Site logo

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA
Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luca PG Gissendaner North Bay Aquatics logo 59.53
594 +2.1% PB
2 Christopher Ranlett unattached 1:00.00
580 -0.6%
3 Max Dillon Temecula Swim Club logo 1:00.33
571 -2.0%
4 Kevin Ren Brea Aquatics logo 1:00.53
565 +1.8% PB
5 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash logo 1:00.65
562 -0.2%
6 Kalen Alejandro unattached 1:02.07
524 -0.9%
7 JP Mouloudj Palo Alto logo 1:02.18
521 -0.0%
8 Kyle Brill unattached 1:02.43
515 -0.9%
9 Matthew Lou Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:02.49
513 +1.6% PB
10 Matthew Le unattached 1:02.76
507 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luca PG Gissendaner North Bay Aquatics logo 1:00.11
577 +1.2% PB
2 Christopher Ranlett unattached 1:00.95
553 -2.2%
3 Kevin Ren Brea Aquatics logo 1:01.24
546 +0.7% PB
4 Max Dillon Temecula Swim Club logo 1:01.39
542 -3.8%
5 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash logo 1:01.44
540 -1.5%
6 Kyle Brill unattached 1:01.96
527 -0.2%
7 JP Mouloudj Palo Alto logo 1:01.97
527 +0.3% PB
8 Kalen Alejandro unattached 1:02.23
520 -1.2%
9 Matthew Le unattached 1:02.25
519 -0.2%
10 Matthew Lou Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:02.52
513 +1.5% PB
11 Pavel Sinclair Burlingame logo 1:02.86
504
12 Bryant Lee Paseo Aquatics Club logo 1:02.99
501 +0.7% PB
13 Christopher Leung Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:03.03
500 +2.9% PB
14 Ethan Chang unattached 1:03.20
496 +0.7% PB
15 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logo 1:03.34
493 -1.3%
16 James Correll Una Ppst logo 1:03.36
493 -0.7%
17 Vineet Ranade unattached 1:03.39
492 +2.7% PB
18 Matthew Clark unattached 1:03.44
491 +5.5% PB
19 Kyle Wong JCC Waves logo 1:03.52
489 +0.5% PB
20 Michael Ding Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:03.59
487 +3.0% PB
21 Howard Wolfe Palo Alto logo 1:03.83
482 +2.3% PB
22 Anthony Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming logo 1:03.95
479 -0.0%
23 Christian Nguyen unattached 1:04.24
473 +2.3% PB
24 Johnathan Ngo unattached 1:04.32
471 +0.3% PB
25 Milton Nguyen Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logo 1:04.57
465 PB
26 Kailer Tom Fog City Hammerheads logo 1:04.59
465 +2.2% PB
27 Ryan Luke Sparks Piranhas logo 1:04.67
463 -1.4%
27 Kaleo Nabeta DART Swimming logo 1:04.67
463 +9.9% PB
29 Sebastian Herrera Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:04.68
463 +1.4% PB
30 Caden Liang unattached 1:04.70
463 -2.5%
31 Zackary Chau Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:04.73
462 +2.4% PB
32 Maru Kim Team Century Swim logo 1:04.84
460
33 Andy Park Paseo Aquatics Club logo 1:04.88
459 +2.1% PB
34 Steven Tran Palo Alto logo 1:04.89
459 +2.9% PB
35 Jonah Lee The Olympic Club logo 1:05.04
455 +7.5% PB
36 Cooper Mayo Palo Alto logo 1:05.07
455 -2.7%
37 Ethan Matthew Russell Mission San Jose Aquatics logo 1:05.41
448 +5.7% PB
38 Nikolas Powers Lakeridge Swim T logo 1:05.50
446 -0.8%
39 Isaac Kim unattached 1:05.74
441 -0.6%
40 Nicholas Glenn North Bay Aquatics logo 1:05.86
439 -1.5%
41 Matthew Honeck Palo Alto logo 1:05.90
438 +4.4% PB
42 Mot Dhanaprasidhikul unattached 1:06.08
434 -1.2%
43 Tyler Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:06.40
428 -2.6%
44 Nicolas Parrott Temecula Swim Club logo 1:07.01
416 -1.1%
Kevin Tran Santa Clara Swim Club logo DQ

Filters