatics 2:00.60
422
21 Yagiz Guner Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:01.17
416 +2.3% PB
22 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics logoLos Alamos Aquatomics 2:01.30
415
23 Thomas Aguero Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:01.34
414 +2.8% PB
24 Luke Pedroche Chino Hills Aquatics logoChino Hills Aquatics 2:01.66
411 +4.4% PB
25 Benjamin Sosnowski Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:02.51
403 +3.4% PB
26 Quinton Wiltbank Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 2:02.54
402 +2.2% PB
27 Dylan Hayes Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:02.68
401 +0.1% PB
28 Dominick Wonosaputra Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:02.82
400 +1.4% PB
29 Ethan Wang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:02.87
399 -10.0%
30 Andrew Chen Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:02.96
398 +5.6% PB
31 Brady Calkins Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:03.01
398 +0.7% PB
32 Sawyer Ellis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:03.02
398 +0.5% PB
33 Ryan Feng Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:03.13
397 +2.6% PB
34 Yuto Fraley Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 2:03.21
396 -2.8%
35 Christian Cuellar Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:03.41
394 +3.0% PB
36 Yuki Hayashi Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:03.74
391 +2.6% PB
37 Elbridge Shi Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:03.99
388 +2.1% PB
38 Derek Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:04.22
386
39 Tyler Roller De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:04.32
385 +2.6% PB
40 Gabriel DeLos Angeles Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:04.65
382 PB
41 Jack Davis Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:04.89
380 +1.8% PB
42 William Bulris Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 2:04.90
380 +2.3% PB
43 Aaron Graff Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:05.06
378 -0.6%
44 Dean Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.07
378 +0.2% PB
45 Isaiah Jarvis Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:05.12
378 +7.2% PB
46 Ryan Friedman FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:05.36
376 +0.4% PB
47 Arnav Patil De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:05.37
376 +2.2% PB
48 Jack Nugent Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:05.55
374 +0.5% PB
49 Owen Neitzel Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:05.65
373 -0.3%
50 Alexander Schwartz Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:05.86
371 -1.0%
51 Curtis Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:05.92
371 -0.8%
52 Tyler Liu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:06.03
370 +2.7% PB
53 Matthew Lee Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 2:06.06
370 PB
54 Samuel Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:06.20
368 +0.9% PB
55 Isaac Ng South San Franci logoSouth San Franci 2:06.95
362
56 Hunter Rohovit Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:07.24
359 +2.5% PB
57 Aiden Eckard Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:07.45
358 +3.4% PB
58 Aiden Miller Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:08.70
347 -0.2%
59 Jeremy Coe Ladera Oaks logoLadera Oaks 2:09.16
344 -5.2%
60 Nicolas Rainbird Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:09.64
340 -2.4%
61 Jonathan Cong Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:11.45
326 -2.7%