Site logo

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA
Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logo 1:52.98
640 +4.8% PB
2 Tate Cutler DART Swimming logo 1:55.69
596 +2.8% PB
3 Zach Le-Nguyen unattached 1:56.15
589 +6.2% PB
4 Edward Park unattached 1:56.34
586 +0.5% PB
5 Jayden Hernandez unattached 1:59.89
535 +5.9% PB
6 Devin Esser Swim Neptune logo 2:00.61
526 -3.6%
7 Nick Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:00.80
523 +1.3% PB
8 Ethan Chen Wolverine Aquatics logo 2:01.17
519 -0.1%
9 Brandon Lam Valley Splash logo 2:01.28
517 +2.6% PB
10 Akira Lomvardas unattached 2:01.64
513 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Zach Le-Nguyen unattached 1:57.32
571 +5.3% PB
2 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logo 1:57.74
565 +0.7% PB
3 Tate Cutler DART Swimming logo 1:57.75
565 +1.1% PB
4 Devin Esser Swim Neptune logo 1:59.25
544 -2.4%
5 Edward Park unattached 1:59.43
542 -2.2%
6 Bryce Halterman Swim Club of Ridgecrest logo 2:00.10
533 +0.7% PB
7 Jayden Hernandez unattached 2:01.11
519 +5.0% PB
8 Akira Lomvardas unattached 2:01.33
517 -0.3%
9 Brandon Lam Valley Splash logo 2:01.85
510 +2.2% PB
10 Ethan Chen Wolverine Aquatics logo 2:01.89
509 -0.7%
11 Max Dillon Temecula Swim Club logo 2:02.43
503 +3.0% PB
12 Nick Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:02.70
499 -0.3%
13 Ethan Matthew Russell Mission San Jose Aquatics logo 2:03.40
491 +8.0% PB
14 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash logo 2:03.97
484 -2.3%
15 Colby Hughes South Bay Aquatics logo 2:04.52
478 +3.6% PB
16 Evan Gold Palo Alto logo 2:04.99
472 +4.5% PB
17 Jackson Picard Palo Alto logo 2:05.29
469 +4.6% PB
18 Anders Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:05.66
465 +2.5% PB
19 Hayden Ghufran DART Swimming logo 2:07.28
447 +4.5% PB
20 Jonathan Sebastian unattached 2:07.34
447 +1.3% PB
21 Milton Nguyen Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logo 2:07.59
444
22 Ian Carsten Pacific Athletic Club logo 2:07.67
443 -1.6%
22 Bryce Roberts North Bay Aquatics logo 2:07.67
443 +1.2% PB
24 Steven Tran Palo Alto logo 2:07.88
441 +4.4% PB
25 Bryant Lee Paseo Aquatics Club logo 2:08.24
437 +1.8% PB
26 Zev Schuman unattached 2:08.50
435 +1.3% PB
27 Derek Thach unattached 2:09.05
429 -5.3%
28 Lawrence Ye Quicksilver Swimming logo 2:09.33
426 +4.5% PB
29 Caleb Chan Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:10.44
416 -3.8%
30 Anthony Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming logo 2:11.78
403 +4.1% PB
31 Michael Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logo 2:12.01
401 -3.0%

Filters