Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA
Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Katelyn Crom Lakeridge Swim T logo 2:00.22
764 +0.1% PB
2 Sydney Lu Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:00.32
762 +6.0% PB
3 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto logo 2:06.05
663 +2.7% PB
4 Catherine Deng Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:06.60
655 PB
5 Morgan Gore Lifetime Northern California logo 2:06.77
652 +0.2% PB
6 Angela Quan Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:06.92
650 +7.7% PB
7 Kayla Wieckowski Boise YMCA logo 2:08.34
628 -0.7%
8 Carolyn Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:08.82
621 +1.1% PB
9 Cecelia Cai unattached 2:09.14
617 +2.0% PB
10 Colette Masino Canyons Aquatic Club logo 2:09.19
616 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sydney Lu Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:04.54
688 +2.7% PB
2 Morgan Gore Lifetime Northern California logo 2:05.78
667 +0.9% PB
3 Katelyn Crom Lakeridge Swim T logo 2:06.31
659 -4.9%
4 Sydney Turner unattached 2:08.25
630 -0.7%
5 Kayla Wieckowski Boise YMCA logo 2:08.96
619 -1.2%
6 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto logo 2:08.97
619 +0.4% PB
7 Angela Quan Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:09.28
615 +6.0% PB
8 Catherine Deng Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:09.30
614 PB
9 Riley Renaud Temecula Swim Club logo 2:09.58
610 +0.4% PB
10 Carolyn Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:09.87
606 +0.3% PB
11 Cecelia Cai unattached 2:10.60
596 +0.9% PB
12 Colette Masino Canyons Aquatic Club logo 2:11.06
590 PB
13 Zeynep Tokuz Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:12.13
576 +2.9% PB
14 Ashley Scafetta unattached 2:13.16
562 +0.1% PB
15 Stella Clarkson Neptune Swimming logo 2:13.29
561 +3.1% PB
16 Kyla Kelly San Ramon Valley logo 2:13.31
561
17 Lucy Worden Palo Alto logo 2:13.85
554 +5.9% PB
18 Margaret Hayes Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 2:13.94
553
19 Kensi Elwell North Bay Aquatics logo 2:14.14
550 PB
20 Katelyn Buono Reno Aquatic Club logo 2:14.31
548
21 Simone Sapico California Capital Aquatics logo 2:14.39
547 PB
22 Kelly Kermoian unattached 2:15.00
540 +0.2% PB
23 Olivia Kim Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:15.11
538 -2.3%
24 Mila Hong unattached 2:15.20
537 +0.6% PB
25 Nikela Hulton Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:15.32
536 +3.2% PB
26 Cecilia Quan unattached 2:16.01
528 +0.2% PB
27 Madeline Ching DART Swimming logo 2:16.14
526 +1.3% PB
28 Cherilyn Yu unattached 2:16.20
526 +0.6% PB
29 PAYTON REEDER Gilroy Gators Sw logo 2:16.58
521 +0.6% PB
30 Courtney Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming logo 2:16.92
517 -3.4%
31 Alex Bulris Vacaville Swim Club logo 2:18.12
504 -0.8%
32 Emma Seward Canyons Aquatic Club logo 2:18.15
504 -2.9%
33 Isabel Khan Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:18.27
502 -1.2%
34 Meilene Hanaki Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:18.28
502 -0.5%
35 haley hoefer unattached 2:18.36
501 +1.5% PB
36 Isha Thoreson unattached 2:18.62
499 PB
37 Annelyse Combitsis Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logo 2:18.70
498 +3.9% PB
38 Tristen Mina SUNN Swimming logo 2:18.72
498 +3.6% PB
39 Stephanie Iannaccone Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:18.90
496 +1.3% PB
40 Clara Laskey Wolverine Aquatics logo 2:19.02
494 +2.9% PB
41 Revere Schmidt Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:19.37
491 +0.6% PB
42 Kendall Moffitt unattached 2:19.50
489 +4.1% PB
43 Grace Tang Otter Swim Club logo 2:19.56
489 -1.6%
44 Lucille Norris Santa Cruz County Aquatics logo 2:19.75
487 +0.7% PB
45 Hayden Cutler Bulldog Swim Club logo 2:20.01
484 +2.2% PB
46 Mirsha Lora South Bay Aquatics logo 2:20.77
476 -3.1%
47 Lexi Haymart Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:21.04
473 +7.4% PB
48 Annika Sharma Diablo Aquatics logo 2:21.83
466
49 Silvia Faraboschi Palo Alto logo 2:21.90
465
50 Lily Magda Folsom Wahoos Sw logo 2:22.22
462
51 Leilani Abalos Temecula Swim Club logo 2:23.39
450 -4.0%
52 Megan Cheung DART Swimming logo 2:23.41
450
53 Emma Forbes Aces Swim Club logo 2:25.00
436 -3.1%
54 Vanessa Watts Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:25.51
431 -3.0%
55 Kiara Tenorio unattached 2:26.13
426 -6.6%
Natalia Hackbarth unattached DQ